Eureka Forbes Q2 FY27: Revenue Rs. 889.6 Cr, Adj. EBITDA up 18.8% YoY
RESULTS
▲ Positive Development
LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 02 Nov 2026, 01:57 PM IST · BSE ID: 55c40b03-39f3-459b-87cb-cb0d266b2496
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Eureka Forbes' latest financial results show significant sales and profit growth for the quarter and half-year.
🤖 AI Summary
- Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 grew 15.0% YoY to Rs. 889.6 Cr on a standalone basis.
- Adjusted EBITDA for Q2 FY27 increased 18.8% YoY to Rs. 120.7 Cr, with margins expanding 43 basis points YoY to 13.6%.
- Reported Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27 rose 19.1% YoY to Rs. 73.3 Cr.
- For the six months ended September 30, 2026 (H1 FY27), revenue from operations grew 15.1% YoY.
- Reported PAT for H1 FY27 increased by 28.6% YoY to Rs. 128.8 Cr from Rs. 100.1 Cr in H1 FY26.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27)
Rs. 889.6 Cr
+15.0%
Adj. EBITDA (Q2 FY27)
Rs. 120.7 Cr
+18.8%
Adj. EBITDA Margin (Q2 FY27)
13.6%
+43bps
Reported PAT (Q2 FY27)
Rs. 73.3 Cr
+19.1%
Revenue from operations (H1 FY27)
Not explicitly stated, but growth is +15.1% YoY
+15.1%
Adj. EBITDA (H1 FY27)
Rs. 194.6 Cr
+15.5%
Reported PAT (H1 FY27)
Rs. 128.8 Cr
+28.6%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
The company demonstrated strong product business revenue growth, particularly in Water Purifiers and Emerging Categories, leading to reported market share gains in water purifiers.
Improved Adj. EBITDA margins of 13.6% in Q2 FY27 reflect enhanced operational efficiency and profitability despite elevated commodity costs.
New product launches in emerging categories like Robotics, Softeners, and Air Purifiers contributed to their sustained high growth trajectory.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action required by shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected as the company reported a 19.1% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 PAT to Rs. 73.3 Cr and a 28.6% YoY increase in H1 FY27 reported PAT to Rs. 128.8 Cr.
🔍
Management Signal
Management indicates confidence in delivering a meaningful step-up in FY27 growth and sustaining a higher growth trajectory over the medium term.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — observe sustained revenue and profitability trends.
Management commentary on commodity costs — assess impact on future margins.
Updates on market share gains in Water Purifiers — confirm continued growth.
LOW RISK
The filing reports strong growth in revenue and profitability with no immediate risks flagged.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Eureka Forbes reported strong Q2 FY27 standalone results with revenue at Rs. 889.6 Cr, up 15.0% YoY, and Adj. EBITDA at Rs. 120.7 Cr, increasing 18.8% YoY. PAT grew 19.1% YoY to Rs. 73.3 Cr, reflecting margin expansion and product business growth.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
- Q2 FY27 revenue from operations grew 15.0% YoY to Rs. 889.6 Cr, indicating robust business expansion.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded by 43 basis points YoY to a lifetime high of 13.6% in Q2 FY27.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Eureka Forbes' revenue from operations in Q2 FY27?
Eureka Forbes reported revenue from operations of Rs. 889.6 Cr in Q2 FY27, representing a 15.0% year-on-year growth.
What was the Adjusted EBITDA for Eureka Forbes in Q2 FY27?
The Adjusted EBITDA for Eureka Forbes in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 120.7 Cr, showing an 18.8% increase YoY, with an Adjusted EBITDA margin of 13.6%.
What was Eureka Forbes' Profit After Tax (PAT) in Q2 FY27?
Eureka Forbes' Reported Profit After Tax (PAT) in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 73.3 Cr, a 19.1% increase year-on-year.
What was the revenue growth for Eureka Forbes for the half-year ended September 30, 2026 (H1 FY27)?
Revenue from operations growth for Eureka Forbes for H1 FY27 stepped up to 15.1% YoY.
How did Eureka Forbes' Reported PAT for H1 FY27 compare to the previous year?
Eureka Forbes' Reported PAT for H1 FY27 increased by 28.6% YoY to Rs. 128.8 Cr from Rs. 100.1 Cr during H1 FY26.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.