Le Travenues Technology Ltd
Le Travenues Technology Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rs. 63.42 Crore; Allots 173,780 ESOP shares
RESULTS
▲ Positive Development
LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 17 Oct 2026, 12:27 PM IST · BSE ID: aba65ae5-34e9-47f3-9056-f17b16befd81
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company's profit significantly grew this quarter and half-year, and it issued new shares to employees.
🤖 AI Summary
- Consolidated net profit for Q2 FY27 was INR 63.42 crore; H1 FY27 net profit reached INR 97.66 crore.
- Total income for Q2 FY27 stood at INR 343.04 crore, increasing to INR 728.94 crore for H1 FY27.
- Allotted 173,780 fully paid-up equity shares under ESOS 2012, 2013, 2016, 2020, 2021, and 2024 schemes.
- Paid-up share capital increased from ₹441,085,150/- to ₹441,258,930/- post ESOP allotment.
- PricewaterhouseCoopers Services LLP re-appointed as Internal Auditors for the financial year ending March 31, 2027.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Consolidated Net Profit Q2 FY27
INR 63.42 crore
85.23%
Consolidated Total Income Q2 FY27
INR 343.04 crore
18.53%
Consolidated Net Profit H1 FY27
INR 97.66 crore
37.11%
Consolidated Total Income H1 FY27
INR 728.94 crore
19.03%
Diluted Earnings per Share H1 FY27
INR 2.08
20.93%
Allotted Equity Shares
173,780
Paid-up Share Capital (after allotment)
₹441,258,930/-
🏢 How This Affects the Company
The company reported growth in total income, reaching INR 343.04 crore in Q2 FY27 and INR 728.94 crore in H1 FY27.
Consolidated net profit increased to INR 63.42 crore for Q2 FY27 and INR 97.66 crore for H1 FY27, impacting overall profitability. The paid-up share capital increased from ₹441,085,150/- to ₹441,258,930/- due to ESOP allotments.
Re-appointment of Internal Auditors ensures continued financial oversight for the upcoming financial year.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action required from shareholders based on this specific filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
Existing shareholders will see a slight dilution in equity holding due to the allotment of 173,780 new equity shares under ESOS schemes. The paid-up share capital increased from ₹441,085,150/- to ₹441,258,930/-.
🔍
Management Signal
The ESOP allotment indicates management's intent to incentivize employees, while the re-appointment of internal auditors signals commitment to financial governance.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results – observe continued profit and revenue growth.
Further updates on ESOS schemes – track potential future share allotments.
Developments regarding acquisitions – note integration of Brevistay Hospitality Private Limited.
LOW RISK
The filing indicates positive financial results and routine corporate actions, with no specific new risks.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Le Travenues Technology reported a consolidated net profit of INR 63.42 crore for Q2 FY27 and INR 97.66 crore for H1 FY27. Total income for H1 FY27 increased to INR 728.94 crore from INR 612.41 crore in H1 FY26. The company also allotted 173,780 ESOP shares.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
- Consolidated net profit for Q2 FY27 grew to INR 63.42 crore from INR 34.24 crore in Q1 FY27, indicating sequential improvement.
- Total income for H1 FY27 rose to INR 728.94 crore from INR 612.41 crore in H1 FY26, reflecting revenue growth.
⚠️ Concerns
- Consolidated net profit for Q2 FY27 of INR 63.42 crore is lower than profit before tax of INR 71.70 crore, due to a tax expense of INR 8.28 crore.
- Earnings per equity share (diluted) for H1 FY27 was INR 2.08, compared to INR 1.72 for H1 FY26.
📅 Company Track Record
Le Travenues Technology Limited's Q1 FY27 consolidated net profit rose 6.83% to Rs 34.24 crore. This Q2 FY27 result of INR 63.42 crore marks a significant sequential increase. Q1 FY27 PAT was reported to surge 81% YoY to ₹34.24 crore, indicating a consistent upward trend in profitability.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Le Travenues Technology's consolidated net profit for Q2 FY27?
Le Travenues Technology Limited reported a consolidated net profit of INR 63.42 crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
What was the total income for Le Travenues Technology in H1 FY27?
The consolidated total income for Le Travenues Technology Limited for the half year ended September 30, 2026, was INR 728.94 crore.
How many equity shares were allotted by Le Travenues Technology Limited?
Le Travenues Technology Limited allotted 173,780 fully paid-up equity shares pursuant to the exercise of stock options under various ESOS schemes.
What is Le Travenues Technology's paid-up share capital after the recent allotment?
Consequent to the allotment, the paid-up share capital of Le Travenues Technology Limited increased from ₹441,085,150/- to ₹441,258,930/-.
Who was re-appointed as Internal Auditors for Le Travenues Technology Limited for FY27?
PricewaterhouseCoopers Services LLP (LLP Identification No. AAI - 8885) was re-appointed as Internal Auditors for Le Travenues Technology Limited for the financial year ending March 31, 2027.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.