GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
GNG Electronics Ltd

GNG Electronics: Q2 FY27 Revenue up 42% YoY to ₹ 625 Cr, PAT up 72% YoY

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 03 Nov 2026, 08:30 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 994a1ab8-e165-42e6-9e4e-59375c7ad211
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company's second quarter sales grew by 42% over last year, with profits after tax increasing by 72%.
🤖 AI Summary
  • GNG Electronics reported Q2 FY27 consolidated Revenue from operations at ₹ 624.8 Cr, a 42.0% increase YoY.
  • EBITDA for Q2 FY27 reached ₹ 93.9 Cr, marking a 100.7% growth YoY, with EBITDA margins at 15.0%.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27 was ₹ 56.4 Cr, up 72.5% YoY, resulting in 9.0% PAT margins.
  • Basic EPS for Q2 FY27 was 4.94, compared to 2.86 in Q2 FY26.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27)
624.8 INR Cr
42.0%
EBITDA (Q2 FY27)
93.9 INR Cr
100.7%
PAT (Q2 FY27)
56.4 INR Cr
72.5%
EPS Basic (Q2 FY27)
4.94
EBITDA Margins (Q2 FY27)
15.0%
439 bps
PAT Margins (Q2 FY27)
9.0%
159 bps
Revenue from operations (H1 FY27)
1,037.3 INR Cr
37.9%
EBITDA (H1 FY27)
146.8 INR Cr
79.1%
PAT (H1 FY27)
85.3 INR Cr
66.6%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company expanded its global presence to 55 countries, increased customer touchpoints to 5,542, and grew its supplier base to 820 during the quarter, signaling business growth.
💰
Financial Impact
The significant year-over-year increases in revenue, EBITDA, and PAT indicate improved financial performance and profitability for the quarter and half-year.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Expansion of the distribution ecosystem through dealer engagements, the EB Elite Program to 152 partners, and a new exclusive store for SMB customers in Jaipur indicate operational scale-up.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required from shareholders based on this earnings release.
👤
Who Is Affected
Shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, with Q2 FY27 basic EPS at 4.94, compared to 2.86 in Q2 FY26.
🔍
Management Signal
Management expressed confidence in the long-term growth opportunity for the refurbished ICT industry, backed by an integrated global platform and expanding distribution network.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — monitor if revenue and profit growth rates are maintained.
Further updates on global expansion and new customer touchpoint additions.
Details on the performance of the new Electronics Bazaar store in Jaipur.
LOW RISK The filing indicates strong financial performance and operational expansion, without highlighting immediate risks.
💡 Investor Takeaway
GNG Electronics reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹ 624.8 Cr, up 42.0% YoY. EBITDA rose 100.7% to ₹ 93.9 Cr, and PAT grew 72.5% to ₹ 56.4 Cr. H1 FY27 revenue was ₹ 1,037.3 Cr, up 37.9% YoY, reflecting sustained growth.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Revenue from operations increased by 42.0% YoY to ₹ 624.8 Cr in Q2 FY27, demonstrating sales growth.
  • EBITDA grew by 100.7% YoY to ₹ 93.9 Cr, and PAT increased by 72.5% YoY to ₹ 56.4 Cr, indicating profitability improvement.
📅 Company Track Record
GNG Electronics Q1 FY27 standalone profit increased 56.55% to Rs. 159.38 Million, with Q1 FY27 revenue up 32.1% YoY to ₹ 412.5 Cr. This indicates a trend of significant year-over-year growth in both revenue and profit.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was GNG Electronics' revenue in Q2 FY27?
GNG Electronics reported a consolidated Revenue from operations of ₹ 624.8 Cr for Q2 FY27, an increase of 42.0% compared to ₹ 439.9 Cr in Q2 FY26.
What was GNG Electronics' Profit After Tax (PAT) in Q2 FY27?
The consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) for GNG Electronics in Q2 FY27 was ₹ 56.4 Cr, representing a 72.5% increase from ₹ 32.7 Cr in Q2 FY26.
How did GNG Electronics' EBITDA perform in Q2 FY27?
GNG Electronics' consolidated EBITDA for Q2 FY27 was ₹ 93.9 Cr, which is a 100.7% increase from ₹ 46.8 Cr in Q2 FY26, with EBITDA margins at 15.0%.
What were the half-year (H1 FY27) financial highlights for GNG Electronics?
For H1 FY27, GNG Electronics' consolidated Revenue from operations stood at ₹ 1,037.3 Cr (up 37.9% YoY), EBITDA at ₹ 146.8 Cr (up 79.1% YoY), and PAT at ₹ 85.3 Cr (up 66.6% YoY).

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.