LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply
AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.
-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
👋Welcome back, there - you're tracking 0 companies
🔔Sign in free to track companies and get alerts the moment they file
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors
Latest Filings -
📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings
Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
The company reported lower quarterly profits, while also announcing plans to increase its share capital and issue new shares to raise funds.
🤖 AI Summary
Board approved Q2 FY27 standalone and consolidated financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026.
Net Profit for Q2 FY27 stood at Rs. 126.40 Lakhs, down 36.66% compared to Q2 FY26's Rs. 199.53 Lakhs.
Proposed increase in Authorised Share Capital from Rs. 7,00,00,000/- to Rs. 8,00,00,000/-.
Plans to raise funds by issuing up to 62,50,000 Equity Shares on a Preferential Basis to Promoters and Non-Promoters.
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 1,001.32 Lakhs, an increase of 15.82% YoY.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27)
1,001.32 Lakhs
15.82%
Net Profit (Q2 FY27)
126.40 Lakhs
-36.66%
Basic EPS (Q2 FY27)
0.18 Rs.
-37.93%
Authorised Share Capital (New)
8,00,00,000/- Rs.
Equity Shares for Preferential Issue
62,50,000
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 increased to Rs. 1,001.32 Lakhs, indicating business activity growth.
💰
Financial Impact
Net profit declined by 36.66% YoY to Rs. 126.40 Lakhs in Q2 FY27, impacting current period earnings. The proposed fundraise via preferential issue will increase equity capital and reduce reliance on debt, but also dilute existing shareholding.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The proposed preferential issue and increase in authorized share capital are subject to shareholder and regulatory approvals, representing an execution risk for the fund-raising plan.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
Shareholders will need to approve the proposed increase in Authorised Share Capital and the preferential issue of shares through a Postal Ballot.
👤
Who Is Affected
All existing shareholders will be affected by the potential dilution from the preferential issue of up to 62,50,000 Equity Shares. Promoters and Non-Promoters identified for the preferential issue will subscribe to these shares.
🔍
Management Signal
Management intends to raise capital for the company by increasing its authorized share capital and issuing new shares on a preferential basis.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Outcome of Postal Ballot for Authorised Share Capital increase.
Outcome of Postal Ballot for Preferential Issue approval.
Q3 FY27 financial results — check revenue and profit trends.
MEDIUM RISKProfitability decline in Q2 FY27 despite revenue growth, coupled with potential dilution from a preferential issue.
💡 Investor Takeaway
United Van Der Horst Ltd reported a Q2 FY27 Net Profit of Rs. 126.40 Lakhs, a 36.66% decrease from Rs. 199.53 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. Revenue from operations increased by 15.82% YoY to Rs. 1,001.32 Lakhs. The Board approved an increase in Authorised Share Capital to Rs. 8,00,00,000/- and a preferential issue of up to 62,50,000 Equity Shares.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
Revenue from operations grew 15.82% YoY to Rs. 1,001.32 Lakhs in Q2 FY27 from Rs. 864.58 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
Total Assets increased by 24.78% to Rs. 12,667.87 Lakhs as of 30-Sep-26 compared to Rs. 10,152.20 Lakhs as of 31-Mar-26.
⚠️ Concerns
Net Profit for Q2 FY27 decreased by 36.66% YoY to Rs. 126.40 Lakhs from Rs. 199.53 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
Profit before tax for Q2 FY27 declined by 44.95% YoY to Rs. 156.53 Lakhs from Rs. 284.36 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
📅 Company Track Record
In Q1 FY27 (period ending 30 June 2026), United Van Der Horst Ltd reported a Net Profit of 112.42 Lakhs, which was down 44.95% YoY. This Q2 FY27 report shows continued YoY profit decline but an increase from the previous quarter.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was United Van Der Horst Ltd's net profit in Q2 FY27?
United Van Der Horst Ltd reported a standalone net profit of Rs. 126.40 Lakhs for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (Q2 FY27).
How did United Van Der Horst Ltd's revenue from operations perform in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations for United Van Der Horst Ltd in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 1,001.32 Lakhs, compared to Rs. 864.58 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
What is United Van Der Horst Ltd proposing regarding its Authorised Share Capital?
The company proposes to increase its Authorised Share Capital from Rs. 7,00,00,000/- to Rs. 8,00,00,000/-. This is subject to shareholder approval via Postal Ballot.
Is United Van Der Horst Ltd planning to raise funds?
Yes, United Van Der Horst Ltd plans to raise funds by issuing and allotting up to 62,50,000 Equity Shares on a Preferential Basis to identified Promoters and Non-Promoters, subject to approvals.
What was the Earnings Per Share (EPS) for United Van Der Horst Ltd in Q2 FY27?
The Basic and Diluted Earnings Per Share for United Van Der Horst Ltd in Q2 FY27 stood at Rs. 0.18.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.
All BSE filings we have analysed for United Van Der Horst Ltd.
You've read one filing
There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own
Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files
again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.
Follow companies and get filings by email
Save any filing to read later
Two full AI analyses every month, free
No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.
⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔖
Save filings you care about
Sign in free to save any filing and get notified when the same company files again.
🔖
Save This Filing
Sign in with Google to save this filing and get notified when this company files again. Free, takes 5 seconds.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.