LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply
AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.
—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
👋Welcome back, there — you're tracking 0 companies
🔔Sign in free to track companies and get alerts the moment they file
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors
Latest Filings —
📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings
Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Waaree Energies nearly doubled profits and revenues in FY26, hitting ₹26,536.77 Crores in sales and ₹3,884.15 Crores in net profit, while expanding manufacturing capacity.
🤖 AI Summary
FY26 revenue ₹26,536.77 Crores, up 83.72% YoY; PAT doubled at ₹3,884.15 Crores
Final dividend ₹2 per share; total FY26 dividend ₹4 per share on ₹10 face value
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
FY26 Revenue from Operations
₹26,536.77 Crores
83.72%
FY26 Operating EBITDA
₹5,908.64 Crores
117.10%
FY26 PAT
₹3,884.15 Crores
101.45%
FY26 Total EBITDA
₹6,616.79 Crores
Q4 FY26 Revenue from Operations
₹8,480.25 Crores
111.80%
FY26 Annual Module Production
12.6 GW
Q4 FY26 Module Production
4.2 GW
Final Dividend per Equity Share
₹2 per share (face value ₹10)
Total FY26 Dividend per Equity Share
₹4 per share
Capex: Glass Manufacturing Plant
₹3,900 Crores (2,500 TPD)
Capex: Nagpur Ingot-Wafer Facility
₹6,200 Crores (10 GW integrated)
FY27 Operating EBITDA Guidance
₹7,000-₹7,700 Crores
FY26 EBITDA Guidance (Issued)
₹5,500-₹6,000 Crores
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
Revenue scaled 83.72% to ₹26,536.77 Crores, driven by module production reaching record 12.6 GW. Backward integration accelerating through polysilicon acquisition in Oman and greenfield ingot-wafer facility in Nagpur signals strategic shift toward full supply chain control and adjacent segments including BESS, inverters, and green hydrogen.
💰
Financial Impact
Operating EBITDA surged 117.10% to ₹5,908.64 Crores, exceeding ₹5,500-₹6,000 Crore guidance. Total EBITDA ₹6,616.79 Crores. PAT growth of 101.45% to ₹3,884.15 Crores confirms operational leverage. Operating EBITDA margin compressed to 22.27% in FY26 from 23.04% in Q4 FY25, reflecting competitive pricing.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Module capacity scaled to 25.8 GW installed, cells to 5.4 GW. Q4 FY26 module production 4.2 GW. New 3 GW module line commissioned at Samakhiali. Upcoming glass facility (2,500 TPD capacity) and 10 GW integrated ingot-wafer plant in Nagpur represent significant capacity additions over next 2-3 years.
⚠️
Risk Impact
PAT margin declined to 14.26% in FY26 from 12.99% prior year, signaling margin compression despite volume growth. Operating EBITDA margin softening to 22.27% from 23.04% Q4 prior year reflects pricing pressure in solar module segment. Capital intensity rising with ₹10,100 Crore incremental capex planned.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
Equity shareholders eligible for final dividend of ₹2 per share should ensure shares remain in demat account before record date announcement.
👤
Who Is Affected
All equity shareholders holding shares on record date will receive final dividend of ₹2 per share (₹10 face value), taking total FY26 dividend to ₹4 per share.
🔍
Management Signal
Board's ₹10,100 Crore capex approval and retained earnings deployment signal confidence in sustained demand and willingness to fund growth internally while returning ₹4 per share dividend.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
Final dividend payment date — confirm ₹2 per share credited to shareholder demat accounts
MEDIUM RISKOperating EBITDA margin compression to 22.27% from 23.04% reflects solar module pricing pressure. High capex intensity (₹10,100 Crore planned) increases leverage and execution risk in new adjacencies.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Waaree achieved ₹26,536.77 Crores revenue (+83.72% YoY) and ₹3,884.15 Crores PAT (+101.45% YoY) in FY26, exceeding EBITDA guidance with ₹6,616.79 Crores total EBITDA. Record 12.6 GW module production. Management projects Operating EBITDA ₹7,000-₹7,700 Crores for FY27. Strategic capex ₹10,100 Crore signals vertical integration into polysilicon, cells, and glass.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
Revenue growth 83.72% YoY to ₹26,536.77 Crores; PAT doubled at ₹3,884.15 Crores demonstrating operating leverage
Total EBITDA ₹6,616.79 Crores exceeded guidance ceiling of ₹6,000 Crore; record production 12.6 GW annual capacity
⚠️ Concerns
Operating EBITDA margin compressed to 22.27% FY26 from 23.04% Q4 FY25, indicating pricing pressure in solar modules
PAT margin 14.26% FY26 versus 12.99% FY25 — compression despite higher absolute profits signals thinning net margins
📅 Company Track Record
Waaree established 1990, now India's leading renewable energy manufacturer with 25.8 GW module and 5.4 GW cell installed capacity across 25+ countries. FY26 marks transition year into Waaree 2.0 strategy integrating battery storage, inverters, transformers, and green hydrogen electrolysers.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
All BSE filings we have analysed for Waaree Energies Ltd.
You've read one filing
There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own
Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files
again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.
Follow companies and get filings by email
Save any filing to read later
Two full AI analyses every month, free
No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.
⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔖
Save filings you care about
Sign in free to save any filing and get notified when the same company files again.
🔖
Save This Filing
Sign in with Google to save this filing and get notified when this company files again. Free, takes 5 seconds.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.