LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply
AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.
-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
👋Welcome back, there - you're tracking 0 companies
🔔Sign in free to track companies and get alerts the moment they file
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors
Latest Filings -
📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings
Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
The company plans to raise money by selling new shares to specific investors and reported lower quarterly profits.
🤖 AI Summary
Board approved issuing up to 62,50,000 Equity Shares on a preferential basis to identified Promoters and Non-Promoters.
The standalone net profit for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 126.40 Lakhs, down 36.66% from Q2 FY26.
Total standalone income for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 reached Rs. 1,010.55 Lakhs.
Authorised Share Capital is proposed to increase from Rs. 7,00,00,000 to Rs. 8,00,00,000, subject to shareholder approval.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Net Profit (Q2 FY27)
Rs. 126.40 Lakhs
-36.66%
Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27)
Rs. 1,001.32 Lakhs
15.82%
Total Income (Q2 FY27)
Rs. 1,010.55 Lakhs
14.52%
Equity Shares for Preferential Issue
62,50,000
Authorised Share Capital (Proposed New)
Rs. 8,00,00,000
🏢 How This Affects the Company
💰
Financial Impact
The preferential issue, if approved, will infuse capital into the company, potentially reducing reliance on debt and supporting operational growth. Current liabilities increased from Rs. 2,326.96 Lakhs at 31 March 2026 to Rs. 3,958.43 Lakhs at 30 September 2026.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The preferential issue is subject to shareholder and other regulatory approvals, presenting a procedural risk for the fundraise completion. Increased borrowings contributed to a rise in finance costs from Rs. 57.25 Lakhs in Q2 FY26 to Rs. 77.80 Lakhs in Q2 FY27.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
Shareholders must vote on the proposed increase in Authorised Share Capital and the preferential issue via Postal Ballot.
👤
Who Is Affected
Existing shareholders will be affected by the proposed increase in authorised share capital and the potential dilution from the issue of 62,50,000 new equity shares on a preferential basis to identified promoters and non-promoters.
🔍
Management Signal
Management intends to raise capital for the company through a preferential issue and expand the authorised share capital to facilitate future equity-based funding.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Outcome of shareholder voting on the proposed preferential issue and capital increase.
Announcement of the terms, pricing, and specific investors for the preferential issue.
Q3 FY27 financial results — check for sustained revenue growth and improved profitability.
MEDIUM RISKPreferential issue approval is pending, and net profit declined significantly compared to the prior year period.
💡 Investor Takeaway
United Van Der Horst's Board approved a preferential issue of up to 62,50,000 Equity Shares, subject to shareholder approval. For Q2 FY27, standalone net profit was Rs. 126.40 Lakhs, a 36.66% decrease from Rs. 199.53 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. Revenue from operations increased by 15.82% to Rs. 1,001.32 Lakhs.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
Revenue from operations increased by 15.82% to Rs. 1,001.32 Lakhs in Q2 FY27 from Rs. 864.58 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
Total assets grew from Rs. 10,152.20 Lakhs as of 31 March 2026 to Rs. 12,667.87 Lakhs as of 30 September 2026.
⚠️ Concerns
Net profit for Q2 FY27 decreased by 36.66% to Rs. 126.40 Lakhs compared to Rs. 199.53 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
Total expenses for Q2 FY27 increased to Rs. 854.02 Lakhs from Rs. 598.04 Lakhs in Q2 FY26, a 42.8% rise.
📅 Company Track Record
United Van Der Horst's Q2 FY27 net profit at Rs. 126.40 Lakhs marks a continued decline, following a 44.95% YoY decrease to Rs. 112.42 Lakhs in Q1 FY27. This quarter's result indicates a consistent reduction in profitability over the past two reported quarters.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was United Van Der Horst's net profit in Q2 FY27?
United Van Der Horst reported a standalone net profit of Rs. 126.40 Lakhs for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (Q2 FY27).
What is United Van Der Horst's proposed fundraise plan?
The Board approved raising funds by issuing and allotting up to 62,50,000 Equity Shares on a Preferential Basis to identified Promoters and Non-Promoters, subject to shareholder approval.
How much did United Van Der Horst's revenue from operations grow in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 1,001.32 Lakhs, showing a 15.82% increase compared to Rs. 864.58 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
What is the proposed change to United Van Der Horst's Authorised Share Capital?
The company proposed to increase its Authorised Share Capital from Rs. 7,00,00,000 to Rs. 8,00,00,000, divided into 8,00,00,000 equity shares of Re. 1/- each, subject to shareholder approval.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.
All BSE filings we have analysed for United Van Der Horst Ltd.
You've read one filing
There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own
Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files
again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.
Follow companies and get filings by email
Save any filing to read later
Two full AI analyses every month, free
No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.
⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔖
Save filings you care about
Sign in free to save any filing and get notified when the same company files again.
🔖
Save This Filing
Sign in with Google to save this filing and get notified when this company files again. Free, takes 5 seconds.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.