GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Shankesh Jewellers Ltd

Shankesh Jewellers Q2 FY27 PAT Rs. 25.5 Cr, Revenue Rs. 556.4 Cr, up 50% YoY

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 05 Nov 2026, 03:58 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 0b577ad8-087b-425c-ac58-d56505f2d2c1
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Shankesh Jewellers saw its sales rise by 50% this quarter, making Rs. 556.4 crore, and its profits grew by 14% to Rs. 25.5 crore.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Shankesh Jewellers reported Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations of Rs. 556.4 crore, a 50.2% YoY increase.
  • Quarterly Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27 stood at Rs. 25.5 crore, marking a 14.1% YoY growth.
  • Half-year (H1 FY27) Revenue from Operations reached Rs. 980.0 crore, up 52.2% from H1 FY26.
  • H1 FY27 PAT increased 56.4% year-on-year to Rs. 68.8 crore, with EBITDA at Rs. 97.7 crore.
  • Corporate customers contributed approximately 72% of the Company's H1 FY27 revenue.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations
556.4 Rs Cr
50.2%
Q2 FY27 EBITDA
36.5 Rs Cr
11.5%
Q2 FY27 PAT
25.5 Rs Cr
14.1%
H1 FY27 Revenue from Operations
980.0 Rs Cr
52.2%
H1 FY27 EBITDA
97.7 Rs Cr
51.2%
H1 FY27 PAT
68.8 Rs Cr
56.4%
H1 FY27 PAT Margin
7.0%
H1 FY27 EBITDA Margin
10%
H1 FY27 Corporate Customer Revenue Contribution
72%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The Company's focus on strengthening customer relationships and expanding product capabilities contributed to strong revenue growth, with corporate customers making up 72% of H1 FY27 revenue. An established karigar network supports the execution of intricate handcrafted designs and provides operational flexibility.
💰
Financial Impact
Consolidated revenue from operations increased significantly in both Q2 FY27 (50.2% YoY) and H1 FY27 (52.2% YoY). H1 FY27 PAT margin improved to 7.0% from 6.8% in H1 FY26, while EBITDA margin remained stable at 10%.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The asset-light operating model combined with an established network of skilled karigars, with relationships spanning 10-30 years, provides a scalable framework to address demand.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required from shareholders based on this financial results press release.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, as reported by the strong growth in Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27 revenue and profit figures.
🔍
Management Signal
Management's focus is on deepening customer relationships, expanding product capabilities, and leveraging its established karigar network to sustain growth momentum.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results – observe impact of festive and wedding season demand.
Updates on new product innovation and customisation capabilities.
Disclosures on further strengthening of corporate customer relationships.
LOW RISK The filing indicates strong financial performance and a clear business strategy without highlighting new risks.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Shankesh Jewellers reported a Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations of Rs. 556.4 crore, a 50.2% year-on-year increase. Profit After Tax (PAT) for the quarter was Rs. 25.5 crore, up 14.1% year-on-year. H1 FY27 saw revenue grow 52.2% to Rs. 980.0 crore, with PAT up 56.4% to Rs. 68.8 crore.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Revenue from Operations increased 50.2% to Rs. 556.4 crore in Q2 FY27 and 52.2% to Rs. 980.0 crore in H1 FY27.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) grew 56.4% year-on-year to Rs. 68.8 crore in H1 FY27, with an improved PAT margin of 7.0%.
📅 Company Track Record
Previous filings for Shankesh Jewellers show consistent reporting of financial results. The company reported Q2 FY27 Net Profit of Rs. 255.19 Million and revenue of Rs. 5,564.00 Million, with a 50.17% YoY increase in a related November 5, 2026, filing, reinforcing the positive trend.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Shankesh Jewellers' Revenue from Operations in Q2 FY27?
Shankesh Jewellers reported Revenue from Operations of Rs. 556.4 crore for Q2 FY27, representing a 50.2% increase year-on-year.
What was Shankesh Jewellers' Profit After Tax (PAT) in Q2 FY27?
The Profit After Tax (PAT) for Shankesh Jewellers in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 25.5 crore, showing a 14.1% growth compared to the same period last year.
How did Shankesh Jewellers perform in the first half of FY27 (H1 FY27)?
For H1 FY27, Shankesh Jewellers' Revenue from Operations was Rs. 980.0 crore, a 52.2% year-on-year increase. PAT for H1 FY27 stood at Rs. 68.8 crore, growing 56.4% year-on-year.
What was Shankesh Jewellers' EBITDA in H1 FY27?
Shankesh Jewellers reported an EBITDA of Rs. 97.7 crore for H1 FY27, which is a 51.2% increase year-on-year.
What percentage of Shankesh Jewellers' H1 FY27 revenue came from corporate customers?
Corporate customers contributed approximately 72% of Shankesh Jewellers' Revenue from Operations in H1 FY27.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.