GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Pace Digitek Ltd

Pace Digitek Q2 FY27 Revenue at Rs. 808 crore, Doubles BESS Capacity to 5 GWh

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 31 Oct 2026, 09:24 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 786fa14e-c7e9-43a8-9e69-87997ea1baa9
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Pace Digitek's Q2 FY27 revenue increased significantly, and it doubled its battery manufacturing capacity.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Pace Digitek reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs. 808 crore, marking a 51.5% Year-on-Year growth.
  • Profit After Tax for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 97 crore, representing a 43.3% increase compared to Q2 FY26.
  • Operational BESS manufacturing capacity expanded from 2.5 GWh to 5 GWh with commissioning of Line 2 in August 2026.
  • H1 FY27 saw total order inflows of Rs. 2,437 crore, with Energy business contributing Rs. 2,173 crore.
  • FY27 revenue guidance was raised to Rs. 3,300–3,500 crore, from the previous Rs. 3,200–3,400 crore.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Q2 FY27 Revenue from operations
Rs. 808 crore
51.5%
Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax
Rs. 97 crore
43.3%
H1 FY27 Revenue from operations
Rs. 1,364 crore
51.4%
H1 FY27 Profit After Tax
Rs. 160 crore
30.4%
Operational BESS manufacturing capacity
5 GWh
H1 FY27 Order Inflows
Rs. 2,437 crore
Executable order book (as of Sep 30, 2026)
Rs. 10,735 crore
Revised FY27 Revenue Guidance
Rs. 3,300–3,500 crore
Q2 FY27 EBITDA Margin
19.6%
Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax Margin
12.0%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The expansion of BESS manufacturing capacity to 5 GWh and securing significant orders, particularly in the Energy segment, strengthens Pace Digitek's position in the energy infrastructure market. The revised FY27 revenue guidance indicates an increased business outlook for the current fiscal year.
💰
Financial Impact
Consolidated revenue from operations grew by 51.5% YoY to Rs. 808 crore in Q2 FY27, while profit after tax increased by 43.3% YoY to Rs. 97 crore. The executable order book of Rs. 10,735 crore as of September 30, 2026, provides future revenue visibility.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The commissioning of Line 2 doubled operational BESS manufacturing capacity, with Line 3 targeted for December 2026 to reach 10 GWh total planned capacity. Development of in-house BESS container prototype and C&I segment BESS cabinets indicates increased vertical integration and product development.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required from shareholders based on this financial results press release.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected as the company's financial performance and operational expansion directly influence the company's valuation and future prospects. The increased FY27 revenue guidance affects future expectations.
🔍
Management Signal
Management intends to scale the Energy business further through manufacturing expansion and project execution, evidenced by the doubling of BESS capacity and revised revenue guidance.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — check revenue and profit growth trends.
Update on Line 3 BESS capacity commissioning by December 2026.
Progress on in-house BESS container full-scale production from January 2027.
LOW RISK The filing reports strong financial performance and capacity expansion, indicating low immediate risks.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Pace Digitek's Q2 FY27 revenue from operations grew 51.5% YoY to Rs. 808 crore, with Profit After Tax at Rs. 97 crore, up 43.3% YoY. The company doubled its BESS manufacturing capacity to 5 GWh and revised its FY27 revenue guidance upwards to Rs. 3,300–3,500 crore.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Revenue from operations in Q2 FY27 reached Rs. 808 crore, demonstrating a 51.5% year-on-year growth.
  • Operational BESS manufacturing capacity doubled from 2.5 GWh to 5 GWh, with plans for further expansion to 10 GWh.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Profit After Tax Margin decreased from 12.7% in Q2 FY26 to 12.0% in Q2 FY27.
  • H1 FY27 Profit After Tax Margin was 11.7%, a decline from 13.6% in H1 FY26.
📅 Company Track Record
Pace Digitek reported Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs. 5,554 million (Rs. 555.4 crore), up 51.3% YoY. Its Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue reached ₹8,081.73 million, up 51.49% YoY, showing consistent growth in top-line figures.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Pace Digitek's revenue from operations in Q2 FY27?
Pace Digitek reported revenue from operations of Rs. 808 crore in Q2 FY27, which is a 51.5% year-on-year increase from Rs. 533 crore in Q2 FY26.
What is Pace Digitek's Profit After Tax for Q2 FY27?
The Profit After Tax for Pace Digitek in Q2 FY27 stood at Rs. 97 crore, representing a 43.3% increase compared to Rs. 68 crore in Q2 FY26.
How much has Pace Digitek's BESS manufacturing capacity increased?
Pace Digitek doubled its operational BESS manufacturing capacity from 2.5 GWh to 5 GWh with the commissioning of Line 2 in August 2026.
What is Pace Digitek's revised revenue guidance for FY27?
Pace Digitek has revised its FY27 revenue guidance to Rs. 3,300–3,500 crore, an increase from its earlier guidance of Rs. 3,200–3,400 crore.
What were Pace Digitek's total order inflows in H1 FY27?
Pace Digitek recorded total order inflows of Rs. 2,437 crore during H1 FY27, with the Energy business contributing Rs. 2,173 crore.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.