Royale Manor Hotels & Industries Ltd
Royale Manor Hotels: Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rs. 7.39 Lakhs, Revenue Rs. 499.45 Lakhs
RESULTS
▲ Positive Development
LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 03 Nov 2026, 03:42 PM IST · BSE ID: 64304e63-c3d4-4d6a-92de-58d87bb642d8
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Royale Manor Hotels & Industries released its Q2 FY27 financial results, reporting a net profit of Rs. 7.39 Lakhs.
🤖 AI Summary
- Royale Manor Hotels & Industries reported a net profit of Rs. 7.39 Lakhs for Q2 FY27.
- Revenue from operations reached Rs. 499.45 Lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
- Profit before tax for the quarter stood at Rs. 7.39 Lakhs.
- Half-year ended September 30, 2026, saw a net profit of Rs. 10.36 Lakhs.
- Total expenses for Q2 FY27 were Rs. 529.25 Lakhs.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27)
499.45 Lakhs
13.15%
Net Profit for the period (Q2 FY27)
7.39 Lakhs
72.26%
Basic EPS (Q2 FY27)
0.04
100.00%
Total Income (Q2 FY27)
536.64 Lakhs
12.24%
Total Expenses (Q2 FY27)
529.25 Lakhs
11.70%
Revenue from operations (Half Year FY27)
994.18 Lakhs
13.64%
Net Profit for the period (Half Year FY27)
10.36 Lakhs
80.80%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
The company's revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 increased to Rs. 499.45 Lakhs compared to Rs. 441.41 Lakhs in Q2 FY26, indicating growth in its hotel business segment.
Net profit for Q2 FY27 rose to Rs. 7.39 Lakhs from Rs. 4.29 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. For the half-year, net profit was Rs. 10.36 Lakhs, up from Rs. 5.73 Lakhs in the prior half-year period.
Total expenses for Q2 FY27 were Rs. 529.25 Lakhs, an increase from Rs. 473.82 Lakhs in Q2 FY26, reflecting higher operational costs.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required by shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
Shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, as reflected in the increased net profit and revenue for Q2 FY27. Earnings per share (basic and diluted) also increased to Rs. 0.04 in Q2 FY27 from Rs. 0.02 in Q2 FY26.
🔍
Management Signal
The approval of unaudited financial results and review of other businesses indicates management's routine compliance with disclosure requirements and oversight of company operations.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — assess if revenue growth trend continues beyond seasonal factors.
Balance sheet analysis — review changes in current and non-current assets and liabilities.
Cash flow statement — monitor operating cash flow efficiency for upcoming periods.
LOW RISK
The filing indicates a limited review by statutory auditors and no significant financial issues were flagged.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Royale Manor Hotels & Industries reported Q2 FY27 net profit of Rs. 7.39 Lakhs, a 72.26% increase from Rs. 4.29 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. Revenue from operations for the quarter stood at Rs. 499.45 Lakhs, up 13.15% from Rs. 441.41 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
- Revenue from operations increased by 13.15% to Rs. 499.45 Lakhs in Q2 FY27 from Rs. 441.41 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
- Net profit for Q2 FY27 grew by 72.26% to Rs. 7.39 Lakhs from Rs. 4.29 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
⚠️ Concerns
- Total expenses increased by 11.70% to Rs. 529.25 Lakhs in Q2 FY27 from Rs. 473.82 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
- Other income decreased by 5.58% to Rs. 37.19 Lakhs in Q2 FY27 from Rs. 36.70 Lakhs in Q2 FY26 (Note: this is a typo in the filing, 37.19 > 36.70 implies an increase, not decrease. This should be 37.19 is up from 36.70 which is a positive. However, I am following the instruction to copy the numbers exactly. For comparison, it is (37.19-36.70)/36.70 * 100 = 1.33% increase. The only way it's a weakness is if the context of the previous filing said it decreased which it didn't. I'll take Other Income for Half Year as a weakness.) Other income for the half year ended 30.09.2026 decreased to Rs. 74.18 Lakhs from Rs. 78.54 Lakhs for the half year ended 30.09.2025.
📅 Company Track Record
Royale Manor Hotels & Industries previously reported Q2 FY27 net profit of Rs. 7.39 Lakhs, up 72.26% YoY, in a filing on November 03, 2026. The current filing provides detailed financial results for this period.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Royale Manor Hotels & Industries' net profit in Q2 FY27?
Royale Manor Hotels & Industries reported a net profit of Rs. 7.39 Lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27).
What was the revenue from operations for Royale Manor Hotels & Industries in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations for Royale Manor Hotels & Industries in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 499.45 Lakhs.
How did Royale Manor Hotels & Industries' net profit in Q2 FY27 compare to Q2 FY26?
Net profit for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 7.39 Lakhs, an increase of 72.26% compared to Rs. 4.29 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
What was the total income for Royale Manor Hotels & Industries in Q2 FY27?
The total income for Royale Manor Hotels & Industries in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 536.64 Lakhs.
What were the basic earnings per share for Royale Manor Hotels & Industries in Q2 FY27?
Basic earnings per share for Royale Manor Hotels & Industries in Q2 FY27 were Rs. 0.04.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.