Pritika Auto Industries Ltd
Pritika Auto Industries Q2 FY27 Consolidated Net Revenue up 31.55% YoY to Rs. 153.19 crore
RESULTS
▲ Positive Development
MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 06 Nov 2026, 05:25 PM IST · BSE ID: 77b79eda-7319-4556-9114-d67c82b4efcf
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Pritika Auto Industries reported higher sales and profits for the July-September 2026 quarter, driven by increased production and a new export order.
🤖 AI Summary
- Pritika Auto Industries' Q2 FY27 consolidated net revenue increased by 31.55% YoY to Rs. 153.19 crore.
- Production volumes for Q2 FY27 reached 15,665 tons, marking a 21.61% growth year-on-year.
- Q2 FY27 EBITDA rose 13.97% YoY to Rs. 21.21 crore; Profit After Tax increased 12.41% YoY to Rs. 7.43 crore.
- A subsidiary, Pritika Engineering Components Limited, secured a high-value export order from a European manufacturer.
- H1 FY27 consolidated net revenue was Rs. 298.16 crore, up 29.04% YoY, with PAT at Rs. 14.55 crore.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Production Volumes (TPA) Q2 FY27
15,665 tons
21.61%
Net Revenue Q2 FY27
Rs. 153.19 crore
31.55%
EBITDA Q2 FY27
Rs. 21.21 crore
13.97%
PAT Q2 FY27
Rs. 7.43 crore
12.41%
EBITDA Margin % Q2 FY27
13.85%
PAT Margin % Q2 FY27
4.85%
Basic EPS Q2 FY27
Rs. 0.39
Production Volumes (TPA) H1 FY27
30,033 tons
18.86%
Net Revenue H1 FY27
Rs. 298.16 crore
29.04%
EBITDA H1 FY27
Rs. 40.72 crore
12.93%
PAT H1 FY27
Rs. 14.55 crore
Basic EPS H1 FY27
Rs. 0.77
🏢 How This Affects the Company
The company recorded healthy demand and better business volumes from its customer base, supported by a new export order for specialized engineering components to a European manufacturer, indicating diversification into high-precision machined casting exports. Product approval for the KION USA order also strengthens international relationships.
Consolidated Net Revenue increased by 31.55% YoY to Rs. 153.19 crore for Q2 FY27 and 29.04% YoY to Rs. 298.16 crore for H1 FY27. EBITDA grew by 13.97% YoY to Rs. 21.21 crore in Q2 FY27 and 12.93% YoY to Rs. 40.72 crore in H1 FY27, though EBITDA margins were impacted by elevated input costs.
Production volumes for Q2 FY27 increased by 21.61% YoY to 15,665 tons, reflecting continued execution of existing programs and improved capacity utilization. The export order necessitates leveraging metallurgical capabilities, advanced CNC/HMC machining, and stringent quality standards.
EBITDA margins for Q2 FY27 stood at 13.85%, down from 15.99% in Q2 FY26, and PAT margins at 4.85% compared to 5.67% in Q2 FY26. This indicates continued pressure from elevated input costs and evolving product mix, posing an ongoing margin challenge.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action required by shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
Shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, with Q2 FY27 Basic EPS at Rs. 0.39 and H1 FY27 Basic EPS at Rs. 0.77.
🔍
Management Signal
Management is focused on sustaining volume growth, improving capacity utilization, enhancing operational efficiencies, and expanding international presence through new export orders and customer diversification.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — check for sustained revenue growth and margin improvement.
Updates on the KION USA order — confirm commencement of regular production in 2027-28.
Details on the European export order — monitor its contribution to revenue and margin profile.
MEDIUM RISK
EBITDA and PAT margins declined YoY, impacted by elevated input costs and evolving product mix.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Pritika Auto Industries reported Q2 FY27 consolidated Net Revenue of Rs. 153.19 crore, up 31.55% YoY, and PAT of Rs. 7.43 crore, up 12.41% YoY. Production volumes increased 21.61% YoY to 15,665 tons. A new export order was secured from a European manufacturer.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
- Q2 FY27 consolidated Net Revenue grew by 31.55% YoY to Rs. 153.19 crore, driven by healthy customer demand and increased business volumes.
- Production volumes for Q2 FY27 increased by 21.61% YoY to 15,665 tons, demonstrating sustained growth in manufacturing output.
⚠️ Concerns
- EBITDA Margin for Q2 FY27 decreased to 13.85% from 15.99% in Q2 FY26, indicating impact from elevated input costs and product mix.
- PAT Margin for Q2 FY27 declined to 4.85% from 5.67% in Q2 FY26, reflecting reduced profitability despite higher revenue and production.
📅 Company Track Record
Pritika Auto Industries reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue up 29.56% YoY to Rs. 14,980.65 Lakhs in a prior filing on November 05, 2026, consistent with the consolidated growth reported today.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Pritika Auto Industries' consolidated net revenue in Q2 FY27?
Pritika Auto Industries reported consolidated net revenue of Rs. 153.19 crore for Q2 FY27, an increase of 31.55% year-on-year.
What was Pritika Auto Industries' Profit After Tax (PAT) in Q2 FY27?
The consolidated Profit After Tax for Pritika Auto Industries in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 7.43 crore, representing a 12.41% increase year-on-year.
Did Pritika Auto Industries secure any new orders in Q2 FY27?
Yes, a subsidiary, Pritika Engineering Components Limited, secured a high-value export order from a European precision-engineering manufacturer based in Italy for specialized engineering components.
What were Pritika Auto Industries' production volumes in Q2 FY27?
Production volumes for Pritika Auto Industries in Q2 FY27 were 15,665 tons, showing a 21.61% year-on-year growth from 12,881 tons in Q2 FY26.
What was Pritika Auto Industries' consolidated EBITDA for the half year ended September 30, 2026 (H1 FY27)?
The consolidated EBITDA for Pritika Auto Industries in H1 FY27 was Rs. 40.72 crore, a 12.93% increase year-on-year from Rs. 36.05 crore in H1 FY26.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.