GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
S.J.S. Enterprises Ltd

SJS Enterprises Reports Q2 FY27 Revenue Rs. 2,827.3 Mn, PAT Up 34.8% YoY

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 04 Nov 2026, 02:32 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 9d10e44a-72d0-4ca0-a6df-8a5f08d6e654
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
S.J.S. Enterprises grew its quarterly sales to Rs. 2,827.3 Million and profits to Rs. 583.3 Million, a strong increase.
🤖 AI Summary
  • S.J.S. Enterprises Ltd reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs. 2,827.3 Mn, up 16.9% YoY.
  • EBITDA for Q2 FY27 increased 23.1% YoY to Rs. 896.4 Mn, achieving a 31.0% margin.
  • PAT for Q2 FY27 grew 34.8% YoY to Rs. 583.3 Mn, with a 20.6% PAT margin.
  • Monthly revenue crossed Rs. 1,000 Mn in September 2026 for the first time.
  • Company acquired the remaining 9.9% stake in WPI, making it a wholly owned subsidiary.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Q2 FY27 Revenue
Rs. 2,827.3 Mn
16.9% YoY
Q2 FY27 EBITDA
Rs. 896.4 Mn
23.1% YoY
Q2 FY27 PAT
Rs. 583.3 Mn
34.8% YoY
H1 FY27 Revenue
Rs. 5,437.3 Mn
20.4% YoY
H1 FY27 EBITDA
Rs. 1,696.0 Mn
28.9% YoY
H1 FY27 Reported PAT
Rs. 1,327.5 Mn
70.4% YoY
Net Cash Position
Rs 3,318.7 Mn
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company achieved its highest-ever quarterly revenue and monthly revenue, indicating expanding scale and strengthened OEM partnerships. New export orders from Stellantis, Whirlpool, and TADME – Toyota (Middle East) support future order pipelines.
💰
Financial Impact
Robust internal cash generation fully funded capital expenditure, maintaining a net cash position of Rs 3,318.7 Mn. Improved product mix and cost optimisation contributed to a 20.6% PAT margin, the highest since listing.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Commercial production commenced at the SDPL new chrome plating facility. SJS Bangalore capacity expansion is completed, with commercial production starting in Q3 FY27. Acquisition of remaining WPI stake makes it a wholly owned subsidiary, consolidating operations.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, which showed improved revenue and profit for Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27.
🔍
Management Signal
Management is signalling a focus on strategic capacity expansion, technological integration, operational efficiency, and strengthening global OEM partnerships for sustained growth.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — monitor impact of SJS Bangalore commercial production.
Updates on SJS Display Electronics automotive display plant in Pune, operational by Q2 FY28.
Consolidation of WPI's Ranjangaon facilities for operational efficiencies.
LOW RISK The filing reports strong financial results, capacity expansion, new orders, and a healthy net cash position.
💡 Investor Takeaway
S.J.S. Enterprises Ltd reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs. 2,827.3 Mn, a 16.9% YoY increase. Net profit rose 34.8% YoY to Rs. 583.3 Mn. The company achieved its highest-ever monthly revenue of Rs. 1,000 Mn in September 2026.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Q2 FY27 Revenue grew 16.9% YoY to Rs. 2,827.3 Mn, driven by 33.4% YoY growth in Passenger Vehicle segment.
  • PAT increased 34.8% YoY to Rs. 583.3 Mn in Q2 FY27, achieving a 20.6% PAT margin, highest since listing.
📅 Company Track Record
S.J.S. Enterprises Ltd reported Q1 FY27 consolidated net profit of INR 775.50 million, as per the August 6, 2026 filing. The company had previously announced a board meeting for November 4, 2026, to approve Q2 FY27 results.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was S.J.S. Enterprises' revenue in Q2 FY27?
S.J.S. Enterprises reported a consolidated revenue of Rs. 2,827.3 Mn for Q2 FY27, representing a 16.9% YoY growth.
What was the Net Profit (PAT) for S.J.S. Enterprises in Q2 FY27?
The Net Profit (PAT) for S.J.S. Enterprises in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 583.3 Mn, which is a 34.8% YoY increase.
Did S.J.S. Enterprises achieve any monthly revenue milestones in Q2 FY27?
Yes, S.J.S. Enterprises' monthly revenue crossed Rs. 1,000 Mn for the first time in September 2026.
What was S.J.S. Enterprises' EBITDA in Q2 FY27?
S.J.S. Enterprises reported an EBITDA of Rs. 896.4 Mn in Q2 FY27, reflecting a 23.1% YoY growth with a 31.0% margin.
What is S.J.S. Enterprises' current net cash position?
S.J.S. Enterprises maintained a net cash position of Rs 3,318.7 Mn, with capital expenditure fully funded through internal cash generation.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.