GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Epack Prefab Technologies Ltd

EPACK Prefab Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Up 15.5% YoY to Rs. 5,011 Mn

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 03 Nov 2026, 04:05 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 9da13509-fc39-4060-90cf-73758370a999
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
EPACK Prefab achieved its highest quarterly revenue, driven by strong growth in its order book and half-year sales.
🤖 AI Summary
  • EPACK Prefab's Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations increased 15.5% YoY to Rs. 5,011 Mn.
  • Half-year FY27 consolidated revenue from operations rose 18.9% YoY to Rs. 8,670 Mn.
  • Q2 FY27 consolidated Profit After Tax was Rs. 296 Mn, a 0.4% YoY growth from Rs. 295 Mn.
  • The pending order book reached Rs. 14,625 Mn as of September 30, 2026, up 59% YoY.
  • H1 FY27 EBITDA margin was 9.8%, impacted by steel price volatility and higher input costs.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27)
5,011 Rs. Mn
15.5%
Revenue from Operations (H1 FY27)
8,670 Rs. Mn
18.9%
Profit After Tax (Q2 FY27)
296 Rs. Mn
0.4%
Profit After Tax (H1 FY27)
478 Rs. Mn
5.0%
EBITDA Margin (H1 FY27)
9.8%
(128 bps)
Pending Order Book (Sept 30, 2026)
14,625 Rs. Mn
59%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company recorded its highest-ever quarterly revenue of Rs. 5,011 Mn, indicating expansion in its business operations. The 59% YoY increase in the pending order book to Rs. 14,625 Mn provides substantial revenue visibility for future periods.
💰
Financial Impact
While revenue grew, H1 FY27 EBITDA margin declined to 9.8% from 11.1% in H1 FY26, and PAT margin fell to 5.5% from 6.2%, indicating pressure on profitability from input costs. Working capital increased due to execution of large projects with milestone-based billing.
⚙️
Operational Impact
PEB capacity is fully utilized, and the Ghiloth sandwich panel line commenced commercial production in November 2026, expanding capacity to 2.1 Mn sq. m. Gujarat Phase 1 is expected to start by January/February 2027, boosting manufacturing footprint.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The increase in working capital tied to large projects presents a short-term liquidity management focus. The company's strategy of price revisions on new orders and long-term sourcing aims to mitigate future input cost volatility.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required from shareholders based on this financial results press release.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected as the company reported consolidated financial performance, with H1 FY27 PAT growing 5.0% YoY to Rs. 478 Mn from Rs. 455 Mn in H1 FY26.
🔍
Management Signal
Management is focused on capacity expansion, disciplined growth in key sectors, margin recovery through pricing adjustments, and efficient working capital management.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — monitor margin recovery and working capital management.
Gujarat Phase 1 commissioning — verify commencement by January/February 2027.
Update on long-term sourcing arrangements — assess impact on input costs.
MEDIUM RISK Margin pressure from input costs and increased working capital require active management to maintain financial health.
💡 Investor Takeaway
EPACK Prefab reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of Rs. 5,011 Mn, up 15.5% YoY, and H1 FY27 revenue of Rs. 8,670 Mn, up 18.9% YoY. The pending order book grew 59% YoY to Rs. 14,625 Mn as of September 30, 2026, providing revenue visibility.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Record Q2 FY27 revenue from operations at Rs. 5,011 Mn, marking the highest in company history.
  • Pending order book increased by 59% YoY to Rs. 14,625 Mn, providing strong revenue visibility.

⚠️ Concerns

  • H1 FY27 EBITDA margin decreased to 9.8% from 11.1% in H1 FY26, impacted by input costs.
  • Working capital increased during the half due to execution of large renewable and industrial projects.
📅 Company Track Record
EPACK Prefab's Q1 FY27 standalone revenue was up 23.9% YoY to Rs. 3,658 Mn with PAT growing 13.8%. The company has consistently reported revenue growth in recent periods, with Q2 FY27 building on this trend.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was EPACK Prefab Technologies' consolidated revenue in Q2 FY27?
EPACK Prefab Technologies reported a consolidated revenue from operations of Rs. 5,011 Mn for Q2 FY27, representing a 15.5% increase compared to Q2 FY26.
What was the Profit After Tax for EPACK Prefab Technologies in H1 FY27?
The consolidated Profit After Tax for EPACK Prefab Technologies in H1 FY27 was Rs. 478 Mn, a 5.0% increase from Rs. 455 Mn in H1 FY26.
What is EPACK Prefab Technologies' pending order book as of September 30, 2026?
As of September 30, 2026, EPACK Prefab Technologies' pending order book stood at Rs. 14,625 Mn, reflecting a 59% year-on-year increase.
How did EPACK Prefab Technologies' EBITDA margin perform in H1 FY27?
EPACK Prefab Technologies' EBITDA margin for H1 FY27 was 9.8%, a decrease of 128 basis points from 11.1% in H1 FY26.
What was the capital expenditure utilization from IPO proceeds for EPACK Prefab Technologies?
Of the Rs. 3,000 Mn IPO proceeds, Rs. 2,085 Mn had been utilized as of September 30, 2026, for stated objects including repayment of borrowings and capex.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.