LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply
AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.
-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
👋Welcome back, there - you're tracking 0 companies
🔔Sign in free to track companies and get alerts the moment they file
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors
Latest Filings -
📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings
Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
ITL Industries announced its financial results for the quarter ending September 2026, showing a 37.71% rise in profit.
🤖 AI Summary
ITL Industries' Un-audited Q2 FY27 Net Profit was Rs. 348.26 lacs, up 37.71% year-on-year.
Income from Operations for Q2 FY27 reached Rs. 6910.81 lacs.
Half-year Net Profit for the period ended September 30, 2026, was Rs. 648.28 lacs.
Total Assets as of September 30, 2026, stood at Rs. 16720.94 lacs.
Board approved Un-audited Financial Results, Statement of Assets & Liabilities, and Cash Flow.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Income from Operations (Q2 FY27)
6910.81 lacs
42.14%
Net Profit (Q2 FY27)
348.26 lacs
37.71%
Total Expenses (Q2 FY27)
6504.45 lacs
42.42%
Earnings per share - Basic (Q2 FY27)
10.87
37.77%
Net Cash used in Operating Activities (Half Year FY27)
-469.65 lacs
Not comparable — limited prior period data.
Total Assets (as of Sep 30, 2026)
16720.94 lacs
9.15%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company's Machine Manufacturing segment contributed Rs. 5131.21 lacs to revenue in Q2 FY27, while Trading Activities contributed Rs. 2446.11 lacs, indicating ongoing operations in both core segments.
💰
Financial Impact
Net Profit for Q2 FY27 increased to Rs. 348.26 lacs, from Rs. 252.91 lacs in Q2 FY26. Total Assets increased to Rs. 16720.94 lacs as of September 30, 2026, from Rs. 15319.11 lacs as of March 31, 2026.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The company continues its operations in both Machine Manufacturing and Trading Activities, as indicated by segment-wise revenue figures of Rs. 5131.21 lacs and Rs. 2446.11 lacs respectively for Q2 FY27.
⚠️
Risk Impact
Net Cash used in Operating Activities for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, was -469.65 lacs, compared to -147.18 lacs for the same period last year, indicating increased cash outflow from operations.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance. Net Profit increased to Rs. 348.26 lacs in Q2 FY27, impacting the company's profitability.
🔍
Management Signal
The management's approval and submission of the unaudited results indicate routine financial reporting compliance and transparency regarding company performance.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — check for sustained profit and revenue growth.
Segment-wise performance — verify continued growth in Machine Manufacturing and Trading Activities.
MEDIUM RISKPersistent negative cash flow from operations for the half-year indicates potential liquidity management challenges.
💡 Investor Takeaway
ITL Industries reported Q2 FY27 Net Profit of Rs. 348.26 lacs, a 37.71% increase from Rs. 252.91 lacs in Q2 FY26. Income from Operations grew 42.14% to Rs. 6910.81 lacs. Half-year Net Profit stood at Rs. 648.28 lacs.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
Q2 FY27 Net Profit for continuing operations increased by 37.71% to Rs. 348.26 lacs compared to Rs. 252.91 lacs in Q2 FY26.
Income from Operations for Q2 FY27 rose to Rs. 6910.81 lacs, from Rs. 4861.02 lacs in Q2 FY26, representing a 42.14% YoY increase.
⚠️ Concerns
Net Cash used in Operating Activities for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, was -469.65 lacs, a deterioration from -147.18 lacs in the prior half-year.
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the half-year increased to Rs. 321.65 lacs compared to Rs. 21.48 lacs in the prior half-year, despite negative operating cash flow.
📅 Company Track Record
ITL Industries confirmed publication of its FY26 audited financial results in June 2026. The Q2 FY27 results show a significant increase in net profit (37.71%) compared to Q2 FY26 net profit of Rs. 252.91 lacs.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is ITL Industries' Net Profit for Q2 FY27?
ITL Industries reported a Net Profit of Rs. 348.26 lacs for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27), an increase of 37.71% compared to Rs. 252.91 lacs in Q2 FY26.
What was ITL Industries' Income from Operations in Q2 FY27?
The Income from Operations for ITL Industries in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 6910.81 lacs, which is a 42.14% increase from Rs. 4861.02 lacs in Q2 FY26.
What are the half-yearly financial results for ITL Industries as of September 30, 2026?
For the half-year ended September 30, 2026, ITL Industries reported an Income from Operations of Rs. 12129.53 lacs and a Net Profit of Rs. 648.28 lacs.
How did ITL Industries' Total Assets change as of September 30, 2026?
Total Assets for ITL Industries increased to Rs. 16720.94 lacs as of September 30, 2026, from Rs. 15319.11 lacs as of March 31, 2026.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.
All BSE filings we have analysed for ITL Industries Ltd-$.
You've read one filing
There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own
Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files
again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.
Follow companies and get filings by email
Save any filing to read later
Two full AI analyses every month, free
No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.
⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔖
Save filings you care about
Sign in free to save any filing and get notified when the same company files again.
🔖
Save This Filing
Sign in with Google to save this filing and get notified when this company files again. Free, takes 5 seconds.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.