LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply
AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.
-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
👋Welcome back, there - you're tracking 0 companies
🔔Sign in free to track companies and get alerts the moment they file
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors
Latest Filings -
📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings
Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
The company reported strong financial performance, with profit and revenue growing significantly in the last quarter and half-year.
🤖 AI Summary
Mobavenue AI Tech's Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax (PAT) increased 54.8% year-over-year to INR 113 Mn.
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 stood at INR 767 Mn, marking a 41.3% growth year-over-year.
EBITDA for Q2 FY27 grew by 47.3% year-over-year to INR 162 Mn, with an EBITDA margin of 21.1%.
For H1 FY27, consolidated revenue was INR 1,496 Mn, up 48.6% YoY, and PAT was INR 229 Mn, up 72.2% YoY.
International markets contributed 22.3% to H1 FY27 revenue, serving clients across 13 countries.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27)
767 INR Mn
41.3%
EBITDA (Q2 FY27)
162 INR Mn
47.3%
PAT (Q2 FY27)
113 INR Mn
54.8%
Revenue from operations (H1 FY27)
1,496 INR Mn
48.6%
EBITDA (H1 FY27)
316 INR Mn
59.6%
PAT (H1 FY27)
229 INR Mn
72.2%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company's outcome-based revenue model strengthened, with Revenue per Outcome improving by approximately 10.4% year-on-year. Global expansion continued, with operations now spanning 13 countries and international markets contributing 22.3% of H1 FY27 revenue.
💰
Financial Impact
Profit after tax increased by 54.8% in Q2 FY27 and 72.2% in H1 FY27, demonstrating improved profitability. EBITDA margins expanded by 80 bps in Q2 FY27 and 140 bps in H1 FY27.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The company initiated the merger of its wholly owned Indian subsidiary to simplify the corporate structure and improve operational efficiency. Enhancements were made to the PiiX AI-powered iOS Ads platform, improving capabilities like keyword and competitor intelligence.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required from shareholders based on this financial results disclosure.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected as these results provide an update on the company's financial performance and operational progress for Q2 and H1 FY27.
🔍
Management Signal
Management is focused on profitable growth, disciplined execution, and expanding its global footprint, evidenced by the improved margins and international revenue contribution.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — monitor revenue and PAT growth trends.
Updates on merger of Indian subsidiary — track completion timeline.
International market expansion progress — evaluate contribution to revenue.
LOW RISKThe filing reports strong financial growth across key metrics, indicating a stable operational period.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Mobavenue AI Tech reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of INR 767 Mn, up 41.3% YoY, and Profit After Tax (PAT) of INR 113 Mn, up 54.8% YoY. For H1 FY27, revenue reached INR 1,496 Mn, a 48.6% increase, with PAT at INR 229 Mn, a 72.2% increase.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
Q2 FY27 PAT increased 54.8% to INR 113 Mn, and H1 FY27 PAT increased 72.2% to INR 229 Mn, indicating strong profit growth.
Revenue per Outcome improved by 10.4% year-on-year, reflecting increased efficiency in the outcome-based revenue model.
⚠️ Concerns
Employee benefit expense increased significantly by 62.3% in Q2 FY27 to INR 99 Mn and 76.9% in H1 FY27 to INR 184 Mn, outpacing revenue growth.
Finance cost increased by 66.7% in Q2 FY27 to INR 10 Mn and 130.0% in H1 FY27 to INR 23 Mn, showing higher borrowing costs.
📅 Company Track Record
Mobavenue AI Tech's H1 FY27 PAT of ₹229 crore (INR 2290 Mn) grew 72.2%, with revenue up 48.6% to ₹1,496 crore (INR 14960 Mn) as per a previous press release on the same date. The Board meeting on May 15, 2026, was for Q4 FY26 results and a potential final dividend.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Mobavenue AI Tech's net profit in Q2 FY27?
Mobavenue AI Tech's Profit After Tax (PAT) in Q2 FY27 was INR 113 Mn, representing a 54.8% increase compared to Q2 FY26 PAT of INR 73 Mn.
What was Mobavenue AI Tech's revenue from operations in H1 FY27?
Mobavenue AI Tech's revenue from operations for H1 FY27 was INR 1,496 Mn, showing a 48.6% increase from H1 FY26 revenue of INR 1,007 Mn.
What was the EBITDA margin for Mobavenue AI Tech in Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27?
The EBITDA margin for Mobavenue AI Tech was 21.1% in Q2 FY27, an increase of 80 bps over Q2 FY26. For H1 FY27, the EBITDA margin was also 21.1%, an increase of 140 bps over H1 FY26.
How much did international markets contribute to Mobavenue AI Tech's revenue in H1 FY27?
International markets contributed 22.3% of Mobavenue AI Tech's revenue in H1 FY27, with the company serving clients across 13 countries.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.
All BSE filings we have analysed for Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd.
You've read one filing
There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own
Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files
again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.
Follow companies and get filings by email
Save any filing to read later
Two full AI analyses every month, free
No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.
⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔖
Save filings you care about
Sign in free to save any filing and get notified when the same company files again.
🔖
Save This Filing
Sign in with Google to save this filing and get notified when this company files again. Free, takes 5 seconds.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.