GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Gabion Technologies India Ltd

Gabion Technologies H1 FY27 Revenue Up 76.2% to ₹71.5 Cr; PAT up 123.6%

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 05 Nov 2026, 09:11 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 18a5885d-69c4-4fef-adaa-09881de2a313
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Gabion Technologies reported significant half-year financial growth and secured new work orders worth ₹53.4 Cr.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Gabion Technologies reported H1 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations at ₹71.5 Cr, a 76.2% increase.
  • Profit After Tax for H1 FY27 grew 123.6% to ₹5.4 Cr, with EPS at ₹4.00.
  • The company secured 14 works orders valued at ₹53.4 Cr during April-September 2026.
  • Current order book stands at ₹110.5 Cr, spread across 35 live contracts.
  • EBITDA increased by 78.5% to ₹10.3 Cr, with EBITDA Margin at 14.4% for H1 FY27.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from Operations
71.5 ₹ Crs
76.2%
Gross Profit
23.1 ₹ Crs
63.8%
Gross Margin (%)
32.3%
-250 bps
EBITDA
10.3 ₹ Crs
78.5%
EBITDA Margin (%)
14.4%
20 bps
Profit After Tax
5.4 ₹ Crs
123.6%
PAT Margin (%)
7.6%
160 bps
EPS
4.00 ₹
Order book balance to be billed
110.5 ₹ Cr
Works orders won (Apr–Sep 2026)
53.4 ₹ Cr
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The increase in revenue from operations by 76.2% and new order wins totaling ₹53.4 Cr expands the company's business pipeline and market presence in geotechnical engineering solutions.
💰
Financial Impact
The 123.6% rise in Profit After Tax to ₹5.4 Cr and improved PAT Margin to 7.6% indicate stronger profitability. An order book balance of ₹110.5 Cr provides future revenue visibility.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Winning 14 works orders and an order book of 35 live contracts in seven states implies increased project execution requirements and utilization of its manufacturing and installation capabilities.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action is required from shareholders based on this financial results press release.
👤
Who Is Affected
Shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, with H1 FY27 Profit After Tax increasing to ₹5.4 Cr and Earnings Per Share at ₹4.00.
🔍
Management Signal
The management's statements highlight leveraging the post-IPO balance sheet for larger bids, focus on an integrated business model, and expansion into new verticals like Mining & Industrial.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — check for sustained revenue and profit growth.
Updates on new works order wins and order book additions.
Progress on new Mining & Industrial vertical and backward integration plans.
LOW RISK No specific new risks are highlighted in this financial results press release.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Gabion Technologies recorded H1 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹71.5 Cr, up 76.2% YoY, and Profit After Tax of ₹5.4 Cr, a 123.6% increase. The company secured 14 new works orders valued at ₹53.4 Cr, bringing the order book balance to ₹110.5 Cr.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Revenue from operations significantly increased by 76.2% to ₹71.5 Cr in H1 FY27, compared to ₹40.6 Cr in H1 FY26.
  • Profit After Tax showed substantial growth, up 123.6% to ₹5.4 Cr in H1 FY27 from ₹2.4 Cr in H1 FY26.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Gross Margin decreased by 250 basis points from 34.8% in H1 FY26 to 32.3% in H1 FY27.
  • The filing does not provide a breakdown of revenue or profits by segment or geographical region.
📅 Company Track Record
Gabion Technologies India's H1 FY27 standalone profit increased to 537.92 lakhs, as per past filings on November 4, 2026. This press release provides consolidated figures and operational details for the same period.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Gabion Technologies India's consolidated revenue for H1 FY27?
Gabion Technologies India's consolidated revenue from operations for H1 FY27 was ₹71.5 Cr, marking a 76.2% increase from ₹40.6 Cr in H1 FY26.
What was Gabion Technologies India's consolidated Profit After Tax in H1 FY27?
The consolidated Profit After Tax for Gabion Technologies India in H1 FY27 was ₹5.4 Cr, which is a 123.6% increase compared to ₹2.4 Cr in H1 FY26.
How many new works orders did Gabion Technologies India win in H1 FY27?
Gabion Technologies India won 14 new works orders valued at ₹53.4 Cr during the half year ended September 30, 2026.
What is the current order book balance for Gabion Technologies India?
The order book balance for Gabion Technologies India currently stands at ₹110.5 Cr, spread across 35 live contracts in seven states.
What was the EBITDA for Gabion Technologies India in H1 FY27?
Gabion Technologies India's EBITDA for H1 FY27 was ₹10.3 Cr, an increase of 78.5% compared to ₹5.8 Cr in H1 FY26.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.