GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Arihant Superstructures Ltd

Arihant Superstructures Reports Q2 FY27 Results; PAT at INR 106 Mn

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 04 Nov 2026, 06:56 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 5f411e26-624f-46db-95c8-b6c7edc3e137
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The real estate company announced its quarterly earnings, showing increased revenue and profit, and also partnered with ITC Hotels for a new luxury hotel.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Arihant Superstructures reported Operating Revenues of INR 1,332 Mn for Q2 FY27, an 8.62% increase YoY.
  • Profit After Tax for Q2 FY27 reached INR 106 Mn, representing a 6.00% increase compared to Q2 FY26.
  • Basic EPS for Q2 FY27 stood at INR 1.56 per share, up 10.64% from INR 1.41 per share in Q2 FY26.
  • The company's collections for Q2 FY27 were INR 1,545 Mn, and pre-sales amounted to INR 1,727 Mn.
  • A hotel management agreement was signed with ITC Hotels Limited for a 227-room luxury hotel under the Mementos brand.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Operating Revenues (Q2-FY27)
INR 1,332 Mn
8.62%
Profit After Tax (Q2-FY27)
INR 106 Mn
6.00%
EBITDA (Q2-FY27)
INR 280 Mn
-6.63%
Basic EPS (Q2-FY27)
INR 1.56
10.64%
Collections (Q2-FY27)
INR 1,545 Mn
Pre-sales (Q2-FY27)
INR 1,727 Mn
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The partnership with ITC Hotels for a 227-room luxury hotel expands the company's hospitality portfolio and introduces recurring revenue streams from annuity-generating assets. This diversifies its business beyond core real estate development.
💰
Financial Impact
Q2 FY27 Operating Revenues increased by 8.62% YoY to INR 1,332 Mn, and Profit After Tax grew by 6.00% YoY to INR 106 Mn, contributing to half-yearly performance. The net debt serviceable from institutions/banks is approximately INR 3.9 Billion as of September 30, 2026.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The Board's approval of a comprehensive succession and leadership framework aims to institutionalize the organization for future growth. Development of the ITC Mementos hotel project will require managing a new segment of operations.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required from shareholders based on this filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, with Basic EPS for Q2 FY27 at INR 1.56 per share. The strategic moves affect long-term value creation.
🔍
Management Signal
Management is signaling a focus on institutionalizing leadership through a succession plan and diversifying revenue streams by expanding into hospitality and annuity-generating assets.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — observe sustained revenue and profit growth.
Progress on ITC Hotels luxury resort — check development milestones and timelines.
Updates on the succession and leadership framework implementation.
LOW RISK The filing indicates steady financial performance and strategic diversification, mitigating immediate risks.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Arihant Superstructures reported Q2 FY27 Operating Revenues of INR 1,332 Mn (up 8.62% YoY) and Profit After Tax of INR 106 Mn (up 6.00% YoY). The company announced a Hotel Management Agreement with ITC Hotels for a 227-room luxury hotel and strong pre-sales of INR 1,727 Mn.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Operating Revenues for Q2 FY27 grew to INR 1,332 Mn, an 8.62% increase year-over-year from INR 1,227 Mn in Q2 FY26.
  • Profit After Tax rose to INR 106 Mn in Q2 FY27, up 6.00% compared to INR 100 Mn in the corresponding prior period.

⚠️ Concerns

  • EBITDA for Q2 FY27 decreased by 6.63% YoY to INR 280 Mn from INR 299 Mn in Q2 FY26.
  • EBITDA Margins for H1 FY27 stood at 20.97%, a 647 Bps decline from 27.44% in H1 FY26.
📅 Company Track Record
Previous filings confirm Arihant Superstructures reported financial results for Q2 FY27 on 2026-11-03, alongside board approval of a succession plan and a new luxury hotel agreement. This consistent reporting of results and strategic initiatives provides a clear operational timeline.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What were Arihant Superstructures' Operating Revenues in Q2 FY27?
Arihant Superstructures' Operating Revenues for Q2 FY27 were INR 1,332 Mn, representing an 8.62% increase compared to Q2 FY26.
What was the Profit After Tax for Arihant Superstructures in Q2 FY27?
The Profit After Tax for Arihant Superstructures in Q2 FY27 was INR 106 Mn, a 6.00% increase from INR 100 Mn in Q2 FY26.
What is Arihant Superstructures' Basic EPS for Q2 FY27?
Arihant Superstructures reported a Basic EPS of INR 1.56 per share for Q2 FY27, up 10.64% from INR 1.41 per share in Q2 FY26.
What new hotel partnership has Arihant Superstructures entered into?
Arihant Superstructures' wholly-owned subsidiary, Dwellcons Limited, entered into a Hotel Management Agreement with ITC Hotels Limited for a 227-room, five-star luxury hotel under the Mementos brand.
What were the collections and pre-sales for Arihant Superstructures in Q2 FY27?
Collections for Arihant Superstructures in Q2 FY27 stood at INR 1,545 Mn, and pre-sales amounted to INR 1,727 Mn across 236 units.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.