GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
JTL Industries Ltd

JTL Industries Q2 FY27 Standalone Net Profit at ₹2,901.93 Lakhs

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 02 Nov 2026, 12:35 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 8481938b-70da-44da-b190-1260c10fb6f8
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
JTL Industries reported increased profits and revenue for the quarter and half-year ending September 2026, and their board made committee changes.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Standalone net profit for Q2 FY27 stood at ₹2,901.93 Lakhs, increasing 45.78% from ₹1,990.67 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was ₹53,353.78 Lakhs, a 43.85% rise from ₹37,090.51 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
  • Half-year (H1 FY27) standalone net profit reached ₹5,839.74 Lakhs, a 63.22% increase from ₹3,577.88 Lakhs in H1 FY26.
  • The Board approved the unaudited financial results and reconstituted the Audit Committee, effective November 3, 2026.
  • 11,42,500 Employee Stock Options were granted to eligible employees under the 'JTL Industries Employee Stock Option Scheme 2025'.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27)
₹53,353.78 Lakhs
43.85%
Profit for the Period (Q2 FY27)
₹2,901.93 Lakhs
45.78%
Basic EPS (Q2 FY27)
₹0.74
45.10%
Revenue from operations (H1 FY27)
₹1,06,981.73 Lakhs
22.25%
Profit for the Period (H1 FY27)
₹5,839.74 Lakhs
63.22%
Basic EPS (H1 FY27)
₹1.49
63.74%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The increase in revenue from operations for both the quarter and half-year periods indicates growth in the company's core business of manufacturing steel tubes, pipes, and structures.
💰
Financial Impact
Improved profit before tax and profit for the period suggest enhanced profitability for the company on a standalone basis, contributing to 'Other Equity' which increased to ₹1,31,523.40 Lakhs.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The reconstitution of the Audit Committee impacts corporate governance structure, while the grant of Employee Stock Options influences employee incentives and retention.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the improved financial performance, as reflected in the increased net profit for Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27, impacting the company's intrinsic value.
🔍
Management Signal
The approval of strong financial results and the reconstitution of the Audit Committee signal management's focus on both performance and corporate governance.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — verify continued revenue and profit growth.
Updates on the 'JTL Industries Employee Stock Option Scheme 2025' implementation.
Further announcements regarding the reconstituted Audit Committee's operations.
LOW RISK No specific new risks or significant operational issues were highlighted in the filing.
💡 Investor Takeaway
JTL Industries' standalone net profit for Q2 FY27 rose to ₹2,901.93 Lakhs, a 45.78% increase from ₹1,990.67 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. Revenue from operations for the quarter was ₹53,353.78 Lakhs, up 43.85% YoY, confirming robust financial performance.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Q2 FY27 standalone net profit increased 45.78% YoY to ₹2,901.93 Lakhs, demonstrating enhanced profitability.
  • Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 grew 43.85% YoY to ₹53,353.78 Lakhs, indicating strong top-line performance.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Cash and cash equivalents decreased significantly to ₹148.84 Lakhs as of September 30, 2026, from ₹3,338.65 Lakhs as of March 31, 2026.
  • Net cash flow from operating activities for H1 FY27 was ₹3,388.13 Lakhs, a reduction from a cash inflow of ₹9,141.38 Lakhs in H1 FY26, suggesting a shift in operational cash generation.
📅 Company Track Record
JTL Industries reported Q1 FY27 revenue at ₹7,216 Mn (₹72,160 Lakhs) with EBITDA up 151.2% YoY. Q1 FY27 standalone net profit increased 85.09% to ₹2,937.81 Lakhs, and consolidated net profit was up 113.69% YoY to ₹3,536.56 Lakhs. This indicates a consistent trend of strong YoY growth in the current fiscal year.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was JTL Industries' standalone net profit for Q2 FY27?
JTL Industries reported a standalone net profit of ₹2,901.93 Lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27), an increase of 45.78% from ₹1,990.67 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
What was JTL Industries' revenue from operations in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations for JTL Industries in Q2 FY27 was ₹53,353.78 Lakhs, compared to ₹37,090.51 Lakhs in the same quarter last year, reflecting a 43.85% YoY increase.
What were JTL Industries' half-year financial results for FY27?
For the half-year ended September 30, 2026 (H1 FY27), JTL Industries recorded a standalone net profit of ₹5,839.74 Lakhs and revenue from operations of ₹1,06,981.73 Lakhs.
What is JTL Industries' Basic EPS for Q2 FY27?
The Basic Earnings Per Share (not annualised) for JTL Industries in Q2 FY27 was ₹0.74, an increase from ₹0.51 in Q2 FY26.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.