GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Sirca Paints India Ltd

Sirca Paints Q2 FY27 Standalone PAT up 12.30% to Rs. 2,032.50 Lakh

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 06 Nov 2026, 01:49 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 8a66355f-1b2c-4759-99b1-a5d75e59e8b9
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Sirca Paints reported a 12.30% increase in standalone net profit for the September 2026 quarter, reaching Rs. 2,032.50 Lakh.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Sirca Paints reported standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) of Rs. 2,032.50 Lakh for Q2 FY27, a 12.30% increase year-on-year.
  • Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27 stood at Rs. 16,019.85 Lakh, compared to Rs. 13,117.08 Lakh in Q2 FY26.
  • For the half year ended September 30, 2026, standalone PAT was Rs. 3,653.08 Lakh, up from Rs. 3,230.61 Lakh in the prior half year.
  • Basic Earnings Per Share (not annualised) was Rs. 3.58 for Q2 FY27, compared to Rs. 3.24 in Q2 FY26.
  • The Board also approved the unaudited consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27)
16,019.85 Lakh
22.13
Profit After Tax (Q2 FY27)
2,032.50 Lakh
12.30
Basic EPS (Q2 FY27)
3.58 Rs.
10.49
Total Income (Half Year Ended Sep 30, 2026)
29,300.40 Lakh
18.79
Profit After Tax (Half Year Ended Sep 30, 2026)
3,653.08 Lakh
13.08
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
Sirca Paints' Revenue from Operations increased by 22.13% in Q2 FY27 compared to Q2 FY26, indicating continued growth in core business activities.
💰
Financial Impact
The company's standalone Profit After Tax rose to Rs. 2,032.50 Lakh for Q2 FY27, reflecting a 12.30% year-on-year growth in earnings. Total expenses also increased to Rs. 13,478.96 Lakh for the quarter.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Cost of material consumed increased by 54.79% year-on-year to Rs. 8,533.53 Lakh in Q2 FY27, which indicates higher raw material procurement or prices.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, as reported by the 12.30% increase in Q2 FY27 standalone PAT to Rs. 2,032.50 Lakh.
🔍
Management Signal
Management approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results, indicating a routine disclosure of quarterly and half-yearly performance.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — check for sustained revenue and profit growth trends.
Update on subsidiary striking off — monitor completion of Sirca Industries Limited process.
Consolidated financial results — review the detailed consolidated performance when available.
LOW RISK The filing reports routine quarterly financial results with growth.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Sirca Paints India Ltd. reported standalone Profit After Tax of Rs. 2,032.50 Lakh for Q2 FY27, a 12.30% increase from Rs. 1,809.98 Lakh in Q2 FY26. Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 stood at Rs. 16,019.85 Lakh, up 22.13% from Rs. 13,117.08 Lakh year-on-year.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Q2 FY27 standalone Profit After Tax increased by 12.30% year-on-year to Rs. 2,032.50 Lakh, demonstrating profit growth.
  • Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27 grew by 22.13% year-on-year, reaching Rs. 16,019.85 Lakh, indicating strong top-line performance.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Cost of Material Consumed increased by 54.79% year-on-year to Rs. 8,533.53 Lakh in Q2 FY27, outpacing revenue growth.
  • Change in inventories of stock-in-trade decreased from Rs. 142.21 Lakh in Q2 FY26 to Rs. 90.98 Lakh in Q2 FY27.
📅 Company Track Record
Sirca Paints India Ltd. reported Q2 FY27 standalone PAT at Rs. 2,032.50 Lakh, following a Q1 FY27 standalone PAT of Rs. 1,620.58 Lakh, which was up 14.07% YoY. Previous Q2 FY27 standalone PAT was Rs. 1,809.98 Lakh.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Sirca Paints' standalone net profit for Q2 FY27?
Sirca Paints India Ltd.'s standalone Profit After Tax for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27) was Rs. 2,032.50 Lakh.
How did Sirca Paints' revenue from operations perform in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from Operations for Sirca Paints in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 16,019.85 Lakh, which is a 22.13% increase compared to Rs. 13,117.08 Lakh in Q2 FY26.
What was the Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Sirca Paints in Q2 FY27?
The Basic Earnings Per Share (not annualised) for Sirca Paints in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 3.58, compared to Rs. 3.24 in Q2 FY26.
What was Sirca Paints' standalone profit after tax for the half year ended September 30, 2026?
For the half year ended September 30, 2026, Sirca Paints' standalone Profit After Tax was Rs. 3,653.08 Lakh, up from Rs. 3,230.61 Lakh in the corresponding prior period.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.