LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply
AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.
—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
👋Welcome back, there — you're tracking 0 companies
🔔Sign in free to track companies and get alerts the moment they file
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors
Latest Filings —
📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings
Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Company commissioned 2,000 MW solar panel manufacturing capacity in Ratlam.
A 1,200 MW TOPCon solar cell manufacturing facility is under setup at Ratlam.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Q4 FY26 Revenue from Operations
Rs. 9,008 Mn
87.5%
Q4 FY26 EBITDA
Rs. 1,715 Mn
116.9%
Q4 FY26 PAT
Rs. 1,063 Mn
107.5%
FY26 Revenue from Operations
Rs. 26,545 Mn
72.3%
FY26 EBITDA
Rs. 4,903 Mn
97.3%
FY26 PAT
Rs. 3,041 Mn
94.5%
Total Channel Partners as of March 31, 2026
8,900+
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The commissioning of a 2,000 MW solar panel manufacturing capacity and the setup of a 1,200 MW TOPCon solar cell facility at Ratlam expands the company's manufacturing footprint and integration. The addition of over 80 distributors, 450 dealers, and 30 exclusive Shoppes in Q4 FY26 strengthens its distribution network and market reach.
💰
Financial Impact
The company reported significant increases in Q4 FY26 Revenue from Operations by 87.5% to Rs. 9,008 Mn and PAT by 107.5% to Rs. 1,063 Mn. Full-year FY26 Revenue rose 72.3% to Rs. 26,545 Mn, with PAT up 94.5% to Rs. 3,041 Mn, indicating improved financial performance and profitability.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The commissioning of 2,000 MW solar panel manufacturing capacity enhances production capabilities. Delays in inverter and battery capacities, now expected by Q1FY27 and Q2FY27 respectively, will impact the timeline for full operational integration across the value chain.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The commissioning delays for inverter manufacturing (Q1FY27) and battery manufacturing (Q2FY27) introduce execution timeline risks, which management attributes to incorporating latest technology and geopolitical developments affecting supply. The investment of around Rs. 350 crore in the TOPCon solar cell facility represents a significant capital expenditure.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance and operational updates, specifically the reported growth in revenue and PAT, and the progress on manufacturing expansions.
🔍
Management Signal
Management is focused on scaling operations, strengthening backward integration, and expanding the distribution network, while addressing delays in specific manufacturing capacities.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q1 FY27 financial results — check for sustained revenue and profit growth.
Announcement regarding commissioning of Inverter manufacturing line by Q1 FY27.
Announcement regarding commissioning of Battery manufacturing capacity by Q2 FY27.
MEDIUM RISKDelays in inverter and battery capacity commissioning introduce execution and operational risks to growth plans.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Fujiyama Power Systems reported Q4 FY26 Revenue from Operations at Rs. 9,008 Mn (up 87.5% YoY) and PAT at Rs. 1,063 Mn (up 107.5% YoY). Full-year FY26 Revenue reached Rs. 26,545 Mn (up 72.3% YoY). The company commissioned 2,000 MW solar panel capacity and is setting up a 1,200 MW TOPCon solar cell facility.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
Q4 FY26 Revenue from Operations grew 87.5% YoY to Rs. 9,008 Mn, demonstrating significant top-line expansion.
Q4 FY26 PAT increased 107.5% YoY to Rs. 1,063 Mn, with full-year PAT up 94.5% to Rs. 3,041 Mn, indicating strong profitability.
⚠️ Concerns
Commissioning of Inverter manufacturing line is delayed, now expected by Q1FY27, impacting integrated production timelines.
Battery manufacturing capacity commissioning is also delayed, with machinery orders placed and commissioning expected in Q2FY27.
📅 Company Track Record
Fujiyama Power Systems Limited completed its IPO in FY2026, making FY2026 its first full year of financial reporting as a listed company. Previous filing on May 14, 2026, provided preliminary Q4 FY26 revenue at Rs. 9,008 Mn, up 87.5% YoY, and full-year revenue up 72.3%.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
All BSE filings we have analysed for Fujiyama Power Systems Ltd.
You've read one filing
There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own
Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files
again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.
Follow companies and get filings by email
Save any filing to read later
Two full AI analyses every month, free
No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.
⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔖
Save filings you care about
Sign in free to save any filing and get notified when the same company files again.
🔖
Save This Filing
Sign in with Google to save this filing and get notified when this company files again. Free, takes 5 seconds.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.