GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Veegaland Developers Ltd

Veegaland Developers Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises 92.3% to ₹ 16.0 Cr

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 05 Nov 2026, 09:01 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 8533a24d-ec45-4fbf-825d-569f2c20980f
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Veegaland Developers' latest financial results show significant growth in sales and profits for the quarter ending September 2026.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Veegaland Developers reported Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations of ₹ 106.3 Cr, a 28.7% YoY increase.
  • EBITDA for Q2 FY27 increased 77.8% YoY to ₹ 22.8 Cr, with EBITDA margins at 20.9%.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27 grew 92.3% YoY to ₹ 16.0 Cr, achieving a PAT margin of 14.7%.
  • Half-year (H1 FY27) Revenue from operations stood at ₹ 180.7 Cr, with PAT at ₹ 25.7 Cr.
  • Basic EPS for Q2 FY27 was ₹ 4.46, compared to ₹ 2.88 in Q2 FY26.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27)
106.3 INR Cr
28.7%
EBITDA (Q2 FY27)
22.8 INR Cr
77.8%
PAT (Q2 FY27)
16.0 INR Cr
92.3%
EPS Basic (Q2 FY27)
4.46
Revenue from operations (H1 FY27)
180.7 INR Cr
45.5%
PAT (H1 FY27)
25.7 INR Cr
123.1%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company's presence in Kerala's real estate market is reflected in increased revenue, attributed to strengthening presence across key residential markets and a focus on quality homes with biophilic designs.
💰
Financial Impact
Higher revenue and improved margins have led to a substantial increase in net profit and EBITDA, indicating enhanced profitability and operational efficiency for the company.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Management's focus on robust project execution and operational efficiencies is contributing to improved financial performance, supporting the company's next phase of growth.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action required by shareholders based on this financial results press release.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, which showed strong growth in revenue and profitability for Q2 and H1 FY27.
🔍
Management Signal
Management indicates a continued focus on strengthening market presence in Kerala, project execution, and operational efficiencies to support future growth and value creation.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — observe sustained revenue and profit growth.
Updates on new project launches or expansion plans in Kerala residential markets.
Further details on operational efficiency improvements and biophilic design implementation.
LOW RISK The filing reports strong financial performance with no immediate risks flagged.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Veegaland Developers reported Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations of ₹ 106.3 Cr, up 28.7% YoY. Profit After Tax reached ₹ 16.0 Cr, a 92.3% YoY increase, with PAT margins improving to 14.7%. H1 FY27 PAT was ₹ 25.7 Cr.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Profit After Tax (PAT) increased by 92.3% YoY to ₹ 16.0 Cr in Q2 FY27, demonstrating strong profitability growth.
  • EBITDA margins improved by 550 basis points YoY to 20.9% in Q2 FY27, indicating enhanced operational efficiency.
📅 Company Track Record
Veegaland Developers was incorporated in 2007 and commenced real estate operations in 2011. The company recently listed via an IPO in September 2026. Prior Q2 FY27 net profit was 1,598.80 Lakhs, as reported on November 5, 2026.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Veegaland Developers' revenue in Q2 FY27?
Veegaland Developers' Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27 stood at ₹ 106.3 Cr, marking a 28.7% increase compared to Q2 FY26.
What was the Profit After Tax (PAT) for Veegaland Developers in Q2 FY27?
The Profit After Tax (PAT) for Veegaland Developers in Q2 FY27 was ₹ 16.0 Cr, reflecting a 92.3% YoY increase from ₹ 8.3 Cr in Q2 FY26.
How did Veegaland Developers' EBITDA perform in Q2 FY27?
Veegaland Developers' EBITDA for Q2 FY27 was ₹ 22.8 Cr, an increase of 77.8% YoY from ₹ 12.8 Cr in Q2 FY26. EBITDA margins improved by 550 bps to 20.9%.
What were Veegaland Developers' Half-Year (H1 FY27) financial highlights?
For H1 FY27, Veegaland Developers reported Revenue from Operations of ₹ 180.7 Cr, an EBITDA of ₹ 37.1 Cr, and a Profit After Tax (PAT) of ₹ 25.7 Cr.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.