LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply
AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.
-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
👋Welcome back, there - you're tracking 0 companies
🔔Sign in free to track companies and get alerts the moment they file
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors
Latest Filings -
📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings
Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Carraro India reported its financial results for the quarter ended September 2026, showing increased profit and revenue.
🤖 AI Summary
Carraro India's Board approved standalone and consolidated Q2 and H1 FY27 financial results.
Standalone profit for Q2 FY27 was INR 414.75 Million, compared to INR 305.96 Million in Q2 FY26.
Consolidated profit for Q2 FY27 stood at INR 350.59 Million, up from INR 317.07 Million in Q2 FY26.
Standalone revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 reached INR 6,924.17 Million.
Consolidated revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 amounted to INR 6,964.59 Million.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Standalone Profit for the period (Q2 FY27)
414.75 Millions
35.56%
Standalone Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27)
6,924.17 Millions
18.32%
Consolidated Profit for the period (Q2 FY27)
350.59 Millions
10.57%
Consolidated Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27)
6,964.59 Millions
18.81%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The growth in revenue from operations for both standalone and consolidated entities indicates sustained business activity in the off-highway equipment manufacturing segment.
💰
Financial Impact
Standalone profit after tax increased to INR 414.75 Million in Q2 FY27, improving overall earnings. Consolidated profit after tax also rose to INR 350.59 Million, contributing positively to group financial performance.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The consistent revenue generation from operations implies stable manufacturing and sales processes within the company's single operating segment.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The limited review reports with unmodified opinions from statutory auditors suggest standard financial reporting and internal controls in place for the reported periods.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No specific action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the improved financial performance, with standalone Basic EPS rising to INR 7.30 in Q2 FY27 from INR 5.38 in Q2 FY26.
🔍
Management Signal
The Board's approval of the unaudited financial results and limited review reports indicates adherence to regulatory compliance and transparent reporting of performance.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — check for sustained revenue and profit growth.
Board meeting outcomes — monitor for dividend declarations or strategic decisions.
Operational updates — track any developments in off-highway equipment market.
LOW RISKThe filing reports positive financial results with unmodified audit opinions, indicating a stable position.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Carraro India reported Q2 FY27 standalone profit of INR 414.75 Million, a 35.56% increase from INR 305.96 Million in Q2 FY26. Consolidated profit also rose to INR 350.59 Million in Q2 FY27, up 10.57% from INR 317.07 Million in Q2 FY26, affirming continued financial growth.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
Standalone Profit for Q2 FY27 increased to INR 414.75 Million from INR 305.96 Million in Q2 FY26.
Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27 grew to INR 6,964.59 Million from INR 5,862.55 Million in Q2 FY26.
⚠️ Concerns
Standalone Other Expenses increased to INR 560.09 Million in Q2 FY27 from INR 564.55 Million in Q2 FY26, remaining a significant cost item.
Consolidated Finance Costs increased to INR 51.81 Million in Q2 FY27 from INR 52.11 Million in Q2 FY26, impacting profitability.
📅 Company Track Record
Carraro India's Q1 FY27 consolidated total income rose 12% to INR 5,587 Million, and standalone profit rose 7.17% to INR 306.49 Million YoY, as per filings on August 6, 2026. This indicates a continuing trend of growth in the first half of FY27.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Carraro India's standalone net profit for Q2 FY27?
Carraro India's standalone net profit for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026 (Q2 FY27) was INR 414.75 Million, up from INR 305.96 Million in Q2 FY26.
What was Carraro India's consolidated revenue from operations in Q2 FY27?
Carraro India's consolidated revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was INR 6,964.59 Million, compared to INR 5,862.55 Million in Q2 FY26.
What were the basic earnings per share (EPS) for Carraro India in Q2 FY27?
The standalone basic earnings per share for Carraro India in Q2 FY27 was INR 7.30, and the consolidated basic earnings per share was INR 6.17.
When did Carraro India's Board meeting to approve the Q2 FY27 results conclude?
The Board meeting of Carraro India Limited commenced at 1.30 p.m. (IST) and concluded at 3.15 p.m. (IST) on 06th November, 2026.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.
All BSE filings we have analysed for Carraro India Ltd.
You've read one filing
There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own
Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files
again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.
Follow companies and get filings by email
Save any filing to read later
Two full AI analyses every month, free
No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.
⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔖
Save filings you care about
Sign in free to save any filing and get notified when the same company files again.
🔖
Save This Filing
Sign in with Google to save this filing and get notified when this company files again. Free, takes 5 seconds.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.