Rajnish Wellness Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rs. 32.37 Lakhs, Revenue Rs. 1,642.54 Lakhs
RESULTS
▲ Positive Development
MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 07 Nov 2026, 01:53 PM IST · BSE ID: 00f9cf49-0c0b-47bd-a58f-c30fbc87a577
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Rajnish Wellness reported Rs. 1,642.54 Lakhs in sales and Rs. 32.37 Lakhs profit for the quarter ending September 2026.
🤖 AI Summary
- Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 1,642.54 Lakhs.
- Profit after Tax (PAT) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, stood at Rs. 32.37 Lakhs.
- Total income for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, reached Rs. 4,757.33 Lakhs.
- Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 0.0032.
- The unaudited standalone financial results were approved by the Board on November 7, 2026.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27)
1,642.54 Lakhs
36.83%
Profit for the period (Q2 FY27)
32.37 Lakhs
399.85%
Basic EPS (Q2 FY27)
0.0032 Rs.
433.33%
Revenue from Operations (Half-year ended Sep 30, 2026)
4,743.69 Lakhs
186.45%
Profit for the period (Half-year ended Sep 30, 2026)
44.67 Lakhs
59.65%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
The company's revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 1,642.54 Lakhs, indicating ongoing business activity. Half-year revenue reached Rs. 4,743.69 Lakhs.
Profit after tax for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 32.37 Lakhs, an increase from Rs. 6.47 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. The company reported total assets of Rs. 11,632.04 Lakhs as of September 30, 2026.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No specific action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the reported financial performance, as Q2 FY27 results show a significant increase in profitability and revenue compared to Q2 FY26.
🔍
Management Signal
The approval and filing of the unaudited financial results indicate management's adherence to regulatory disclosure requirements and routine financial reporting.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — review sustained revenue growth and profitability.
Annual General Meeting (AGM) updates — monitor for any operational or strategic announcements.
Balance sheet changes — observe trends in cash and trade receivables for half-year ended March 31, 2027.
MEDIUM RISK
The company reported a significant loss for the full year FY26, despite improved quarterly performance.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Rajnish Wellness reported Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations at Rs. 1,642.54 Lakhs, up 36.83% from Rs. 1,200.42 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. Profit After Tax for the quarter was Rs. 32.37 Lakhs, a 399.85% increase from Rs. 6.47 Lakhs in the prior year period. Half-year PAT was Rs. 44.67 Lakhs.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
- Profit after Tax for Q2 FY27 increased to Rs. 32.37 Lakhs from Rs. 6.47 Lakhs in Q2 FY26, a 399.85% YoY growth.
- Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27 grew to Rs. 1,642.54 Lakhs from Rs. 1,200.42 Lakhs in Q2 FY26, a 36.83% YoY growth.
⚠️ Concerns
- Cash and Cash Equivalents decreased to Rs. 370.13 Lakhs as of September 30, 2026, from Rs. 959.08 Lakhs as of March 31, 2026.
- Other Expenses for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, were Rs. 74.52 Lakhs, a decrease from Rs. 153.23 Lakhs in the prior half-year, possibly indicating reduced operational scale.
📅 Company Track Record
Rajnish Wellness Ltd was incorporated in 2015. The company's prior fiscal year, FY26 (ended March 31, 2026), reported a Profit/Loss for the period of (628.72) Lakhs, contrasting with the current quarter's profitability.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Rajnish Wellness Ltd's revenue from operations in Q2 FY27?
Rajnish Wellness Ltd reported revenue from operations of Rs. 1,642.54 Lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27).
What was Rajnish Wellness Ltd's profit after tax for the quarter ended September 30, 2026?
The profit after tax for Rajnish Wellness Ltd for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was Rs. 32.37 Lakhs.
How did Rajnish Wellness Ltd's Q2 FY27 profit compare to Q2 FY26?
Rajnish Wellness Ltd's profit for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 32.37 Lakhs, compared to Rs. 6.47 Lakhs in Q2 FY26, representing a 399.85% increase.
What is the Basic EPS for Rajnish Wellness Ltd for Q2 FY27?
The Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Rajnish Wellness Ltd for Q2 FY27 is Rs. 0.0032.
What was Rajnish Wellness Ltd's total income for the half-year ended September 30, 2026?
Rajnish Wellness Ltd's total income for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, was Rs. 4,757.33 Lakhs.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.