GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Synergy Green Industries Ltd

Synergy Green Industries Reports Q2 FY27 Net Loss of (Rs. 508.23) Lakhs

RESULTS ▼ Concern Flagged HIGH RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 03 Nov 2026, 01:52 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 9f7e92d8-f858-44ec-ab4b-25e1c990a12e
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company reported a financial loss this quarter despite higher sales, with rising expenses impacting profitability.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Synergy Green Industries reported a Q2 FY27 net loss of (Rs. 508.23) Lakhs, compared to a profit of Rs. 236.08 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 11,577.84 Lakhs, an increase from Rs. 7,200.33 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • For the half-year (H1 FY27), the company recorded a net loss of (Rs. 1,519.11) Lakhs against a profit of Rs. 573.81 Lakhs in H1 FY26.
  • Total expenses for Q2 FY27 were Rs. 12,159.57 Lakhs, up from Rs. 7,103.83 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • Total assets stood at Rs. 48,575.50 Lakhs as of September 30, 2026, an increase from Rs. 47,276.00 Lakhs at March 31, 2026.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27)
Rs. 11,577.84 Lakhs
60.80%
Profit/(Loss) for the period (Q2 FY27)
(Rs. 508.23) Lakhs
Basic and Diluted EPS (Q2 FY27)
(Rs. 3.27)
Total Expenses (Q2 FY27)
Rs. 12,159.57 Lakhs
71.16%
Total Assets (as of Sep 30, 2026)
Rs. 48,575.50 Lakhs
Long Term Borrowings (as of Sep 30, 2026)
Rs. 15,794.94 Lakhs
🏢 How This Affects the Company
💰
Financial Impact
The company reported a net loss for the quarter and half-year, indicating a decline in profitability compared to the prior year. Increased expenses across material costs, employee benefits, finance costs, and depreciation contributed to the loss.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Inventories increased significantly to Rs. 9,789.51 Lakhs as of September 30, 2026, from Rs. 6,271.65 Lakhs at March 31, 2026. Trade receivables decreased to Rs. 4,784.26 Lakhs, potentially impacting working capital cycles.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The shift from profit to net loss for both the quarter and half-year introduces a profitability risk. Increased borrowings, both long-term and short-term, indicate a reliance on debt financing.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required by shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the reported financial performance, as the company moved from a net profit to a net loss in Q2 FY27 and for the half-year ended September 30, 2026.
🔍
Management Signal
The board approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results with an unmodified opinion from the statutory auditor, confirming adherence to reporting standards despite the net loss.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — monitor profitability trends and expense management.
Next balance sheet — check changes in debt levels and working capital.
Cash flow statement — analyze cash generation from operations in future periods.
HIGH RISK The shift from profit to significant net loss for both the quarter and half-year indicates notable financial performance challenges.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Synergy Green Industries reported a Q2 FY27 net loss of (Rs. 508.23) Lakhs, a decline from a net profit of Rs. 236.08 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. Revenue from operations increased by 60.80% to Rs. 11,577.84 Lakhs in Q2 FY27 from Rs. 7,200.33 Lakhs in Q2 FY26, but total expenses rose significantly.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 increased to Rs. 11,577.84 Lakhs, up 60.80% from Rs. 7,200.33 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • Cash and cash equivalents increased to Rs. 151.53 Lakhs as of September 30, 2026, from Rs. 33.14 Lakhs at March 31, 2026.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Net loss for Q2 FY27 was (Rs. 508.23) Lakhs, a significant decrease from a profit of Rs. 236.08 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • Half-year net loss (H1 FY27) was (Rs. 1,519.11) Lakhs, down from a profit of Rs. 573.81 Lakhs in H1 FY26.
📅 Company Track Record
Synergy Green Industries' previous filing on November 3, 2026, also highlighted a Q2 FY27 revenue increase of 56.4% to ₹116.31 Cr (Rs. 11,631 Lakhs) alongside a net loss of (₹5.08) Cr (Rs. 508 Lakhs). The current filing provides the detailed financial breakdown confirming this trend for Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Synergy Green Industries' net profit or loss for Q2 FY27?
Synergy Green Industries reported a net loss of (Rs. 508.23) Lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27).
What was Synergy Green Industries' revenue from operations in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations for Synergy Green Industries in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 11,577.84 Lakhs.
How did Synergy Green Industries' half-year performance for FY27 compare to FY26?
For the half-year ended September 30, 2026 (H1 FY27), Synergy Green Industries reported a net loss of (Rs. 1,519.11) Lakhs, compared to a profit of Rs. 573.81 Lakhs in H1 FY26.
What were Synergy Green Industries' total expenses for Q2 FY27?
Total expenses for Synergy Green Industries in Q2 FY27 were Rs. 12,159.57 Lakhs, increasing from Rs. 7,103.83 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
What was the total assets value for Synergy Green Industries as of September 30, 2026?
As of September 30, 2026, Synergy Green Industries' total assets stood at Rs. 48,575.50 Lakhs.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.