GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment

Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Today
—
Total
BSE
Exchange
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Paushak Ltd
Paushak Ltd Reports Q1 FY27 Unaudited Financial Results
RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 30 Jul 2026, 04:22 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 0a698ecc-e682-4e08-8d8f-2f52d68a3575
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company's board approved its first quarter financial results, reporting Rs. 8,355 lacs in revenue.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Paushak Ltd Board approved Unaudited Financial Results for quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Revenue from Operations for Q1 FY27 stood at Rs. 8,355 lacs.
  • Profit after tax for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, was Rs. 1,510 lacs.
  • Basic & Diluted Earnings per share for the quarter reported as Rs. 6.13.
  • The company operates in a single reportable segment: Speciality Chemicals.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from Operations (Q1 FY27)
Rs. 8,355 lacs
49.52%
Profit after tax (Q1 FY27)
Rs. 1,510 lacs
25.52%
Basic & Diluted EPS (Q1 FY27)
Rs. 6.13
25.61%
Total Expenses (Q1 FY27)
Rs. 6,768 lacs
60.61%
Finance Costs (Q1 FY27)
Rs. 136 lacs
3300.00%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company maintains its focus on the Speciality Chemicals business, operating as a single reportable segment.
💰
Financial Impact
Revenue from operations increased to Rs. 8,355 lacs in Q1 FY27 from Rs. 5,588 lacs in Q1 FY26. Profit after tax rose to Rs. 1,510 lacs in Q1 FY27 from Rs. 1,203 lacs in Q1 FY26.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No specific action is required from shareholders based on this financial results announcement.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, specifically the reported basic & diluted earnings per share of Rs. 6.13 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
🔍
Management Signal
The approval of the unaudited financial results and the Limited Review Report indicates management's adherence to regulatory financial disclosure requirements.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q2 FY27 results — monitor revenue and profit after tax growth trends.
Update on finance costs — observe if the increase in finance costs persists.
Any further disclosures on operational efficiencies or segment performance.
LOW RISK The filing reports positive financial results and no immediate new operational or financial risks.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Paushak Ltd's unaudited Q1 FY27 results show Revenue from Operations at Rs. 8,355 lacs, a 49.52% increase over Q1 FY26's Rs. 5,588 lacs. Profit after tax reached Rs. 1,510 lacs, up 25.52% from Rs. 1,203 lacs in Q1 FY26, confirming continued financial growth.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Revenue from Operations increased to Rs. 8,355 lacs for Q1 FY27, up 49.52% from Rs. 5,588 lacs in Q1 FY26.
  • Profit after tax rose to Rs. 1,510 lacs for Q1 FY27, a 25.52% increase from Rs. 1,203 lacs in Q1 FY26.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Finance Costs increased significantly to Rs. 136 lacs in Q1 FY27 from Rs. 4 lacs in Q1 FY26.
  • Deferred Tax expense shifted to Rs. 142 lacs in Q1 FY27 compared to Rs. 218 lacs in Q1 FY26.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Paushak Ltd's Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended June 30, 2026?
Paushak Ltd's Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, was Rs. 8,355 lacs.
What was Paushak Ltd's Profit after tax for Q1 FY27?
The Profit after tax for Paushak Ltd for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, was Rs. 1,510 lacs.
What was the Basic & Diluted Earnings per share for Paushak Ltd in Q1 FY27?
The Basic & Diluted Earnings per share for Paushak Ltd for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, was Rs. 6.13.
How did Paushak Ltd's total expenses change in Q1 FY27 compared to Q1 FY26?
Paushak Ltd's Total Expenses increased to Rs. 6,768 lacs in Q1 FY27 from Rs. 4,214 lacs in Q1 FY26, representing a 60.61% increase.
Is Paushak Ltd involved in multiple business segments?
No, Paushak Ltd is engaged in the business of Speciality Chemicals only and has only one reportable segment.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.