GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd

Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd Q4 FY26 Results: Net Profit Rs. 247.82 Lakhs

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 28 May 2026, 05:38 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: c986dee4-8469-43a4-a8de-9a20e283642a
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company released its full year results, showing increased profit, made a new manufacturing deal, and changed some board members.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd reported Net Profit after tax of Rs. 247.82 Lakhs for Q4 FY26.
  • Full year FY26 Net Profit after tax stood at Rs. 578.91 Lakhs, up from Rs. 424.63 Lakhs in FY25.
  • Board approved a manufacturing arrangement for Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) with PandJ Cretechem Private Limited.
  • Mr. Ravi Jain appointed as Additional Director, while Mr. Pradeep Kumar Jain retired from Non-Executive Independent Director position.
  • Audit Committee, Nomination and Remuneration Committee, and Stakeholders Relationship Committee were reconstituted.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Net Profit after tax (Q4 FY26)
247.82 Lakhs
Net Profit after tax (FY26)
578.91 Lakhs
36.33%
Net Profit after tax (FY25)
424.63 Lakhs
Total Income (FY26)
3,862.69 Lakhs
6.29%
Total Income (FY25)
3,634.09 Lakhs
Property, Plant and Equipment (FY26)
235.47 Lakhs
Property, Plant and Equipment (FY25)
248.74 Lakhs
Inventories (FY26)
152.44 Lakhs
Inventories (FY25)
187.78 Lakhs
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The manufacturing arrangement with PandJ Cretechem Private Limited for APIs could expand the company's production capabilities and product offerings in the pharmaceutical sector. This agreement signifies a step towards leveraging external facilities for core product manufacturing.
💰
Financial Impact
Net Profit after tax increased to Rs. 578.91 Lakhs for FY26 from Rs. 424.63 Lakhs in FY25, indicating improved earnings. Total Income for FY26 also rose to Rs. 3,862.69 Lakhs from Rs. 3,634.09 Lakhs in FY25.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The new manufacturing arrangement at PandJ Cretechem Private Limited's facility in Dahej, Gujarat, will directly impact the company's operational footprint and production logistics for APIs. This could optimize capacity utilization and production efficiency.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The retirement of a Non-Executive Independent Director and the appointment of a new one, along with committee reconstitutions, represent standard governance changes. The manufacturing agreement with a holding company could introduce specific operational interdependencies.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required from shareholders based on this filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance and strategic decisions, including the new API manufacturing arrangement and board changes.
🔍
Management Signal
Management is focused on expanding manufacturing capabilities through partnerships and strengthening governance with new director appointments and committee reconstitutions.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q1 FY27 results — monitor impact of new API manufacturing arrangement.
Updates on the API manufacturing capacity and production progress.
Future board meeting outcomes — track further strategic decisions or governance changes.
LOW RISK The filing indicates strong financial results and strategic expansion, with standard board changes.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd reported FY26 Net Profit after tax of Rs. 578.91 Lakhs, a 36.33% increase from Rs. 424.63 Lakhs in FY25. Total income rose to Rs. 3,862.69 Lakhs. A manufacturing agreement for APIs was approved with PandJ Cretechem Private Limited.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Net Profit after tax for FY26 increased to Rs. 578.91 Lakhs from Rs. 424.63 Lakhs in FY25, demonstrating profit growth.
  • Total Income for FY26 grew to Rs. 3,862.69 Lakhs from Rs. 3,634.09 Lakhs in FY25, indicating revenue expansion.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Property, Plant and Equipment decreased to Rs. 235.47 Lakhs in FY26 from Rs. 248.74 Lakhs in FY25.
  • Inventories decreased to Rs. 152.44 Lakhs in FY26 from Rs. 187.78 Lakhs in FY25, potentially indicating reduced stock levels.
📅 Company Track Record
No previous filings found for Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd to provide historical context. This is the company's first public financial results filing available on record.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd's Net Profit after tax for Q4 FY26?
Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd reported a Net Profit after tax of Rs. 247.82 Lakhs for the fourth quarter ended March 31, 2026.
What was the full financial year Net Profit after tax for Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd in FY26?
For the full financial year ended March 31, 2026, Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd recorded a Net Profit after tax of Rs. 578.91 Lakhs.
Did Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd enter into any new agreements?
Yes, Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd approved entering into a Memorandum of Understanding cum Loan-Lease Agreement with PandJ Cretechem Private Limited for a manufacturing arrangement for Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs).
Who was appointed as a new director for Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd?
Mr. Ravi Jain (DIN: 11720815) was appointed as an Additional Director (Non-executive Independent Director) with effect from May 28, 2026.
What was the Total Income for Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd in FY26?
Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd's Total Income for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, was Rs. 3,862.69 Lakhs.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.