Garlon Polyfab Industries Ltd
Please find attached herewith Financial results for quarter ended September 2024
RESULTS
▼ Concern Flagged
HIGH RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 08 Jun 2026, 06:34 PM IST · BSE ID: 5bf39a5f-111b-4f7d-b5f3-d7a8c4ff5b08
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company reported a financial loss of (0.51) Lacs and generated no revenue from its main business activities for the quarter.
🤖 AI Summary
- Garlon Polyfab Industries Ltd. reported a net loss of (0.51) Lacs for the quarter ended September 30, 2024.
- The company recorded zero total income from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2024.
- Total Assets were 6.22 Lacs as of September 30, 2024, down from 6.39 Lacs in the prior year.
- Share Capital remained constant at 461.32 Lacs, while Reserves and Surplus stood at (663.95) Lacs.
- The Board of Directors approved the unaudited financial results on November 14, 2024.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Total Income from Operations (Q2 FY2025)
0 Lacs
Net Profit/(Loss) for the period (Q2 FY2025)
(0.51) Lacs
Not comparable — limited prior period data.
Total Assets (as of Sep 30, 2024)
6.22 Lacs
Share Capital (as of Sep 30, 2024)
461.32 Lacs
Reserves and Surplus (as of Sep 30, 2024)
(663.95) Lacs
🏢 How This Affects the Company
The consistent reporting of zero income from operations indicates no active revenue-generating business activity for the quarter ended September 30, 2024.
The net loss of (0.51) Lacs and negative Reserves and Surplus of (663.95) Lacs reflect ongoing financial strain and erosion of shareholder funds. Total Assets decreased to 6.22 Lacs.
No operational income suggests minimal to no core business operations were conducted during the reported quarter.
The continued losses and absence of operational income increase financial viability risks for Garlon Polyfab Industries Ltd.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the reported net loss of (0.51) Lacs and negative Reserves and Surplus of (663.95) Lacs, reflecting erosion of equity.
🔍
Management Signal
The Board's approval of results with zero operational income suggests a continuation of the company's non-operational status or business restructuring.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY2025 financial results — check for any operational income or change in business activity.
Annual Financial Results for FY2025 — confirm full-year performance and financial position.
Any announcements regarding new business initiatives or operational restarts.
HIGH RISK
Persistent zero operational income and continuous net losses pose significant financial viability risks.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Garlon Polyfab Industries Ltd. reported a net loss of (0.51) Lacs for the quarter ended September 30, 2024. The company continued to report zero total income from operations, highlighting an absence of revenue generation in its core business activities.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
⚠️ Concerns
- Net Loss for Q2 FY2025 was (0.51) Lacs, continuing a trend of losses with no operational income.
- Total Income from Operations was zero Lacs for the quarter ended September 30, 2024, indicating no revenue generation.
📅 Company Track Record
Garlon Polyfab has consistently reported zero operational income and net losses in recent quarters. Q2 FY2024 reported (28.00) Rupees net loss, Q2 FY2022 a net loss of (0.48) Lacs, Q2 FY2021 a (46,132) Rupees net loss, and Q2 FY2020 a (320.00) Rupees net loss.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Garlon Polyfab Industries Ltd.'s net profit/loss for the quarter ended September 2024?
Garlon Polyfab Industries Ltd. reported a net loss of (0.51) Lacs for the quarter ended September 30, 2024.
What was Garlon Polyfab Industries Ltd.'s total income from operations for Q2 FY2025?
The company reported zero Lacs in Total Income from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2024.
What were the total assets of Garlon Polyfab Industries Ltd. as of September 30, 2024?
Total Assets for Garlon Polyfab Industries Ltd. stood at 6.22 Lacs as of September 30, 2024.
What was Garlon Polyfab Industries Ltd.'s Reserves and Surplus as of September 30, 2024?
Reserves and Surplus for Garlon Polyfab Industries Ltd. were (663.95) Lacs as of September 30, 2024.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.