GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Dipna Pharmachem Ltd

Dipna Pharmachem Q4 FY26 Results: Net Profit at Rs. 17.86 Lakhs

RESULTS ▼ Concern Flagged MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 02 Jul 2026, 09:22 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: d4577693-b50c-4815-80c9-80bb7f49f67e
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company reported its financial performance for the last quarter and the full year, showing its income and profit.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Board approved Audited Financial Results for the Quarter and Year ended March 31, 2026.
  • Net Profit for Q4 FY26 was Rs. 17.86 Lakhs; Annual Net Profit for FY26 was Rs. 263.19 Lakhs.
  • Statement of Deviations/Variations for Preferential Issue proceeds for FY26 also approved.
  • Total Income for FY26 reached Rs. 12,910.87 Lakhs, up from Rs. 12,492.99 Lakhs in FY25.
  • Total Assets stood at Rs. 20,562.94 Lakhs as of March 31, 2026, compared to Rs. 13,238.03 Lakhs last year.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Net profit/(Loss) for the period (Q4 FY26)
17.86 Lakhs
Not comparable — limited prior period data.
Net profit/(Loss) for the year (FY26)
263.19 Lakhs
170.22
Total Income (FY26)
12,910.87 Lakhs
3.34
Total Assets (as at 31/03/2026)
20,562.94 Lakhs
55.33
Basic Earning per equity share (FY26)
1.00
143.90
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
Revenue from operations for the full year FY26 increased to Rs. 12,908.33 Lakhs, indicating business growth across its Chemical and Steel segments. The Chemicals segment revenue was Rs. 5,819.19 Lakhs, and the Steel segment revenue was Rs. 7,089.14 Lakhs.
💰
Financial Impact
Net profit for FY26 increased to Rs. 263.19 Lakhs from Rs. 97.40 Lakhs in FY25. Total Assets grew to Rs. 20,562.94 Lakhs, supported by a significant increase in Other current assets to Rs. 6,256.80 Lakhs.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The company has adopted IND AS for the first time, aligning its financial reporting with the new accounting standards. Operations are segmented into Chemicals and Steel, with the Steel segment contributing more to annual revenue and profit.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The segment results show a loss of Rs. (512.35) Lakhs in the Chemicals segment for FY26, despite a revenue contribution of Rs. 5,819.19 Lakhs. This indicates a profitability challenge within the chemicals business.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required by shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
Shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, with Basic Earnings Per Share at Rs. 1.00 for FY26, up from Rs. 0.41 in FY25.
🔍
Management Signal
The approval of audited results and deviation statement signals management's adherence to regulatory compliance and transparent reporting.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q1 FY27 results — monitor revenue trend and profitability in Chemical segment.
Updates on preferential issue utilization — verify compliance with deviation statement.
Segment-wise performance — assess efforts to improve Chemicals segment profitability.
MEDIUM RISK Declining Q4 revenue and annual losses in the Chemicals segment, despite overall profit growth, present operational risks.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Dipna Pharmachem reported an annual net profit of Rs. 263.19 Lakhs for FY26, up from Rs. 97.40 Lakhs in FY25. However, Q4 FY26 net profit was Rs. 17.86 Lakhs, with the Chemicals segment recording a yearly loss of Rs. (512.35) Lakhs.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Full year FY26 Net Profit increased to Rs. 263.19 Lakhs, a substantial increase from Rs. 97.40 Lakhs in FY25.
  • Total Assets increased by Rs. 7,324.91 Lakhs to Rs. 20,562.94 Lakhs as of March 31, 2026, reflecting asset base expansion.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Q4 FY26 Revenue from operations was Rs. 202.49 Lakhs, a decrease compared to Rs. 5,351.72 Lakhs in Q3 FY26 and Rs. 1,591.68 Lakhs in Q4 FY25.
  • The Chemicals Segment reported a loss of Rs. (512.35) Lakhs for the year ended March 31, 2026, despite significant revenue.
📅 Company Track Record
No previous filings found for Dipna Pharmachem Limited. This is the first publicly available financial results filing, preventing historical comparison of prior performance trends.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Dipna Pharmachem's Net Profit for the year ended March 31, 2026?
Dipna Pharmachem reported a Net Profit of Rs. 263.19 Lakhs for the year ended March 31, 2026, compared to Rs. 97.40 Lakhs in the previous year.
What was Dipna Pharmachem's revenue from operations in Q4 FY26?
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, was Rs. 202.49 Lakhs.
How did Dipna Pharmachem's Total Assets change as of March 31, 2026?
Total Assets for Dipna Pharmachem increased to Rs. 20,562.94 Lakhs as of March 31, 2026, from Rs. 13,238.03 Lakhs as of March 31, 2025.
What was the Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Dipna Pharmachem for FY26?
The Basic Earnings Per Share for Dipna Pharmachem for the year ended March 31, 2026, was Rs. 1.00, up from Rs. 0.41 in the previous year.
Did any segment of Dipna Pharmachem report a loss for FY26?
Yes, the Chemicals Segment reported a total segment result loss of Rs. (512.35) Lakhs for the year ended March 31, 2026.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.