Mayur Floorings Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rs. 3.68 Lacs, Revenue Rs. 202.54 Lacs
RESULTS
▲ Positive Development
MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 05 Nov 2026, 04:28 PM IST · BSE ID: 6ac4b212-2558-4f86-b2c7-44f984ff5573
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Mayur Floorings announced its financial results, showing significantly higher profits compared to the same period last year.
🤖 AI Summary
- Mayur Floorings' Board approved Un-audited Standalone Financial Results for Q2 FY27 on November 05, 2026.
- Net Profit for the quarter ended 30.09.2026 (Q2 FY27) was Rs. 3.68 Lacs, up 308.89% YoY from Rs. 0.90 Lacs.
- Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27 reached Rs. 202.54 Lacs, an increase from Rs. 191.86 Lacs in Q2 FY26.
- Basic and Diluted Earnings Per Share for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 0.07, compared to Rs. 0.02 in Q2 FY26.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Net Profit/ Loss for the period (Q2 FY27)
3.68 Lacs
308.89%
Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27)
202.54 Lacs
5.57%
Total Income (Q2 FY27)
202.54 Lacs
5.57%
Earnings Per Share (Basic and Diluted) (Q2 FY27)
0.07
250.00%
Other Equity (as of 30.09.2026)
-139.49 Lacs
🏢 How This Affects the Company
The company's Revenue from Operations increased, indicating continued business activity. The Board also reviewed operational performance and discussed future business proposals.
Net Profit for Q2 FY27 increased to Rs. 3.68 Lacs, compared to Rs. 0.90 Lacs in Q2 FY26. Total Assets decreased to Rs. 804.11 Lacs as of 30.09.2026 from Rs. 907.35 Lacs as of 31.03.2026. Non-current borrowings reduced from Rs. 364.25 Lacs to Rs. 307.83 Lacs.
The Board passed a general authorization for statutory work and filings, ensuring compliance activities continue. Operational performance was reviewed, suggesting ongoing management oversight.
The company's 'Other Equity' shows a negative balance of -139.49 Lacs as of 30.09.2026, widening from -100.85 Lacs as of 31.03.2026.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, specifically the increase in Net Profit and EPS to Rs. 0.07 in Q2 FY27.
🔍
Management Signal
The management's approval of the unaudited results and review of operational performance signals a focus on regular financial reporting and business oversight.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — check for sustained profit growth and revenue trends.
Next board meeting — observe any strategic decisions or capital allocation plans.
Audited annual results FY27 — verify full-year financial health and 'Other Equity' position.
MEDIUM RISK
Company's 'Other Equity' is negative and deteriorating, indicating accumulated losses that impact shareholder funds.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Mayur Floorings reported Q2 FY27 Net Profit of Rs. 3.68 Lacs, marking a 308.89% increase from Rs. 0.90 Lacs in Q2 FY26. Revenue from Operations grew to Rs. 202.54 Lacs. Other Equity remains negative at -139.49 Lacs.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
- Net Profit for Q2 FY27 increased substantially to Rs. 3.68 Lacs from Rs. 0.90 Lacs in Q2 FY26, representing a 308.89% YoY growth.
- Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27 grew to Rs. 202.54 Lacs, up from Rs. 191.86 Lacs in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
⚠️ Concerns
- Other Equity showed a negative balance of -139.49 Lacs as of 30.09.2026, deteriorating from -100.85 Lacs as of 31.03.2026.
- Cash and cash equivalents significantly decreased to Rs. 0.15 Lacs as of 30.09.2026 from Rs. 1.72 Lacs as of 31.03.2026.
📅 Company Track Record
Mayur Floorings previously reported Q2 FY27 Net Profit of Rs. 3.68 Lacs, up 308.89% YoY, as per a November 5, 2026 filing. The board meeting to consider these Q2 FY27 unaudited financial results was intimated on October 30, 2026.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Mayur Floorings' Net Profit in Q2 FY27?
Mayur Floorings reported a Net Profit of Rs. 3.68 Lacs for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (Q2 FY27), which is a 308.89% increase compared to Rs. 0.90 Lacs in Q2 FY26.
What was Mayur Floorings' Revenue from Operations in Q2 FY27?
The Revenue from Operations for Mayur Floorings in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 202.54 Lacs, compared to Rs. 191.86 Lacs in Q2 FY26.
What is Mayur Floorings' Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Q2 FY27?
Mayur Floorings' Basic and Diluted Earnings Per Share for Q2 FY27 is Rs. 0.07, an increase from Rs. 0.02 in Q2 FY26.
What was the total Equity for Mayur Floorings as of 30 September 2026?
As of 30 September 2026, Mayur Floorings' total Equity was Rs. 367.63 Lacs, comprising Equity Share Capital of Rs. 507.12 Lacs and Other Equity of -139.49 Lacs.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.