LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply
AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.
-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
👋Welcome back, there - you're tracking 0 companies
🔔Sign in free to track companies and get alerts the moment they file
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors
Latest Filings -
📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings
Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Net Sales (Q2 FY27)
2278.02 Lakhs
35.13%
Profit After Tax (Q2 FY27)
53.91 Lakhs
306.56%
Basic EPS (Q2 FY27)
0.85
7.59%
Net Sales (Half Year FY27)
4429.64 Lakhs
13.16%
Profit After Tax (Half Year FY27)
100.04 Lakhs
62.71%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company reported an increase in Net Sales from operations for Q2 FY27 to Rs. 2278.02 Lakhs, compared to Rs. 1685.94 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. Total income from operations (net) for Q2 FY27 increased to Rs. 2326.26 Lakhs.
💰
Financial Impact
Profit after Tax for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 53.91 Lakhs, a rise from Rs. 13.26 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. For the half-year, Profit after Tax increased to Rs. 100.04 Lakhs from Rs. 61.48 Lakhs in the prior half-year period. Total expenses for Q2 FY27 were Rs. 2254.21 Lakhs, up from Rs. 1697.71 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required by shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, specifically the increase in Basic EPS to Rs. 0.85 for Q2 FY27 from Rs. 0.79 in Q2 FY26.
🔍
Management Signal
The approval of unaudited results and limited review report indicates regular financial reporting compliance by the management.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — review revenue and profit sustainability.
Any updates on operational expenditure control for upcoming quarters.
Future investor calls or presentations for management's outlook.
LOW RISKThe filing reports positive financial results and adherence to reporting standards, indicating no immediate new risks.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Rajvi Logitrade reported a 35.13% YoY increase in Net Sales from operations to Rs. 2278.02 Lakhs for Q2 FY27. Profit after Tax surged by 306.56% YoY to Rs. 53.91 Lakhs for the quarter, demonstrating substantial growth in earnings.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
Net Sales from operations for Q2 FY27 increased to Rs. 2278.02 Lakhs, marking a 35.13% YoY growth from Rs. 1685.94 Lakhs.
Profit after Tax for Q2 FY27 grew to Rs. 53.91 Lakhs, a 306.56% YoY increase from Rs. 13.26 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
⚠️ Concerns
Other Operating Income for Q2 FY27 declined to Rs. 10.42 Lakhs from Rs. 26.72 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
Financial Cost for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, was Rs. 64.34 Lakhs, a decrease from Rs. 82.41 Lakhs in the prior half-year period.
📅 Company Track Record
Rajvi Logitrade has consistently informed BSE of its Board Meetings to approve financial results, with previous filings on August 4, 2026, for Q1 FY27 results and May 13, 2026, for Audited Financial Results. This filing is a continuation of the regular quarterly reporting cycle.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What were Rajvi Logitrade's Net Sales in Q2 FY27?
Rajvi Logitrade reported Net Sales from operations of Rs. 2278.02 Lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27).
What was Rajvi Logitrade's Profit after Tax for Q2 FY27?
The Profit after Tax for Rajvi Logitrade in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 53.91 Lakhs, compared to Rs. 13.26 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
What was the Basic EPS for Rajvi Logitrade in Q2 FY27?
Basic Earnings per Share (EPS) for Rajvi Logitrade in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 0.85, up from Rs. 0.79 in Q2 FY26.
What were Rajvi Logitrade's half-year financial results for FY27?
For the half-year ended September 30, 2026, Rajvi Logitrade's Net Sales were Rs. 4429.64 Lakhs, and Profit after Tax was Rs. 100.04 Lakhs.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.
All BSE filings we have analysed for Rajvi Logitrade Ltd.
You've read one filing
There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own
Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files
again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.
Follow companies and get filings by email
Save any filing to read later
Two full AI analyses every month, free
No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.
⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔖
Save filings you care about
Sign in free to save any filing and get notified when the same company files again.
🔖
Save This Filing
Sign in with Google to save this filing and get notified when this company files again. Free, takes 5 seconds.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.