GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Subex Ltd

Subex Ltd Q2 FY27 Standalone Net Profit at ₹ 1,001 Lakhs, Reversing Prior Year Loss

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 03 Nov 2026, 07:34 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: fddefe1f-ca64-4266-a286-b062245ca6e0
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Subex Ltd reported a profit of ₹ 1,001 Lakhs this quarter, a significant turnaround from a loss in the same period last year.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Subex Ltd reported a standalone net profit of ₹ 1,001 Lakhs for Q2 FY27, reversing a ₹ 336 Lakhs net loss in Q2 FY26.
  • Standalone revenue from operations reached ₹ 7,909 Lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
  • For the half year (H1 FY27), standalone net profit was ₹ 1,856 Lakhs compared to ₹ 351 Lakhs in H1 FY26.
  • Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Q2 FY27 stood at ₹ 0.18, up from (₹ 0.06) in Q2 FY26.
  • The Board of Directors approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results on November 3, 2026.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Standalone Revenue from operations Q2 FY27
₹ 7,909 Lakhs
24.53
Standalone Net Profit Q2 FY27
₹ 1,001 Lakhs
Not comparable — limited prior period data.
Standalone Revenue from operations H1 FY27
₹ 15,187 Lakhs
20.47
Standalone Net Profit H1 FY27
₹ 1,856 Lakhs
428.77
Basic EPS Q2 FY27
₹ 0.18
Not comparable — limited prior period data.
Total Equity as at September 30, 2026
₹ 19,601 Lakhs
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
Revenue from operations increased to ₹ 7,909 Lakhs in Q2 FY27 from ₹ 6,351 Lakhs in Q2 FY26, indicating growth in core business activities.
💰
Financial Impact
The company transitioned from a standalone net loss of ₹ 336 Lakhs in Q2 FY26 to a net profit of ₹ 1,001 Lakhs in Q2 FY27, improving profitability and strengthening the balance sheet with total equity at ₹ 19,601 Lakhs as of September 30, 2026.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The significant reduction in 'Impairment allowance for trade receivables' to (₹ 53) Lakhs in Q2 FY27 from (₹ 123) Lakhs in Q2 FY26 suggests improved collections or asset quality.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required by shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the improved financial performance, with Basic EPS rising to ₹ 0.18 for Q2 FY27 and ₹ 0.33 for H1 FY27.
🔍
Management Signal
The Board's approval of the financial results and scheduling a conference call indicates a commitment to transparency and communication regarding financial performance.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — check if net profit and revenue growth sustain.
Management conference call on November 4, 2026 — listen for operational insights.
Annual General Meeting details — review resolutions and future outlook discussions.
LOW RISK The financial results show a turnaround to profit and revenue growth, indicating reduced immediate financial risk.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Subex Ltd recorded a standalone net profit of ₹ 1,001 Lakhs in Q2 FY27, a substantial improvement from a net loss of ₹ 336 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. Revenue from operations grew by 24.53% to ₹ 7,909 Lakhs. Half-year standalone net profit for H1 FY27 reached ₹ 1,856 Lakhs.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Standalone net profit for Q2 FY27 was ₹ 1,001 Lakhs, a turnaround from a net loss of ₹ 336 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations increased by 24.53% to ₹ 7,909 Lakhs in Q2 FY27 compared to ₹ 6,351 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Cash and cash equivalents decreased to ₹ 918 Lakhs as of September 30, 2026, from ₹ 1,785 Lakhs at the beginning of the year.
  • Net cash flows used in investing activities were (₹ 3,289) Lakhs for the six months ended September 30, 2026, compared to (₹ 87) Lakhs in the prior year period.
📅 Company Track Record
Subex Ltd previously reported a standalone net profit of ₹ 855 Lakhs for Q1 FY27. This Q2 FY27 filing confirms a trend of profitability for the first half of FY27, building on the Q2 FY27 net profit of ₹ 1,001 Lakhs reversing the Q2 FY26 net loss of ₹ 336 Lakhs.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Subex Ltd's standalone net profit for Q2 FY27?
Subex Ltd reported a standalone net profit of ₹ 1,001 Lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27), compared to a net loss of ₹ 336 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
What was Subex Ltd's revenue from operations in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations for Subex Ltd in Q2 FY27 was ₹ 7,909 Lakhs, an increase from ₹ 6,351 Lakhs in the corresponding prior year quarter (Q2 FY26).
What were Subex Ltd's standalone financial results for the half year ended September 30, 2026 (H1 FY27)?
For the six months ended September 30, 2026 (H1 FY27), Subex Ltd reported a standalone net profit of ₹ 1,856 Lakhs and revenue from operations of ₹ 15,187 Lakhs.
What was Subex Ltd's Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Q2 FY27?
Basic Earnings Per Share for Subex Ltd was ₹ 0.18 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27), compared to (₹ 0.06) in Q2 FY26.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.