Mangal Compusolution: Q2 FY27 Profit Rs. 181.55 Lakhs, Revenue Rs. 1,395.78 Lakhs
RESULTS
▼ Concern Flagged
MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 03 Nov 2026, 05:28 PM IST · BSE ID: d65120ba-0194-468b-a3dd-1102d430e6a8
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company announced its half-year financial results, showing a net profit of Rs. 181.55 Lakhs.
🤖 AI Summary
- Net profit for the half year ended 30 September 2026 was Rs. 181.55 Lakhs.
- Revenue from operations for the half year ended 30 September 2026 totaled Rs. 1,395.78 Lakhs.
- Total income for the period was Rs. 1,675.11 Lakhs, against total expenses of Rs. 1,431.69 Lakhs.
- Basic and Diluted Earnings per share for the half year were Rs. 1.33 (face value Rs. 10 each).
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations (Half year ended 30 Sep 2026)
1,395.78 Lakhs
Profit for the period (Half year ended 30 Sep 2026)
181.55 Lakhs
Basic earnings per share (Half year ended 30 Sep 2026)
1.33 Rs
Cash and bank balances (as of 30 Sep 2026)
74.27 Lakhs
Net cash flow from operating activities (Half year ended 30 Sep 2026)
791.53 Lakhs
🏢 How This Affects the Company
The company's revenue from operations for the half year stood at Rs. 1,395.78 Lakhs, indicating ongoing business activity in its segments of Sale of Services and Sale of Goods.
Net profit for the half year was Rs. 181.55 Lakhs, with an equity share capital of Rs. 1,360.60 Lakhs. Cash and bank balances increased to Rs. 74.27 Lakhs as of 30 September 2026 from Rs. 9.49 Lakhs on 31 March 2026.
The significant increase in Cash Generated from Operations to Rs. 897.15 Lakhs from Rs. 514.39 Lakhs in the prior half year indicates improved operational cash flow management.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, which showed a decline in net profit and revenue compared to the previous half-year period.
🔍
Management Signal
The Board's approval of the unaudited financial results and the note on the limited review report indicate adherence to regulatory compliance and financial reporting standards.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — observe trends in revenue and profitability.
Review of the full year audited financial results for FY27.
Segment-wise performance update in future filings for Sale of Services and Sale of Goods.
MEDIUM RISK
Decline in revenue and profit compared to the prior comparable period indicates business performance challenges.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Mangal Compusolution reported half-year net profit of Rs. 181.55 Lakhs on revenue of Rs. 1,395.78 Lakhs for Q2 FY27. This represents a decline from the Rs. 259.15 Lakhs net profit and Rs. 1,481.27 Lakhs revenue in Q2 FY26, despite strong operational cash flow generation.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
- Cash generated from operations increased to Rs. 897.15 Lakhs for the half year ended 30 September 2026, compared to Rs. 514.39 Lakhs in the previous comparable period.
- Cash and bank balances increased significantly to Rs. 74.27 Lakhs as of 30 September 2026 from Rs. 9.49 Lakhs as of 31 March 2026.
⚠️ Concerns
- Profit before tax for the half year ended 30 September 2026 was Rs. 243.42 Lakhs, a decrease from Rs. 345.79 Lakhs reported for the half year ended 30 September 2025.
- Revenue from operations for the half year ended 30 September 2026 was Rs. 1,395.78 Lakhs, a decrease from Rs. 1,481.27 Lakhs in the previous comparable half year.
📅 Company Track Record
No previous filings found for this company on ForgeUp. This filing represents the first reported half-yearly financial results available.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Mangal Compusolution's net profit for the half year ended 30 September 2026?
Mangal Compusolution reported a net profit of Rs. 181.55 Lakhs for the half year ended 30 September 2026.
What was Mangal Compusolution's revenue from operations for Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations for Mangal Compusolution for the half year ended 30 September 2026 (Q2 FY27) was Rs. 1,395.78 Lakhs.
How did Mangal Compusolution's earnings per share perform in Q2 FY27?
Basic and Diluted Earnings per share for Mangal Compusolution were Rs. 1.33 for the half year ended 30 September 2026.
What was the cash generated from operations for Mangal Compusolution in the half year ended 30 September 2026?
Mangal Compusolution reported Cash Generated from Operations of Rs. 897.15 Lakhs for the half year ended 30 September 2026.
What were the profit before tax figures for Mangal Compusolution for the half year ended 30 September 2026 and 2025?
Profit before tax for Mangal Compusolution was Rs. 243.42 Lakhs for the half year ended 30 September 2026, compared to Rs. 345.79 Lakhs for the half year ended 30 September 2025.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.