GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Empower India Ltd

Empower India: Consolidated Income ₹767.9 Million in H1 FY27; Standalone PBT Up 137.73%

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 03 Nov 2026, 07:06 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 2e3a5526-d2a9-4e6d-a679-7b1e0870f00d
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Empower India saw half-year income rise by 21.66% to ₹767.9 million and plans to acquire Valiance Engineers.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Consolidated total income for H1 FY27 reached ₹767.9 million, growing 21.66% year-on-year from ₹631.2 million in H1 FY26.
  • Standalone Profit Before Tax (PBT) for H1 FY27 increased 137.73% to ₹32.18 million from ₹13.53 million in H1 FY26.
  • Consolidated total income for Q2 FY27 was ₹374.94 million, representing 51.82% year-on-year growth.
  • Empower India is exploring expansion into sustainable digital infrastructure, AI implementation, and robotics.
  • The company signed a non-binding term sheet for the proposed 100% acquisition of Valiance Engineers Private Limited via a share-swap.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Consolidated Total Income (H1 FY27)
₹767.9 million
21.66%
Consolidated Total Income (H1 FY26)
₹631.2 million
Standalone PBT (H1 FY27)
₹32.18 million
137.73%
Standalone PBT (H1 FY26)
₹13.53 million
Consolidated Total Income (Q2 FY27)
₹374.94 million
51.82%
Standalone PBT (Q2 FY27)
₹17.61 million
Standalone PBT (Q2 FY26)
₹.92 million (loss)
Consolidated PBT (H1 FY27)
₹.33 million
Consolidated PBT (Q2 FY27)
₹1.46 million (loss)
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company is expanding its focus into digital infrastructure, data centers, AI implementation, and robotics, potentially diversifying its revenue streams. The proposed acquisition of Valiance Engineers Private Limited aims to strengthen engineering and project execution capabilities.
💰
Financial Impact
Consolidated total income for H1 FY27 increased by 21.66% year-on-year to ₹767.9 million. Standalone PBT for H1 FY27 surged by 137.73% to ₹32.18 million, indicating improved standalone profitability.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Empower India plans to enhance its IT infrastructure integration and data center management capabilities. The proposed acquisition could integrate Valiance Engineers' engineering and project execution capabilities into Empower India's operations.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The proposed acquisition of Valiance Engineers Private Limited is subject to due diligence, definitive agreements, and corporate/regulatory approvals, introducing execution and integration risks.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required by shareholders based on this financial results and business update.
👤
Who Is Affected
Shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, with consolidated income growth and improved standalone profitability in H1 FY27. The proposed acquisition impacts the company's future business structure.
🔍
Management Signal
Management is signaling a strategy focused on diversification into technology infrastructure and engineering-led businesses, supported by organic expansion and strategic acquisitions.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — check for sustained income growth and profitability.
Update on Valiance Engineers acquisition — track definitive agreements and approvals.
Progress on digital infrastructure and AI initiatives — monitor strategic partnerships and execution.
MEDIUM RISK Proposed acquisition carries integration and regulatory approval risks; consolidated profitability remains low.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Empower India reported H1 FY27 consolidated total income of ₹767.9 million, up 21.66% YoY. Standalone PBT surged 137.73% to ₹32.18 million. The company is pursuing strategic expansion into digital infrastructure, AI, robotics, and the acquisition of Valiance Engineers.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Consolidated total income for H1 FY27 increased 21.66% year-on-year to ₹767.9 million, indicating revenue growth.
  • Standalone Profit Before Tax (PBT) for H1 FY27 grew 137.73% year-on-year to ₹32.18 million, showing improved standalone profitability.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Consolidated PBT for H1 FY27 stood at ₹.33 million, a low absolute profit despite income growth.
  • Consolidated PBT for Q2 FY27 recorded a loss before tax of ₹1.46 million, indicating a consolidated quarterly loss.
📅 Company Track Record
Empower India Limited's FY26 consolidated Net Profit surged 245% to ₹1,801.17 Lakhs, as per the filing on 2026-05-27. This indicates a prior period of strong profit growth leading into the current H1 FY27 results.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Empower India's consolidated income for H1 FY27?
Empower India's consolidated total income for the first half of FY27 was ₹767.9 million, a 21.66% year-on-year increase from ₹631.2 million in H1 FY26.
How did Empower India's standalone Profit Before Tax perform in H1 FY27?
On a standalone basis, Empower India's Profit Before Tax (PBT) for H1 FY27 increased by 137.73% to ₹32.18 million, up from ₹13.53 million in H1 FY26.
What was Empower India's consolidated income for Q2 FY27?
For Q2 FY27, Empower India's consolidated total income stood at ₹374.94 million, registering year-on-year growth of 51.82%.
What strategic initiatives is Empower India pursuing?
Empower India is advancing expansion across Digital Infrastructure, Data Centres, AI Implementation, and Robotics. It is also exploring the 100% acquisition of Valiance Engineers Private Limited through a non-cash share-swap.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.