GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment

Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Today
—
Total
BSE
Exchange
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Paushak Ltd
Paushak Ltd Reports Q2 FY27 Net Profit of Rs. 1,351 lacs, Revenue at Rs. 8,932 lacs
RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 16 Oct 2026, 05:07 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: e0983f88-a4d2-4e20-a0a0-372f8600fffa
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Paushak Ltd announced its financial results, showing an increase in revenue and profit for the September 2026 quarter and half-year.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Paushak Ltd Board approved unaudited financial results for Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27 on October 15, 2026.
  • Quarterly revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 8,932 lacs, compared to Rs. 5,878 lacs in Q2 FY26.
  • Quarterly profit after tax for Q2 FY27 reached Rs. 1,351 lacs, against Rs. 861 lacs in Q2 FY26.
  • Half-yearly revenue from operations for H1 FY27 stood at Rs. 17,287 lacs, up from Rs. 11,466 lacs in H1 FY26.
  • Half-yearly profit after tax for H1 FY27 was Rs. 2,862 lacs, compared to Rs. 2,065 lacs in H1 FY26.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27)
8,932 lacs
51.96%
Profit after tax (Q2 FY27)
1,351 lacs
56.91%
Revenue from Operations (H1 FY27)
17,287 lacs
50.77%
Profit after tax (H1 FY27)
2,862 lacs
38.60%
Basic & Diluted EPS (Q2 FY27)
5.48 Rs.
57.02%
Basic & Diluted EPS (H1 FY27)
11.61 Rs.
38.71%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company reported increased revenue from operations, indicating expansion or sustained demand in its speciality chemicals business.
💰
Financial Impact
Profit after tax and total comprehensive income increased both quarterly and half-yearly, enhancing the company's profitability and financial performance. Basic & Diluted EPS increased to Rs. 5.48 for Q2 FY27 and Rs. 11.61 for H1 FY27.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the reported financial performance, which reflects the company's revenue generation and profitability for the quarter and half-year.
🔍
Management Signal
The approval of the unaudited financial results signals management's adherence to regulatory disclosure requirements and provides transparency on the company's performance.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — check revenue and profit growth trends.
Future board meeting outcomes — monitor for strategic business decisions.
Company announcements regarding expansion or new projects.
LOW RISK The filing reports strong financial performance with no immediate risks indicated.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Paushak Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations at Rs. 8,932 lacs, a 51.96% increase from Rs. 5,878 lacs in Q2 FY26. Profit after tax for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 1,351 lacs, up 56.91% from Rs. 861 lacs in Q2 FY26. Half-yearly profit after tax grew 38.60% to Rs. 2,862 lacs.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 grew by 51.96% to Rs. 8,932 lacs compared to Rs. 5,878 lacs in Q2 FY26.
  • Profit after tax for H1 FY27 increased by 38.60% to Rs. 2,862 lacs from Rs. 2,065 lacs in H1 FY26.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Finance Costs for Q2 FY27 were Rs. 135 lacs, significantly higher than Rs. 4 lacs in Q2 FY26.
  • Current Tax expense for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 274 lacs, while in Q2 FY26, the company reported a current tax benefit of Rs. (66) lacs.
📅 Company Track Record
Paushak Ltd's Q1 FY27 revenue was Rs. 8,355 lacs, a 49.52% increase, with profit up 25.52% to Rs. 1,510 lacs. This followed a previous filing highlighting similar Q1 FY27 growth figures.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Paushak Ltd's revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026?
Paushak Ltd reported revenue from operations of Rs. 8,932 lacs for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
What was the profit after tax for Paushak Ltd in Q2 FY27?
The profit after tax for Paushak Ltd in the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27) was Rs. 1,351 lacs.
How did Paushak Ltd's half-yearly profit after tax for H1 FY27 compare to H1 FY26?
Paushak Ltd's profit after tax for the half year ended September 30, 2026 (H1 FY27) was Rs. 2,862 lacs, an increase from Rs. 2,065 lacs in the half year ended September 30, 2025 (H1 FY26).
What was Paushak Ltd's Basic & Diluted Earnings per share for Q2 FY27?
Paushak Ltd's Basic & Diluted Earnings per share for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27) was Rs. 5.48.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.