GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
SIS Ltd

SIS Ltd Q2 FY27 Revenue up 28.1% to Rs. 4,816.0 cr., PAT up 37.1%

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 04 Nov 2026, 06:24 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: d20f7aae-d5ba-4275-be2e-7ded0d2853e2
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
SIS Ltd announced its latest financial results, showing significant increases in its revenue and profits compared to last year.
🤖 AI Summary
  • SIS Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations at Rs. 4,816.0 cr., a 28.1% year-on-year increase.
  • EBITDA for Q2 FY27 stood at Rs. 223.3 cr., reflecting a 32.7% year-on-year growth.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27 increased by 37.1% year-on-year to Rs. 110.7 cr.
  • Security Solutions India revenue grew 38.9% YoY to Rs. 2,144.1 cr. in Q2 FY27.
  • Cash Conversion (OCF/EBITDA) was -44.4% for the quarter, with group DSO at 69 days.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations
Rs. 4,816.0 cr.
28.1%
EBITDA
Rs. 223.3 cr.
32.7%
PAT
Rs. 110.7 cr.
37.1%
Security Solutions India Revenue
Rs. 2,144 cr.
Security Solutions International Revenue
Rs. 2,020 cr.
Facility Management Solutions Revenue
Rs. 677 cr.
Net Debt to EBITDA
1.24x
OCF/EBITDA
-44.4%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company's Security Solutions India segment achieved 38.9% YoY growth, driven by wins in Ecommerce, Metals & Mining, and IT/ITES sectors, indicating expansion in its core domestic market. Security Solutions International recorded 25.7% YoY growth, boosted by Energy and Hospitality sectors.
💰
Financial Impact
Revenue from operations increased by 28.1% YoY to Rs. 4,816.0 cr., with PAT up 37.1% to Rs. 110.7 cr., contributing to overall financial performance. However, Net Debt to EBITDA increased to 1.24x as of September ‘26 from 1.05x as of June ‘26.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The Facility Management Solutions segment reported its highest-ever quarterly EBITDA at Rs. 38.3 cr., indicating improved operational efficiency in this division. The Security Solutions India segment also achieved its highest-ever quarterly EBITDA at Rs. 113.2 cr.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The negative Cash Conversion (OCF/EBITDA) of -44.4% for the quarter and an increase in Net Debt to EBITDA to 1.24x indicate a potential strain on short-term liquidity and higher leverage.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action is required from shareholders based on this financial results announcement.
👤
Who Is Affected
Shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, with Q2 FY27 revenue up 28.1% to Rs. 4,816.0 cr. and PAT up 37.1% to Rs. 110.7 cr. The increase in Net Debt/EBITDA to 1.24x also impacts the company's financial structure.
🔍
Management Signal
Management highlights Q2 as establishing an upward trend, with record revenue and PAT, and notes that a major portion of Labour Code repricing benefit is still anticipated.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — observe if revenue and PAT growth momentum sustains.
Future cash conversion metrics — monitor improvement in operating cash flow.
Net Debt to EBITDA trends — track changes in company leverage going forward.
MEDIUM RISK Negative cash conversion and increased debt to EBITDA ratio present a liquidity and leverage concern despite strong growth.
💡 Investor Takeaway
SIS Ltd reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations at Rs. 4,816.0 cr., a 28.1% YoY increase, with PAT up 37.1% to Rs. 110.7 cr. Segmental growth was significant, but cash conversion was negative at -44.4% and Net Debt to EBITDA increased to 1.24x.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Revenue from operations grew 28.1% YoY to Rs. 4,816.0 cr., demonstrating strong top-line expansion.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) increased 37.1% YoY to Rs. 110.7 cr., indicating improved profitability.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Cash Conversion (OCF/EBITDA) was -44.4% for Q2 FY27, showing poor operating cash flow generation for the quarter.
  • Net Debt/EBITDA increased to 1.24x as of September ‘26 from 1.05x as of June ‘26, indicating increased leverage.
📅 Company Track Record
SIS Ltd's Q2 FY27 results follow strong Q1 FY27 performance where revenue was up 29.7% YoY to Rs. 4,603.6 Cr and EBITDA grew 36.2% YoY. The company also approved a Rs. 106 cr share buyback earlier in FY27.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was SIS Ltd's total revenue in Q2 FY27?
SIS Ltd reported a consolidated revenue from operations of Rs. 4,816.0 cr. for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, marking a 28.1% year-on-year increase.
What was SIS Ltd's Profit After Tax (PAT) in Q2 FY27?
The Profit After Tax (PAT) for SIS Ltd in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 110.7 cr., representing a 37.1% growth compared to the prior year.
How did SIS Ltd's Security Solutions India segment perform in Q2 FY27?
The Security Solutions India segment recorded a revenue of Rs. 2,144 cr. in Q2 FY27, demonstrating a 38.9% year-on-year growth.
What was SIS Ltd's Net Debt to EBITDA ratio as of September 2026?
SIS Ltd's Net Debt to EBITDA ratio was 1.24x as of September 2026, an increase from 1.05x as of June 2026.
What was the Cash Conversion (OCF/EBITDA) for SIS Ltd in Q2 FY27?
The Cash Conversion (OCF/EBITDA) on a consolidated basis for SIS Ltd was -44.4% for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.