GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment

Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Today
—
Total
BSE
Exchange
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
SBC Exports Ltd
SBC Exports Ltd Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises 41.17% to 1080.14 Lakhs
RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 15 Oct 2026, 07:42 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 86ab9ed8-19fa-46e5-88cc-e75a41922b9f
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
SBC Exports reported increased profits and revenue for the latest quarter and half-year, showing higher sales.
🤖 AI Summary
  • SBC Exports Ltd's Net Profit for Q2 FY27 rose to 1080.14 Lakhs, up from 765.14 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was 13,831.19 Lakhs.
  • Half-year ended September 30, 2026, Net Profit was 2029.93 Lakhs, compared to 1390.12 Lakhs YoY.
  • Total Income for Q2 FY27 increased to 14338.72 Lakhs from 6808.64 Lakhs in the prior year period.
  • Basic Earnings Per Share from continuing operations for Q2 FY27 was 0.23, up from 0.16 in Q2 FY26.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Net Profit / (Loss) for the period of continuing operations (Q2 FY27)
1080.14 Lakhs
41.17%
Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27)
13,831.19 Lakhs
113.39%
Total Income (Q2 FY27)
14338.72 Lakhs
110.59%
Basic earnings / (Loss) per Share from continuing operations (Q2 FY27)
0.23
43.75%
Net Profit / (Loss) for the period of continuing operations (Half Year FY27)
2029.93 Lakhs
46.03%
Revenue from operations (Half Year FY27)
24434.77 Lakhs
93.65%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company reported higher revenue from operations for the quarter and half-year, indicating an expansion in business activities across its segments of Garments Manufacturing, Manpower services, and IT Support Services.
💰
Financial Impact
Net Profit for the quarter increased to 1080.14 Lakhs, improving the company's profitability. Total expenses also rose to 12866.61 Lakhs for the quarter, reflecting increased operational scale.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Increased cost of raw material consumed, up to 12,144.45 Lakhs for the quarter, suggests higher input requirements corresponding to the increased revenue from operations.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The company is assessing the potential financial impact of new Labour Codes from November 2025, although it does not foresee any material impact currently, pending final rules.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
Shareholders benefit from the company's increased profitability, as Net Profit attributable to Owners of parent was 1080.14 Lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
🔍
Management Signal
Management's approval of the unaudited financial results and assessment of new Labour Codes indicates ongoing business operations and compliance monitoring.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — review revenue and profit trends.
Update on Labour Codes impact — assess any changes in employee benefit obligations.
Segmental performance breakdown — analyze growth drivers for Garments, Manpower, IT.
LOW RISK No immediate material risks flagged in the financial results. The assessment of Labour Codes is ongoing.
💡 Investor Takeaway
SBC Exports reported Q2 FY27 Net Profit of 1080.14 Lakhs, a 41.17% increase from 765.14 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. Revenue from operations for the quarter grew to 13,831.19 Lakhs from 6481.39 Lakhs, demonstrating significant top-line expansion.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Net Profit for Q2 FY27 increased to 1080.14 Lakhs, a 41.17% increase compared to 765.14 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations grew by 113.39% to 13,831.19 Lakhs in Q2 FY27 from 6481.39 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress, and stock-in-trade resulted in a negative impact of (422.72) Lakhs in Q2 FY27.
  • Finance Costs increased to 360.22 Lakhs in Q2 FY27 from 227.40 Lakhs in Q2 FY26, indicating higher borrowing costs.
📅 Company Track Record
SBC Exports Ltd's Net Profit for Q2 FY26 was 765.14 Lakhs and Revenue from operations was 6481.39 Lakhs. For the half-year ended September 30, 2025, Net Profit was 1390.12 Lakhs and Revenue from operations was 12617.73 Lakhs.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was SBC Exports Ltd's net profit in Q2 FY27?
SBC Exports Ltd's Net Profit for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) was 1080.14 Lakhs.
What was the revenue from operations for SBC Exports Ltd in Q2 FY27?
The Revenue from operations for SBC Exports Ltd in Q2 FY27 was 13,831.19 Lakhs, up from 6481.39 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
How did SBC Exports Ltd's half-year net profit compare year-over-year?
SBC Exports Ltd's Net Profit for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, was 2029.93 Lakhs, compared to 1390.12 Lakhs for the half-year ended September 30, 2025.
What was the Basic Earnings Per Share for SBC Exports Ltd in Q2 FY27?
Basic Earnings Per Share from continuing operations for SBC Exports Ltd in Q2 FY27 was 0.23, compared to 0.16 in Q2 FY26.
What are the business segments of SBC Exports Limited?
SBC Exports Limited operates in three business segments: Garments Manufacturing, Manpower services, and IT Support Services.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.