GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment

Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Today
—
Total
BSE
Exchange
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
E2E Networks Ltd
E2E Networks Q2 FY27 Revenue 5.1x YoY to ₹2,238 Mn; PAT ₹727 Mn
RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 16 Oct 2026, 03:09 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: a124975b-4d16-4fbc-b5b0-5a9366e0a06b
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
E2E Networks' latest quarterly results show strong revenue growth, higher profits, and a significant new cloud GPU contract.
🤖 AI Summary
  • E2E Networks reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,238 Mn, increasing 411% year-on-year and 43% quarter-on-quarter.
  • EBITDA margin for Q2 FY27 expanded to 76.6%, with EBITDA at ₹1,715 Mn, up 45.4% QoQ.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27 was ₹727 Mn, representing a PAT margin of 32.5%.
  • The company signed a binding multi-year cloud GPU contract worth ~₹1,000 Cr (excl. taxes) valid through June 2029.
  • H1 FY27 EBITDA reached ₹2,894 Mn, which is 2.3x the full-year FY26 EBITDA.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Q2 FY27 Revenue
₹2,238 Mn
+411%
Q2 FY27 EBITDA
₹1,715 Mn
Q2 FY27 EBITDA Margin
76.6%
+3,553 bps YoY
Q2 FY27 PBT
₹971 Mn
Q2 FY27 PAT
₹727 Mn
Q2 FY27 Diluted EPS
₹3.48
H1 FY27 Revenue
₹3,805 Mn
+376%
H1 FY27 EBITDA
₹2,894 Mn
H1 FY27 PAT
₹1,166 Mn
New Contract Value
~₹1,000 Cr
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The multi-year cloud GPU contract worth ~₹1,000 Cr (excl. taxes) provides significant revenue visibility through June 2029 and solidifies market position in AI-First Cloud GPU platforms.
💰
Financial Impact
Revenue increased to ₹2,238 Mn in Q2 FY27, with PAT at ₹727 Mn, reversing prior losses and improving profitability metrics. H1 FY27 EBITDA of ₹2,894 Mn is 2.3x full-year FY26 EBITDA, indicating accelerated financial performance.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Depreciation of ₹740 Mn in Q2 FY27, up ₹133 Mn QoQ, reflects the scale-up of the GPU fleet, indicating expanded operational capacity. Leadership strengthening with new CRO, Head of Founder’s Office, and SVP, Field CTO appointments aims to enhance execution.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action is required from shareholders based on this financial results and press release filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All existing shareholders are affected by the improved financial performance and long-term contract visibility, potentially impacting the company's intrinsic value. The dilution for Q2 FY27 was ₹3.48.
🔍
Management Signal
Management is focused on aggressive and judicious capacity expansion to meet AI compute demand, supported by secured growth capital and strategic leadership hires.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — assess revenue growth sustainability and margin trends.
Updates on the ~₹1,000 Cr cloud GPU contract execution and milestones.
Further announcements on leadership team additions and strategic partnerships.
LOW RISK The filing indicates strong financial performance and secured future revenue, reducing immediate financial or operational risks.
💡 Investor Takeaway
E2E Networks reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,238 Mn, up 411% YoY, with PAT at ₹727 Mn. EBITDA margin expanded to 76.6%. The company secured a ~₹1,000 Cr sovereign AI contract for Blackwell GPUs, providing revenue visibility through 2029.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Q2 FY27 Revenue increased 410.8% YoY to ₹2,238 Mn, demonstrating substantial growth compared to the prior year period.
  • EBITDA margin expanded to 76.6% in Q2 FY27, an increase of 3,553 bps YoY, reflecting improved operational efficiency and profitability.
📅 Company Track Record
E2E Networks reported Q1 FY27 revenue surged 334.1% YoY to ₹1,568 Mn, with 75.2% EBITDA margin. Q1 FY27 standalone net profit was INR 4,388.21 lakhs. Q2 FY27 continues this trend with even stronger revenue growth and margin expansion, reversing prior losses from Q2 FY26.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was E2E Networks' revenue in Q2 FY27?
E2E Networks reported revenue of ₹2,238 Mn for Q2 FY27, which is a 411% increase year-on-year.
What was E2E Networks' Profit After Tax (PAT) in Q2 FY27?
The Profit After Tax (PAT) for E2E Networks in Q2 FY27 was ₹727 Mn, with a PAT margin of 32.5%.
What was E2E Networks' EBITDA margin in Q2 FY27?
E2E Networks achieved an EBITDA margin of 76.6% in Q2 FY27, representing a 141 bps quarter-on-quarter expansion.
What is the value of the new contract E2E Networks signed?
E2E Networks signed a multi-year cloud GPU contract worth approximately ~₹1,000 Cr (excluding taxes), valid through June 2029.
What was E2E Networks' half-year EBITDA for H1 FY27?
For H1 FY27 (April–September 2026), E2E Networks reported an EBITDA of ₹2,894 Mn at a 76.0% margin, which is 2.3x full-year FY26 EBITDA.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.