GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Kolte-Patil Developers Ltd

Kolte-Patil Developers: Record Q2 & H1 FY27 Pre-Sales Value and Volume

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 03 Nov 2026, 08:52 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 6cecad23-b3ce-4be5-ba9d-7fedeaa5350f
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Kolte-Patil Developers achieved record sales and cash collections for the recent quarter and half-year, expanding its project pipeline.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Kolte-Patil Developers achieved record Q2 FY27 pre-sales value of Rs. 1,019 Cr, reflecting a 52% YoY increase.
  • H1 FY27 pre-sales value reached Rs. 1,636 Cr, marking a 27% YoY growth compared to the prior half-year.
  • The company recorded its highest-ever quarterly pre-sales volume at 1.30 Mn. Sq. Ft., up 52% YoY.
  • Half-yearly collections for H1 FY27 stood at Rs. 1,509 Cr, demonstrating a 32% YoY increase.
  • Six new redevelopment projects in MMR were added, with an estimated combined GDV of ~Rs. 6,000 Cr.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Pre-Sales Value (Rs. Cr) Q2 FY27
1,019
52%
Pre-Sales Value (Rs. Cr) H1 FY27
1,636
27%
Pre-Sales Volume (Mn. Sq. Ft.) Q2 FY27
1.30
52%
Collections (Rs. Cr) H1 FY27
1,509
32%
Total Income* (Rs. Cr) H1 FY27
1,288
Adj. EBITDA** (Rs. Cr) H1 FY27
223
PAT (Post MI) (Rs. Cr) H1 FY27
152
Net Debt (Rs. Cr) H1 FY27
(466)
Estimated GDV from new MMR projects (Rs. Cr)
~6,000
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The addition of six redevelopment projects in MMR with an estimated combined GDV of ~Rs. 6,000 Cr expands the company's development pipeline and market presence in a priority region.
💰
Financial Impact
Record pre-sales value and strong collections of Rs. 1,509 Cr for H1 FY27 indicate robust cash generation, contributing to a net debt position of Rs. (466) Cr.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The highest-ever quarterly pre-sales volume of 1.30 Mn. Sq. Ft. suggests effective project launches and sales execution across its portfolio.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The strategic expansion into MMR redevelopment projects may introduce execution complexities and local market specific risks, though it diversifies the project portfolio.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action required from shareholders based on this financial results presentation.
👤
Who Is Affected
Existing shareholders are affected by the company's financial and operational performance, including the record pre-sales and business development in MMR. The net debt position is Rs. (466) Cr.
🔍
Management Signal
Management signals a focus on scaling the MMR development platform and enhancing pre-sales and collections through strategic launches and business development.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — check sustainability of pre-sales growth and collections.
Updates on new MMR redevelopment projects — monitor execution progress and timelines.
Revenue recognition from project completions — observe impact on total income and profitability.
MEDIUM RISK Execution risks associated with large-scale redevelopment projects in MMR.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Kolte-Patil Developers achieved record Q2 FY27 pre-sales value of Rs. 1,019 Cr and H1 FY27 pre-sales value of Rs. 1,636 Cr, representing 52% and 27% YoY growth, respectively. H1 FY27 collections increased by 32% YoY to Rs. 1,509 Cr, with the company adding ~Rs. 6,000 Cr in estimated GDV from new MMR projects.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Record Q2 FY27 pre-sales value of Rs. 1,019 Cr, showing a 52% YoY growth from Rs. 670 Cr in Q2 FY26.
  • Significant business development in MMR, adding six projects with an estimated combined GDV of ~Rs. 6,000 Cr.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Adjusted EBITDA for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 17 Cr, with an Adjusted EBITDA margin of 4.9%, lower than the H1 FY27 margin of 17.3%.
  • Net debt position for H1 FY27 increased to Rs. (466) Cr from Rs. (362) Cr in H1 FY26.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Kolte-Patil Developers' pre-sales value in Q2 FY27?
Kolte-Patil Developers' pre-sales value in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 1,019 Cr, marking a 52% increase from Rs. 670 Cr in Q2 FY26.
What were the H1 FY27 pre-sales and collections for Kolte-Patil Developers?
For H1 FY27, Kolte-Patil Developers recorded pre-sales value of Rs. 1,636 Cr, a 27% YoY increase, and collections of Rs. 1,509 Cr, up 32% YoY.
How much estimated GDV did Kolte-Patil Developers add in new MMR projects?
Kolte-Patil Developers added six redevelopment projects in MMR with an estimated combined GDV of ~Rs. 6,000 Cr.
What was Kolte-Patil Developers' net debt position in H1 FY27?
Kolte-Patil Developers' net debt position for H1 FY27 was Rs. (466) Cr, compared to Rs. (362) Cr in H1 FY26.
What was Kolte-Patil Developers' Total Income and PAT for H1 FY27?
Kolte-Patil Developers reported Total Income* of Rs. 1,288 Cr and PAT (Post MI) of Rs. 152 Cr for H1 FY27.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.