GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Omnitech Engineering Ltd

Omnitech Engineering Q2 FY27 Standalone Profit After Tax at INR 302.76 Million

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 04 Nov 2026, 05:21 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 58b62490-ea59-4ca5-b8e2-26e9e15ac45f
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Omnitech Engineering reported its financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 2026, showing its income and expenses.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Omnitech Engineering's standalone profit after tax for Q2 FY27 reached INR 302.76 million.
  • H1 FY27 standalone profit after tax was INR 596.80 million for the period ended September 30, 2026.
  • Standalone revenue from operations was INR 1,755.72 million for Q2 FY27 and INR 3,447.94 million for H1 FY27.
  • The Board confirmed no deviation or variation in the utilization of IPO proceeds for Q2 FY27.
  • Basic earnings per share stood at Rs. 2.45 for Q2 FY27 and Rs. 4.83 for H1 FY27.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27)
1,755.72 million
37.32%
Profit for the period after tax (Q2 FY27)
302.76 million
32.57%
Revenue from operations (H1 FY27)
3,447.94 million
47.52%
Profit for the period after tax (H1 FY27)
596.80 million
112.48%
Total Assets (as of 30 Sep 2026)
14,301.51 million
Basic EPS (Q2 FY27)
2.45 Rs.
12.90%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company's revenue from operations increased to INR 1,755.72 million in Q2 FY27, indicating continued business activity. Total income for the quarter was INR 1,841.79 million.
💰
Financial Impact
Profit after tax for Q2 FY27 was INR 302.76 million, contributing to a half-year profit after tax of INR 596.80 million. The company reported total assets of INR 14,301.51 million as of September 30, 2026.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Inventories increased to INR 3,831.52 million and trade receivables rose to INR 2,860.06 million, reflecting operational activity and sales. Cash and cash equivalents stood at INR 2,252.78 million.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The auditor's report noted that comparative standalone financial results for Q2 FY26 were drawn for the first time and not subject to audit or review, limiting direct year-on-year comparability for this period.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required by shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected as the financial performance impacts the company's fundamentals and valuation metrics. Basic EPS for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 2.45.
🔍
Management Signal
The management's approval of the unaudited financial results and the statement of no deviation in IPO fund utilization signals adherence to regulatory compliance and ongoing business operations.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — check for sustained revenue and profit growth.
Any future announcements regarding utilization of IPO proceeds.
Updates on the company's total assets and liabilities in subsequent filings.
MEDIUM RISK Comparative Q2 FY26 standalone results were unaudited, limiting full year-on-year financial review.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Omnitech Engineering reported a standalone profit after tax of INR 302.76 million for Q2 FY27, up 32.57% from INR 228.39 million in Q2 FY26. Revenue from operations reached INR 1,755.72 million, a 37.32% increase from INR 1,278.51 million in Q2 FY26. H1 FY27 profit after tax was INR 596.80 million.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Revenue from operations grew to INR 1,755.72 million in Q2 FY27 from INR 1,278.51 million in Q2 FY26, a 37.32% increase.
  • Profit after tax for Q2 FY27 increased to INR 302.76 million from INR 228.39 million in Q2 FY26, a 32.57% rise.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Finance costs increased to INR 116.38 million in Q2 FY27 from INR 97.87 million in Q2 FY26, representing a 18.91% increase.
  • Deferred tax assets (net) decreased to zero as of September 30, 2026, from INR 58.46 million as of March 31, 2026.
📅 Company Track Record
Omnitech Engineering's Q1 FY27 net profit rose 468.7% to INR 297.3 Mn (as per previous filing dated 2026-08-06). Standalone profit after tax in Q1 FY27 was INR 294.05 million on revenue of INR 1,692.22 million (as per 2026-08-05 filing). The company was incorporated in 2021 as Omnitech Engineering Private Limited, then changed to Limited.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Omnitech Engineering's standalone profit after tax for Q2 FY27?
Omnitech Engineering reported a standalone profit after tax of INR 302.76 million for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27).
What was the revenue from operations for Omnitech Engineering in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations for Omnitech Engineering in Q2 FY27 was INR 1,755.72 million.
What was Omnitech Engineering's total profit after tax for the half year ended September 30, 2026?
For the half year ended September 30, 2026 (H1 FY27), Omnitech Engineering's standalone profit after tax was INR 596.80 million.
Did Omnitech Engineering report any deviation in IPO fund utilization for Q2 FY27?
No, Omnitech Engineering stated there was no deviation or variation in the utilization of proceeds raised through its Initial Public Offering (IPO) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.