GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Harsha Engineers International Ltd

Harsha Engineers International: Q2 FY27 Consolidated Net Profit Rs. 9,504 lakh

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 03 Nov 2026, 04:11 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 742a1116-555d-42ed-82d1-65359168d581
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Harsha Engineers has released its financial results showing increased half-year income and profit compared to last year.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Board approved Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for Q2 FY27 and half year ended September 30, 2026.
  • Consolidated Total Income for the half year ended September 30, 2026, was Rs. 63,313 lakh.
  • Consolidated Profit After Tax for the half year ended September 30, 2026, stood at Rs. 9,504 lakh.
  • Engineering & Others segment reported Rs. 57,048 lakh in half-year revenue.
  • Solar - EPC and O&M segment recorded Rs. 4,827 lakh in half-year revenue.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Consolidated Revenue from Operations (Half Year)
Rs. 61,875 lakh
12.49%
Consolidated Total Income (Half Year)
Rs. 63,313 lakh
10.63%
Consolidated Profit After Tax (Half Year)
Rs. 9,504 lakh
15.99%
Consolidated Basic EPS (Half Year)
Rs. 10.44
15.99%
Consolidated Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27)
Rs. 30,247 lakh
8.50%
Consolidated Profit After Tax (Q2 FY27)
Rs. 4,936 lakh
26.47%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company's core Engineering & Others segment generated Rs. 57,048 lakh in half-year revenue, indicating continued operations in its primary business area. The Solar - EPC and O&M segment contributed Rs. 4,827 lakh, showing diversification efforts.
💰
Financial Impact
Consolidated Total Income for the half year ended September 30, 2026, increased to Rs. 63,313 lakh from Rs. 57,230 lakh in the prior comparable half year. Consolidated Profit After Tax grew to Rs. 9,504 lakh from Rs. 8,194 lakh in the comparable period.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected as the company's financial performance influences its intrinsic value. No specific group of shareholders is uniquely affected by this announcement.
🔍
Management Signal
The Board's approval and disclosure of financial results indicates adherence to regulatory compliance and transparent reporting of company performance.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — monitor consolidated revenue from operations and profit after tax.
Updates on segment-wise performance — especially growth in the Solar-EPC and O&M segment.
Board meeting outcomes — for any further corporate announcements or policy changes.
LOW RISK The filing reports routine financial results with no specific new risks or concerns identified.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Harsha Engineers International reported Q2 FY27 consolidated Revenue from Operations of Rs. 30,247 lakh and Profit After Tax of Rs. 4,936 lakh. For the half year, consolidated Revenue from Operations was Rs. 61,875 lakh, up 12.49% YoY, and Profit After Tax was Rs. 9,504 lakh, up 15.99% YoY.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Consolidated Profit After Tax for the half year increased to Rs. 9,504 lakh, up from Rs. 8,194 lakh in the half year ended September 30, 2025.
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations for the half year grew to Rs. 61,875 lakh from Rs. 55,004 lakh in the half year ended September 30, 2025.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was Rs. 30,247 lakh, a decrease from Rs. 31,628 lakh in the preceding quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Consolidated Total Expenses for the half year ended September 30, 2026, rose to Rs. 50,613 lakh from Rs. 46,236 lakh in the prior comparable half year.
📅 Company Track Record
Harsha Engineers International's Board meeting on August 11, 2026, approved Q1 FY27 results. This filing follows a consistent pattern of quarterly financial disclosures, reporting half-year results alongside Q2 figures.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Harsha Engineers International's consolidated net profit for Q2 FY27?
Harsha Engineers International reported a consolidated Profit After Tax of Rs. 4,936 lakh for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
What was Harsha Engineers International's consolidated revenue from operations for the half year ended September 30, 2026?
The consolidated Revenue from Operations for the half year ended September 30, 2026, was Rs. 61,875 lakh.
How did Harsha Engineers International's half-year profit after tax compare year-over-year?
Consolidated Profit After Tax for the half year ended September 30, 2026, was Rs. 9,504 lakh, an increase from Rs. 8,194 lakh in the half year ended September 30, 2025.
What were the key segment revenues for Harsha Engineers International in the half year ended September 30, 2026?
The Engineering & Others segment generated Rs. 57,048 lakh, and the Solar - EPC and O&M segment contributed Rs. 4,827 lakh to total revenue for the half year.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.