GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Diffusion Engineers Ltd

Diffusion Engineers Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Up 50.70% to ₹1,259.34 Mn

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 04 Nov 2026, 05:32 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 8499ecad-852f-467f-ab0b-7a3b8e6b48ae
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Diffusion Engineers' latest financial results show significant revenue and profit growth in Q2 FY27 and the first half of the fiscal year.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27 increased 50.70% YoY to ₹1,259.34 Mn.
  • Consolidated EBITDA for Q2 FY27 grew 34.51% YoY to ₹166.35 Mn; PAT rose 25.46% to ₹127.53 Mn.
  • H1 FY27 consolidated Revenue from Operations increased 43.73% to ₹2,360.42 Mn.
  • H1 FY27 consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) grew 31.21% to ₹294.30 Mn.
  • Order book stood at ₹2,267.93 Mn as of September 30, 2026, across key segments.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Consolidated Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27)
₹1,259.34 Mn
50.70%
Consolidated EBITDA (Q2 FY27)
₹166.35 Mn
34.51%
Consolidated PAT (Q2 FY27)
₹127.53 Mn
25.46%
Consolidated Revenue from Operations (H1 FY27)
₹2,360.42 Mn
43.73%
Consolidated PAT (H1 FY27)
₹294.30 Mn
31.21%
Total Order Book (30 September 2026)
₹2,267.93 Mn
Consolidated EBITDA Margin (Q2 FY27)
13.21%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company reported strong demand across core industrial segments, leading to higher execution levels and a healthy order book of ₹2,267.93 Mn as of September 30, 2026. The nearing completion of major capital expenditure is expected to enhance manufacturing capacity and execution capabilities.
💰
Financial Impact
Consolidated Revenue from Operations increased 50.70% YoY in Q2 FY27 to ₹1,259.34 Mn, and H1 FY27 PAT grew 31.21% to ₹294.30 Mn. However, EBITDA Margin for Q2 FY27 decreased to 13.21% from 14.80% in Q2 FY26, attributed to higher input costs.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Operating leverage from higher volumes and improved execution efficiency supported EBITDA growth. Capacity expansion nearing completion is stated to progressively contribute to enhanced manufacturing capacity and stronger execution capabilities.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The company notes geopolitical uncertainties, disruptions in global supply chains, and rising energy and logistics costs as factors impacting operating margins due to increased input costs.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected as the company's financial performance reflects its operational health and future prospects. EPS for H1 FY27 consolidated was ₹7.84 and standalone was ₹6.75.
🔍
Management Signal
Management indicates a focus on operational efficiencies, cost optimisation, and strengthening customer relationships, alongside nearing completion of capital expenditure for capacity enhancement and continued product innovation.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — monitor impact of input costs on EBITDA margins.
Capital expenditure completion update — assess capacity and operational efficiency gains.
Order book execution — track revenue conversion from current ₹2,267.93 Mn order book.
MEDIUM RISK Rising input costs due to geopolitical uncertainties and supply chain disruptions pose margin pressures, as noted in the filing.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Diffusion Engineers reported strong Q2 FY27 consolidated results with Revenue from Operations up 50.70% YoY to ₹1,259.34 Mn and PAT up 25.46% to ₹127.53 Mn. H1 FY27 consolidated PAT increased 31.21% to ₹294.30 Mn. The order book stood at ₹2,267.93 Mn.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations in Q2 FY27 increased 50.70% YoY to ₹1,259.34 Mn, indicating strong sales growth.
  • The company maintained a strong order book of ₹2,267.93 Mn as at September 30, 2026, providing future revenue visibility.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Consolidated EBITDA Margin decreased to 13.21% in Q2 FY27 from 14.80% in Q2 FY26, influenced by higher input costs.
  • Standalone PAT growth for H1 FY27 was 4.56% to ₹252.17 Mn, significantly lower than the consolidated PAT growth.
📅 Company Track Record
Diffusion Engineers reported a 53.72% increase in standalone net profit to Rs. 152.38 million for Q2 FY27 in an earlier November 4, 2026 filing. The board had approved Q2 and half-year FY27 results on November 4, 2026, following a meeting announced on October 30, 2026.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Diffusion Engineers' consolidated revenue in Q2 FY27?
Diffusion Engineers reported consolidated Revenue from Operations of ₹1,259.34 Mn in Q2 FY27, representing a 50.70% year-on-year growth compared to ₹835.66 Mn in Q2 FY26.
How did Diffusion Engineers' consolidated profit after tax perform in H1 FY27?
Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) for H1 FY27 increased by 31.21% to ₹294.30 Mn, compared to ₹224.30 Mn in H1 FY26.
What is Diffusion Engineers' total order book as of September 30, 2026?
Diffusion Engineers' total order book stood at ₹2,267.93 Mn as of September 30, 2026, covering segments like Heavy Engineering, Wear Plates & Wear Parts, and Welding Consumables.
What was Diffusion Engineers' EBITDA margin in Q2 FY27?
Diffusion Engineers' consolidated EBITDA Margin was 13.21% in Q2 FY27, which is a decrease from 14.80% in Q2 FY26.
What was Diffusion Engineers' standalone PAT in Q2 FY27?
Diffusion Engineers' standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) stood at ₹152.38 Mn in Q2 FY27, showing a year-on-year growth of 53.72% from ₹99.13 Mn in Q2 FY26.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.