GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Indo Count Industries Ltd

Indo Count Industries: Q2 FY27 Consolidated Net Profit Rises to Rs. 13,187.68 Lakhs

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 04 Nov 2026, 01:59 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 720e2277-1290-4e9d-9d51-1fd71316247b
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Indo Count Industries announced its financial results, showing significantly higher income and profit for the September 2026 quarter and half-year.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Consolidated Total Income for Q2 FY27 stood at Rs. 1,69,889.08 Lakhs, up from Rs. 1,08,156.35 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • Consolidated Profit for the period (Net Profit) increased to Rs. 13,187.68 Lakhs in Q2 FY27.
  • Half-yearly consolidated Total Income for H1 FY27 reached Rs. 2,92,290.18 Lakhs, compared to Rs. 2,04,888.25 Lakhs in H1 FY26.
  • Consolidated Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) was Rs. 6.66 for Q2 FY27, up from Rs. 1.97 in Q2 FY26.
  • The Board of Directors approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Consolidated Total Income Q2 FY27
1,69,889.08 Rs. in Lakhs
57.08%
Consolidated Profit for the period Q2 FY27
13,187.68 Rs. in Lakhs
238.00%
Consolidated Total Income H1 FY27
2,92,290.18 Rs. in Lakhs
42.66%
Consolidated Profit for the period H1 FY27
19,510.12 Rs. in Lakhs
150.00%
Consolidated Basic EPS Q2 FY27
6.66 Rs. in Rupees
238.00%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The increase in Revenue from Operations to Rs. 1,67,265.35 Lakhs in Q2 FY27 suggests an expansion in the company's sales and market reach.
💰
Financial Impact
The substantial rise in Profit for the period to Rs. 13,187.68 Lakhs improves the company's profitability metrics. Current assets increased by Rs. 52,594.79 Lakhs from March 2026 to September 2026, bolstering liquidity.
⚠️
Risk Impact
Consolidated borrowings increased from Rs. 73,367.98 Lakhs (Current) and Rs. 33,997.99 Lakhs (Non-Current) as of March 31, 2026 to Rs. 76,370.08 Lakhs (Current) and Rs. 28,496.35 Lakhs (Non-Current) as of September 30, 2026, indicating a slight shift in the debt structure.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, with the increase in basic EPS to Rs. 6.66 for Q2 FY27 reflecting higher profitability attributable to owners.
🔍
Management Signal
The approval of robust financial results signals management's focus on operational efficiency and revenue growth, contributing to increased profitability.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — monitor revenue from operations and profitability trends.
Any updates on capital expenditure — assess impact on assets and liabilities.
Changes in current and non-current borrowings in subsequent filings.
LOW RISK The filing indicates strong financial performance and a healthy increase in assets.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Indo Count Industries reported a Q2 FY27 consolidated Total Income of Rs. 1,69,889.08 Lakhs, a 57.08% YoY increase. Consolidated Profit for the period rose by 238.00% YoY to Rs. 13,187.68 Lakhs. Half-yearly Total Income for H1 FY27 reached Rs. 2,92,290.18 Lakhs, up 42.66% YoY.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Total Income for Q2 FY27 grew by 57.08% to Rs. 1,69,889.08 Lakhs from Rs. 1,08,156.35 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • Profit for the period (Net Profit) for Q2 FY27 increased by 238.00% to Rs. 13,187.68 Lakhs from Rs. 3,902.57 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Total current liabilities increased by Rs. 34,369.92 Lakhs to Rs. 1,73,935.12 Lakhs as of 30 September 2026, compared to 31 March 2026.
  • Non-current borrowings decreased from Rs. 33,997.99 Lakhs to Rs. 28,496.35 Lakhs, while current borrowings increased from Rs. 73,367.98 Lakhs to Rs. 76,370.08 Lakhs.
📅 Company Track Record
Indo Count Industries' previous filing on November 4, 2026, confirmed Q2 & H1 FY27 results, reporting Total Income of Rs. 1,699 Crs (equivalent to Rs. 1,69,900 Lakhs), aligning with the figures presented here. The company's board had met on this date to approve these results, following an intimation on October 30, 2026.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Indo Count Industries' consolidated Total Income for Q2 FY27?
Indo Count Industries reported a consolidated Total Income of Rs. 1,69,889.08 Lakhs for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (Q2 FY27).
How much was Indo Count Industries' consolidated net profit in Q2 FY27?
The consolidated Profit for the period (net profit) for Indo Count Industries in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 13,187.68 Lakhs, representing a 238.00% increase from Rs. 3,902.57 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
What was the consolidated Basic EPS for Indo Count Industries in Q2 FY27?
The consolidated Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Indo Count Industries was Rs. 6.66 for Q2 FY27, up from Rs. 1.97 in Q2 FY26.
What were Indo Count Industries' consolidated total assets as of 30 September 2026?
As of 30 September 2026, Indo Count Industries' total consolidated assets stood at Rs. 4,98,757.22 Lakhs, an increase from Rs. 4,49,182.99 Lakhs as of 31 March 2026.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.