GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Sanblue Corporation Ltd

Sanblue Corporation Ltd Q2 FY27 Standalone Net Profit at 16.10 Lacs

RESULTS ◆ Monitor Closely MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 06 Nov 2026, 06:16 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 8aaf2796-5a37-42f2-8545-19a13be133f3
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company's latest quarterly financial report shows increased revenue and profit, but a negative comprehensive income.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Sanblue Corporation Ltd Board adopted standalone unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (Q2 FY27).
  • Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27 stood at 191.97 Lacs, compared to 40.47 Lacs in Q2 FY26.
  • Profit for the Period in Q2 FY27 was 16.10 Lacs, an increase from 19.29 Lacs in Q2 FY26.
  • Total Comprehensive Income for Q2 FY27 was (128.01) Lacs, compared to (907.27) Lacs in Q2 FY26.
  • The financial results are prepared in accordance with Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS).
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27)
191.97 Lacs
374.45%
Profit for the Period (Q2 FY27)
16.10 Lacs
-16.64%
Total Comprehensive Income (Q2 FY27)
(128.01) Lacs
85.94%
Basic EPS (Q2 FY27)
0.32
-17.95%
Total Assets (as at Sep 30, 2026)
5,204.89 Lacs
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company reported a substantial increase in Revenue from Operations to 191.97 Lacs for Q2 FY27, indicating growth in its core trading of goods segment.
💰
Financial Impact
Profit for the Period stood at 16.10 Lacs for Q2 FY27. Total Assets increased to 5,204.89 Lacs as of 30 September 2026, driven by an increase in investments.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The company recorded a negative Total Comprehensive Income of (128.01) Lacs in Q2 FY27, primarily due to a Remeasurement of Investment (Net of Tax) of (144.11) Lacs.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No specific action required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the reported financial performance, including a Profit for the Period of 16.10 Lacs and a Basic EPS of 0.32 per share (of Rs.10/-each) for Q2 FY27.
🔍
Management Signal
The Board's adoption of the unaudited financial results signals the completion of routine quarterly financial reporting and compliance with SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — monitor trends in revenue and profitability, especially investment remeasurement impact.
Review of Half Year Ended March 31, 2027 — assess year-to-date financial performance.
Any further disclosures regarding investment portfolio strategy and performance.
MEDIUM RISK Negative Total Comprehensive Income driven by significant investment remeasurement introduces volatility.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Sanblue Corporation Ltd's Q2 FY27 standalone Revenue from Operations increased to 191.97 Lacs, up from 40.47 Lacs in Q2 FY26. Profit for the Period was 16.10 Lacs, decreasing from 19.29 Lacs in Q2 FY26, while Total Comprehensive Income was (128.01) Lacs, primarily due to investment remeasurement.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Revenue from Operations significantly increased to 191.97 Lacs in Q2 FY27 compared to 40.47 Lacs in Q2 FY26.
  • Net Cash flow from Operating Activities for the half year ended 30 September 2026 was 78.27 Lacs, an improvement from (21.78) Lacs in the prior half year.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Total Comprehensive Income for Q2 FY27 was (128.01) Lacs, largely impacted by (144.11) Lacs from Remeasurement of Investment (Net of Tax).
  • Profit for the Period in Q2 FY27 was 16.10 Lacs, lower than 19.29 Lacs in the prior year's comparable quarter (Q2 FY26).
📅 Company Track Record
No previous filings found for this company provide specific historical financial data for trend analysis. This report serves as an initial public financial disclosure for Q2 FY27.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Sanblue Corporation Ltd's Revenue from Operations in Q2 FY27?
Sanblue Corporation Ltd reported a Revenue from Operations of 191.97 Lacs for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (Q2 FY27).
What was the Profit for the Period for Sanblue Corporation Ltd in Q2 FY27?
The Profit for the Period for Sanblue Corporation Ltd was 16.10 Lacs for Q2 FY27, compared to 19.29 Lacs in Q2 FY26.
What was Sanblue Corporation Ltd's Total Comprehensive Income in Q2 FY27?
Sanblue Corporation Ltd recorded a Total Comprehensive Income of (128.01) Lacs for Q2 FY27, which includes a (144.11) Lacs impact from Remeasurement of Investment (Net of Tax).
What was the Basic Earnings per Share for Sanblue Corporation Ltd in Q2 FY27?
Basic Earnings per Share (EPS) for Sanblue Corporation Ltd was 0.32 per share (of Rs.10/-each) for the quarter ended 30 September 2026.
What was the Net Cash flow from Operating Activities for Sanblue Corporation Ltd for the half year ended September 30, 2026?
Net Cash flow from Operating Activities for Sanblue Corporation Ltd was 78.27 Lacs for the half year ended 30 September 2026, compared to (21.78) Lacs for the same period in the prior year.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.