GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd

RateGain Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue up 152.6% YoY to INR 745.4 Cr

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 05 Nov 2026, 05:31 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: cafb2f57-201c-48ee-a7e1-53d906e36790
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
RateGain's latest financial results show a large jump in sales and profits, driven by strong performance and integration efforts.
🤖 AI Summary
  • RateGain's consolidated operating revenue reached INR 745.4 Cr in Q2 FY27, marking a 152.6% YoY increase.
  • Adjusted EBITDA for Q2 FY27 was INR 169.1 Cr, representing a 215.4% growth year-on-year, with margins at 22.7%.
  • Adjusted PAT increased by 78.0% YoY to INR 90.8 Cr for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
  • Half-year consolidated operating revenue for H1 FY27 stood at INR 1,530.4 Cr, up 169.5% YoY.
  • Free cash flow for the first half ended September 30, 2026, was INR 282.3 Cr, with 87.0% conversion.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Operating Revenue (Q2 FY27)
745.4 INR Cr
+152.6%
Adjusted EBITDA (Q2 FY27)
169.1 INR Cr
+215.4%
Adjusted PAT (Q2 FY27)
90.8 INR Cr
+78.0%
Operating Revenue (H1 FY27)
1,530.4 INR Cr
+169.5%
Free Cash flow (H1 FY27)
282.3 INR Cr
Net debt (as on Sep 30, 2026)
494.0 INR Cr
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company's operating revenue growth, particularly in MarTech and DaaS verticals, along with increased new sales in APMEA, suggests an expanded market position and continued integration benefits from the Sojern acquisition.
💰
Financial Impact
Consolidated operating revenue increased significantly to INR 745.4 Cr, with Adjusted EBITDA margin expanding to 22.7%. The company also reported strong free cash flow generation of INR 282.3 Cr for H1 FY27 and repaid 43% of the Sojern acquisition loan.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Continued focus on strengthening Sojern’s product, go-to-market, and AI capabilities, alongside cross-selling across its 14,000+ customer base, indicates ongoing integration and optimization efforts.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The repayment of 43% of the Sojern acquisition loan reduces financial leverage risks associated with the acquisition, while sustained cash flow generation provides financial flexibility.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
Shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance metrics, such as the 152.6% YoY growth in Q2 FY27 operating revenue and 78.0% YoY increase in Adjusted PAT.
🔍
Management Signal
Management signals a focus on sustained revenue growth, margin improvement through operating leverage, continued integration of Sojern, and disciplined capital allocation including debt repayment.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — monitor sustained revenue growth and margin trends.
Updates on Sojern product and AI capabilities enhancement.
Further debt repayment details for the Sojern acquisition loan.
LOW RISK Strong financial performance across key metrics and significant debt repayment contribute to a lower risk profile.
💡 Investor Takeaway
RateGain reported Q2 FY27 consolidated operating revenue of INR 745.4 Cr, up 152.6% YoY. Adjusted EBITDA grew 215.4% YoY to INR 169.1 Cr, with margins at 22.7%. Free cash flow for H1 FY27 was INR 282.3 Cr, reducing Sojern acquisition debt.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Q2 FY27 consolidated operating revenue increased 152.6% YoY to INR 745.4 Cr, reflecting substantial top-line growth.
  • Adjusted EBITDA grew 215.4% YoY to INR 169.1 Cr, with Adjusted EBITDA margin expanding to 22.7% in Q2 FY27 from 18.2% in Q2 FY26.

⚠️ Concerns

  • PAT margin for Q2 FY27 decreased to 10.0% from 17.3% in Q2 FY26, despite significant revenue and EBITDA growth.
  • Adjusted PAT margin for Q2 FY27 also saw a decline to 12.2% from 17.3% in Q2 FY26.
📅 Company Track Record
RateGain's Q1 FY27 standalone net profit was INR 42.09 million on revenue of INR 681.89 million. The current Q2 FY27 consolidated results show substantial growth from the previous quarter and the prior year, reflecting the ongoing impact of business expansion and acquisitions.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was RateGain's consolidated operating revenue in Q2 FY27?
RateGain's consolidated operating revenue for Q2 FY27 was INR 745.4 Cr, which is a 152.6% increase compared to Q2 FY26.
What was RateGain's Adjusted EBITDA in Q2 FY27?
RateGain reported an Adjusted EBITDA of INR 169.1 Cr in Q2 FY27, showing a 215.4% increase from Q2 FY26.
What was RateGain's Adjusted PAT for the quarter ended September 30, 2026?
The Adjusted PAT for RateGain in Q2 FY27 was INR 90.8 Cr, marking a 78.0% increase year-on-year.
What was RateGain's free cash flow for the first half of FY27?
Free cash flow for RateGain stood at INR 282.3 Cr for the first half ended September 30, 2026.
How much of the Sojern acquisition loan has RateGain repaid?
RateGain has repaid 43% of the loan taken for the Sojern acquisition, following a payment on November 5, 2026.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.