GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Endurance Technologies Ltd

Endurance Technologies: Q2 FY27 Consolidated Total Income up 33.5% to INR 4,811 crore

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 03 Nov 2026, 07:41 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: b81cfa00-dfab-4421-83bb-eb1b6e400eda
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Endurance Technologies reported strong sales growth and higher profits for the quarter and half-year ending September 2026.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Endurance Technologies' consolidated total income for Q2 FY27 increased 33.5% to INR 4,811 crore.
  • Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27 grew 20.7% to INR 274 crore.
  • Half-year (H1 FY27) consolidated total income stood at INR 9,159 crore, a 31.6% rise.
  • H1 FY27 consolidated PAT reached INR 519 crore, reflecting a 14.4% increase.
  • Indian operations contributed 76% of consolidated total income for the half year ended September 2026.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Consolidated Total Income Incl Other Income Q2 FY 26-27
4,811 INR crore
33.5%
Consolidated PAT Q2 FY 26-27
274 INR crore
20.7%
Consolidated Total Income Incl Other Income H1 FY 26-27
9,159 INR crore
31.6%
Consolidated PAT H1 FY 26-27
519 INR crore
14.4%
Consolidated Basic and Diluted EPS H1 FY 26-27
36.88 INR per share
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company's top-line growth is supported by healthy performance in the Indian automotive market, with two-wheeler, three-wheeler, and passenger vehicle sales volumes rising, and a 5.6% revenue growth in European operations.
💰
Financial Impact
Consolidated total income increased, along with absolute EBITDA and PAT growth, however, consolidated EBITDA margin declined from 13.8% to 12.1% in Q2 FY27, and PAT margin decreased from 6.3% to 5.7%.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Commissioning of the AURIC Shendra plant and commencement of dual-channel ABS supplies expand manufacturing capabilities and product portfolio in India. The acquisition of Fondalpress in Italy and increased stake in Stoferle strengthen European aluminium casting and machining capabilities.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, specifically the consolidated basic and diluted EPS for H1 FY27 stood at INR 36.88 per share, compared to INR 32.25 per share in the corresponding prior period.
🔍
Management Signal
Management indicates a focus on leveraging healthy market growth, improving profitability through cost management, and expanding capabilities via new plants, product lines, and strategic acquisitions in both Indian and European markets.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — assess profitability trends and margin changes.
Updates on European operations post Fondalpress acquisition and integration.
Progress on new plant commissioning and battery pack production ramp-up.
LOW RISK The filing indicates strong growth and strategic expansion without identifying new significant risks.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Endurance Technologies reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of INR 4,811 crore, up 33.5% YoY, and consolidated PAT of INR 274 crore, a 20.7% increase. Half-year consolidated total income grew 31.6% to INR 9,159 crore, with PAT at INR 519 crore.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Consolidated Total Income Incl Other Income for Q2 FY27 grew 33.5% to INR 4,811 crore.
  • Standalone Total Income Incl Other Income for Q2 FY27 increased 39.7% to INR 3,761 crore.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Consolidated EBITDA margin for Q2 FY27 decreased to 12.1% from 13.8% in Q2 FY26.
  • Standalone PAT margin for Q2 FY27 declined to 5.7% from 7.0% in Q2 FY26.
📅 Company Track Record
Endurance Technologies previously reported a 34% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 consolidated income to Rs. 4,811 Crore (as per prior filing headline on same day). For FY26, consolidated PAT was up 13.8% to INR 952 Crore, with a recommended dividend of Rs. 11.50 per share.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Endurance Technologies' consolidated total income in Q2 FY27?
Endurance Technologies reported a consolidated total income of INR 4,811 crore for Q2 FY27, which is a 33.5% increase compared to Q2 FY26.
What was the consolidated net profit (PAT) for Endurance Technologies in Q2 FY27?
The consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) for Endurance Technologies in Q2 FY27 was INR 274 crore, representing a 20.7% rise from INR 227 crore in Q2 FY26.
How did Endurance Technologies' Indian operations perform in H1 FY27?
Indian operations contributed 76% of the consolidated total income including other income for the half year ended September 2026, with Standalone Total Income growing 37.9%.
What was Endurance Technologies' consolidated EBITDA margin for Q2 FY27?
The consolidated EBITDA margin for Endurance Technologies in Q2 FY27 stood at 12.1%, compared to 13.8% in the corresponding period of last year.
What was the consolidated Basic and Diluted EPS for Endurance Technologies for H1 FY27?
The consolidated Basic and Diluted EPS for Endurance Technologies for H1 FY27 was INR 36.88 per share (not annualised), compared to INR 32.25 per share (not annualised) in the corresponding period of last year.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.