GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Shree Bhavya Fabrics Ltd

Shree Bhavya Fabrics: Q2 FY27 Net Profit at Rs. 65.33 Lakhs

RESULTS ▼ Concern Flagged MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 05 Nov 2026, 06:25 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: af152a8c-eba1-4aa5-90d7-3a6620c69c8a
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company's board has approved its latest financial results, showing a net profit of Rs. 65.33 Lakhs for the quarter.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Board approved unaudited standalone financial results for Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27 on November 05, 2026.
  • Net Profit for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 65.33 Lakhs, compared to Rs. 73.23 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • Total Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27 stood at Rs. 4,260.57 Lakhs, compared to Rs. 4,590.89 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • Half Year FY27 Net Profit reached Rs. 133.88 Lakhs, with Total Revenue of Rs. 7,890.59 Lakhs.
  • Statutory Auditors' Limited Review Report on the financial results had no qualifications.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27)
4,255.98 Rs. In Lakhs
Total Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27)
4,260.57 Rs. In Lakhs
-7.20%
Profit/(loss) for the period (Q2 FY27)
65.33 Rs. In Lakhs
-10.82%
Basic and Diluted EPS (Q2 FY27)
0.69 Rs. In Lakhs
Total Revenue from Operations (H1 FY27)
7,890.59 Rs. In Lakhs
-10.59%
Profit/(loss) for the period (H1 FY27)
133.88 Rs. In Lakhs
-8.44%
Total Assets (30 Sep 2026)
18,080.77 Rs. In Lakhs
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company reported a decrease in revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 compared to the prior year period, indicating a change in sales performance within its 'TEXTILE' segment.
💰
Financial Impact
Net profit for Q2 FY27 decreased to Rs. 65.33 Lakhs from Rs. 73.23 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. For H1 FY27, net profit was Rs. 133.88 Lakhs, lower than Rs. 146.22 Lakhs in H1 FY26. Total Assets increased to Rs. 18,080.77 Lakhs as of 30 September 2026 from Rs. 17,174.61 Lakhs as of 31 March 2026.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress, and stock-in-trade for Q2 FY27 were (Rs. 548.64) Lakhs, compared to Rs. 306.51 Lakhs in Q2 FY26, impacting production and stock management.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The filing does not introduce new specific risks, but the decline in revenue and net profit compared to the prior year indicates business performance challenges.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the reported financial performance, as Q2 FY27 Net Profit decreased by Rs. 7.90 Lakhs compared to Q2 FY26, impacting overall company profitability.
🔍
Management Signal
The approval of the unaudited results indicates management's adherence to regulatory disclosure requirements and transparency regarding financial performance.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — observe revenue and profit trends.
Management commentary on factors affecting revenue decline in textiles.
Impact assessment of new social security and industrial codes on financials.
MEDIUM RISK Declining revenue and net profit in the reported period indicate operational challenges.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Shree Bhavya Fabrics reported Q2 FY27 Net Profit of Rs. 65.33 Lakhs, a 10.82% decline from Rs. 73.23 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. Total Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 4,260.57 Lakhs, down 7.20% from Q2 FY26. Half-year Net Profit was Rs. 133.88 Lakhs for H1 FY27.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Total Assets increased to Rs. 18,080.77 Lakhs as of 30 September 2026 from Rs. 17,174.61 Lakhs as of 31 March 2026.
  • Equity Share Capital remained stable at Rs. 950.00 Lakhs, indicating consistent capital structure.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Q2 FY27 Net Profit decreased by 10.82% to Rs. 65.33 Lakhs from Rs. 73.23 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • Q2 FY27 Total Revenue from Operations decreased by 7.20% to Rs. 4,260.57 Lakhs from Rs. 4,590.89 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
📅 Company Track Record
Shree Bhavya Fabrics informed BSE on 2026-10-28 about the board meeting on November 05, 2026, to approve the Q2 & H1 FY27 financial results. The company operates solely in the 'TEXTILE' segment, as per Ind AS 108.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Shree Bhavya Fabrics' Net Profit for Q2 FY27?
Shree Bhavya Fabrics reported a Net Profit of Rs. 65.33 Lakhs for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (Q2 FY27).
What was the Total Revenue from Operations for Shree Bhavya Fabrics in Q2 FY27?
The Total Revenue from Operations for Shree Bhavya Fabrics in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 4,260.57 Lakhs.
How did Shree Bhavya Fabrics' half-year performance for H1 FY27 compare to the previous year?
For H1 FY27, Shree Bhavya Fabrics reported a Net Profit of Rs. 133.88 Lakhs, compared to Rs. 146.22 Lakhs in H1 FY26. Total Revenue from Operations was Rs. 7,890.59 Lakhs in H1 FY27, down from Rs. 8,825.83 Lakhs in H1 FY26.
What were Shree Bhavya Fabrics' total assets as of September 30, 2026?
As of September 30, 2026, Shree Bhavya Fabrics' Total Assets stood at Rs. 18,080.77 Lakhs.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.