GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Ltd

Jaro Institute Q2 FY27 Net Profit at INR 1,854.14 lakhs, Revenue INR 8,774.12 lakhs

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 05 Nov 2026, 07:53 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 79422ba7-6b95-429c-bf69-8587419e3468
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company announced its latest financial results, showing INR 1,854.14 lakhs in quarterly profit and INR 8,774.12 lakhs in revenue.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Jaro Institute reported Q2 FY27 Net Profit after tax of INR 1,854.14 lakhs for quarter ended September 30, 2026.
  • Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 reached INR 8,774.12 lakhs, up from INR 7,075.05 lakhs in Q1 FY27.
  • Half-year ended September 30, 2026, saw Net Profit after tax at INR 2,971.03 lakhs.
  • Half-year Revenue from operations stood at INR 15,849.17 lakhs, compared to INR 14,108.21 lakhs year-ago.
  • Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Q2 FY27 was INR 8.48, compared to INR 5.11 in Q1 FY27.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27)
8,774.12 lakhs
9.12%
Net Profit after tax (Q2 FY27)
1,854.14 lakhs
8.94%
Basic EPS (Q2 FY27)
8.48 INR
1.80%
Revenue from operations (Half year ended September 30, 2026)
15,849.17 lakhs
12.34%
Net Profit after tax (Half year ended September 30, 2026)
2,971.03 lakhs
21.01%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company's revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 increased to INR 8,774.12 lakhs from INR 8,040.75 lakhs in the prior year's corresponding quarter, indicating business growth.
💰
Financial Impact
Net Profit after tax for Q2 FY27 was INR 1,854.14 lakhs, an increase from INR 1,702.00 lakhs in Q2 FY26, supporting earnings per share growth. Cash used in operations for the half year ended September 30, 2026 was INR 536.08 lakhs, a reduction from INR 1,753.63 lakhs in the prior year's comparable period.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The increase in employee benefits expense from INR 2,174.81 lakhs in Q2 FY26 to INR 2,357.09 lakhs in Q2 FY27 reflects continued investment in human capital as operations scale.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required by shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
Shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, with Basic EPS for Q2 FY27 increasing to INR 8.48 from INR 8.33 in Q2 FY26.
🔍
Management Signal
The approval and disclosure of unaudited financial results indicate management's adherence to regulatory compliance and commitment to transparent reporting of company performance.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — review revenue and profit trends.
Any updates on new course offerings or partnerships.
Analysis of cash flow from operations in subsequent reports.
LOW RISK The filing indicates growth in key financial metrics with no specific new risks identified.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Ltd. reported Q2 FY27 Net Profit after tax of INR 1,854.14 lakhs, up 8.94% YoY from INR 1,702.00 lakhs. Revenue from operations increased 9.12% YoY to INR 8,774.12 lakhs from INR 8,040.75 lakhs, demonstrating growth in core operations.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Revenue from operations grew to INR 8,774.12 lakhs in Q2 FY27 from INR 8,040.75 lakhs in Q2 FY26, a 9.12% YoY increase.
  • Net Profit after tax increased to INR 1,854.14 lakhs in Q2 FY27 from INR 1,702.00 lakhs in Q2 FY26, a 8.94% YoY increase.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Cash used in operations for the half year ended September 30, 2026, was INR 536.08 lakhs.
  • Non-Current Tax Assets (Net) decreased to INR 241.06 lakhs as of September 30, 2026, from INR 543.27 lakhs as of March 31, 2026.
📅 Company Track Record
Jaro Institute reported FY26 Gross Bookings of INR 72,721 lakhs in May 2026. The company's Board approved FY26 results with INR 5,291.64 lakhs Net Profit and recommended a Rs. 3/- dividend per share. FY26 Net Profit increased by 2.41% compared to the prior year.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Jaro Institute's Net Profit for Q2 FY27?
Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Ltd. reported a Net Profit after tax of INR 1,854.14 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27).
What was Jaro Institute's Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27?
The Revenue from operations for Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Ltd. in Q2 FY27 was INR 8,774.12 lakhs.
How did Jaro Institute's half-year financial performance look?
For the half-year ended September 30, 2026, Jaro Institute reported Revenue from operations of INR 15,849.17 lakhs and a Net Profit after tax of INR 2,971.03 lakhs.
What was the Basic EPS for Jaro Institute in Q2 FY27?
The Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Ltd. in Q2 FY27 was INR 8.48.
What was the cash flow from operating activities for Jaro Institute's half-year?
Cash used in operations for the half year ended September 30, 2026, was INR 536.08 lakhs.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.