GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Arihant Superstructures Ltd

Arihant Superstructures Q2 FY27 Operating Revenue INR 1,332 Mn; PAT INR 106 Mn

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 04 Nov 2026, 06:54 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: a63f6e01-2d6c-4690-b1f1-dda6b5dfbc09
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company's revenue and profit grew this quarter, and it partnered with ITC Hotels for a new luxury hotel.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Arihant Superstructures' Operating Revenues reached INR 1,332 Mn in Q2 FY27, an 8.62% increase YoY.
  • Profit After Tax for Q2 FY27 stood at INR 106 Mn, marking a 6.00% increase compared to Q2 FY26.
  • The company secured a Hotel Management Agreement with ITC Hotels Limited for a 227-room luxury hotel.
  • The Board approved a comprehensive succession and leadership framework during the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
  • Collections for Q2 FY27 were INR 1,545 Mn, with pre-sales of INR 1,727 Mn across 236 units.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Q2 FY27 Operating Revenues
1,332 INR Mn
8.62%
Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax
106 INR Mn
6.00%
Q2 FY27 EBITDA
280 INR Mn
-6.63%
Q2 FY27 Basic EPS
1.56 INR
10.64%
H1 FY27 Operating Revenues
2,648 INR Mn
8.70%
H1 FY27 Profit After Tax
203 INR Mn
-21.37%
Q2 FY27 Pre-sales
1,727 INR Mn
Q2 FY27 Collections
1,545 INR Mn
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The partnership with ITC Hotels for a 227-room luxury hotel diversifies the business into annuity-generating hospitality assets. The approval of a succession framework aims to institutionalize leadership for future growth.
💰
Financial Impact
Operating Revenues for Q2 FY27 increased 8.62% YoY to INR 1,332 Mn, and Profit After Tax grew 6.00% YoY to INR 106 Mn. EBITDA margins declined to 20.99% in Q2 FY27 from 24.37% in Q2 FY26.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The luxury hotel project will expand the company's development scope beyond residential real estate. Strategic expansion into hospitality aims to capture demand in leisure, MICE, and destination weddings.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required by shareholders based on this filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
Shareholders are indirectly affected by the company's financial performance, including Q2 FY27 Basic EPS of INR 1.56, up 10.64% YoY from INR 1.41 in Q2 FY26. The strategic decisions indicate future business direction.
🔍
Management Signal
Management signals a focus on disciplined execution, prudent financial management, diversification into annuity-generating assets, and institutionalizing leadership for long-term growth.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — monitor continued revenue and profit growth.
Updates on the ITC Hotels partnership — track project progress and operationalization.
Details on the succession and leadership framework implementation.
MEDIUM RISK While revenue grew, half-year PAT declined and EBITDA margins decreased, indicating potential profitability pressures.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Arihant Superstructures reported Q2 FY27 Operating Revenues of INR 1,332 Mn, up 8.62% YoY, and Profit After Tax of INR 106 Mn, up 6.00% YoY. The company announced a Hotel Management Agreement with ITC Hotels Limited for a 227-room luxury hotel and a Board-approved succession framework.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Operating Revenues for Q2 FY27 increased 8.62% YoY to INR 1,332 Mn, demonstrating top-line growth.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) grew 6.00% YoY to INR 106 Mn in Q2 FY27, indicating improved profitability.

⚠️ Concerns

  • EBITDA margins decreased to 20.99% in Q2 FY27 from 24.37% in Q2 FY26, a decline of 338 Bps.
  • Half-year (H1 FY27) Profit After Tax decreased 21.37% YoY to INR 203 Mn from INR 259 Mn in H1 FY26.
📅 Company Track Record
In Q2 FY27, Arihant Superstructures saw Operating Revenue rise 8.62% YoY to INR 1,332 Mn and PAT increase 6.00% to INR 106 Mn. This follows the Board's approval of a succession plan and a new luxury hotel agreement, as intimated on November 3, 2026.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What were Arihant Superstructures' Operating Revenues in Q2 FY27?
Arihant Superstructures reported Operating Revenues of INR 1,332 Mn for Q2 FY27, an 8.62% increase compared to INR 1,227 Mn in Q2 FY26.
What was the Profit After Tax (PAT) for Arihant Superstructures in Q2 FY27?
The Profit After Tax (PAT) for Arihant Superstructures in Q2 FY27 was INR 106 Mn, a 6.00% increase from INR 100 Mn in Q2 FY26.
What was Arihant Superstructures' EBITDA margin in Q2 FY27?
Arihant Superstructures' EBITDA margin for Q2 FY27 was 20.99%, which is a decrease of 338 Bps from 24.37% in Q2 FY26.
What new partnership did Arihant Superstructures announce in Q2 FY27?
Arihant Superstructures' wholly-owned subsidiary, Dwellcons Limited, entered a Hotel Management Agreement with ITC Hotels Limited for a 227-room luxury hotel.
What were the half-year (H1 FY27) results for Arihant Superstructures' Profit After Tax?
The Profit After Tax for H1 FY27 was INR 203 Mn, representing a 21.37% decrease from INR 259 Mn in H1 FY26.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.