GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment

Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Today
—
Total
BSE
Exchange
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Dhabriya Polywood Ltd
Dhabriya Polywood FY26 Consolidated Results: PAT up 67.2% to ₹3,014 lacs
RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 26 May 2026, 11:29 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 99159651-9485-466d-bae9-7e84ca0d734a
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Dhabriya Polywood reported higher yearly sales and profits, with significant profit growth and expanded profit margins for the year ending March 2026.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Dhabriya Polywood Ltd released Audited Consolidated Financial Results for the year ended March 31, 2026.
  • Revenue from operations increased by 12.5% YoY to ₹26,448 lacs for the full financial year 2026.
  • EBITDA for FY26 grew by 45.6% YoY to ₹5,460 lacs, with EBITDA margins at 20.6%.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for FY26 increased by 67.2% YoY, reaching ₹3,014 lacs, achieving 11.4% PAT margins.
  • Company plans ₹30–40 crore capex for FY227 to strengthen manufacturing capabilities and support growth.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations (FY26)
₹26,448 lacs
12.5%
EBITDA (FY26)
₹5,460 lacs
45.6%
EBITDA Margins (FY26)
20.6%
Profit After Tax (PAT) (FY26)
₹3,014 lacs
67.2%
PAT Margins (FY26)
11.4%
Planned Capex (FY27)
₹30–40 crore
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company reported 12.5% YoY revenue growth, transitioning to a one-stop solution provider across PVC, uPVC, doors & windows, and modular furniture segments. Expansion into WPC wall & ceiling panels, WPC doors, and aluminium window & facade solutions supports diversification.
💰
Financial Impact
Net profit increased by 67.2% YoY to ₹3,014 lacs, significantly improving profitability. EBITDA margins expanded by 460 bps to 20.6%, and PAT margins expanded by 370 bps to 11.4%.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Manufacturing efficiencies and cost optimization measures contributed to improved operational performance. The Bangalore aluminium facility is fully operational, with the Jaipur facility under implementation, expanding production capabilities and market reach.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The company proactively retired creditor liabilities, strategically positioning itself against anticipated input cost increases, indicating management focus on mitigating financial risks.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No action is required from shareholders based on this earnings presentation filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are indirectly affected by the company's financial performance, as reported in the Audited Consolidated Financial Results for FY26.
🔍
Management Signal
Management intends to expand product offerings and manufacturing capabilities, with a planned capex of ₹30–40 crore in FY27, signaling a focus on growth.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q1 FY27 results — monitor revenue and profitability trends against current expansion.
Updates on Jaipur aluminium facility implementation — assess progress and operational impact.
Details on planned ₹30–40 crore capex utilization — understand investment specifics and timeline.
LOW RISK The filing indicates strong financial performance and planned strategic investments with no immediate risks highlighted.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Dhabriya Polywood Ltd reported Audited Consolidated Financial Results for FY26, with revenue from operations at ₹26,448 lacs (12.5% YoY growth). PAT increased by 67.2% YoY to ₹3,014 lacs, with PAT margins expanding to 11.4%.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Profit After Tax (PAT) increased by 67.2% YoY to ₹3,014 lacs for FY26, indicating strong bottom-line growth.
  • EBITDA margins expanded by 460 bps to 20.6% and PAT margins by 370 bps to 11.4% in FY26, showing improved operational efficiency.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Dhabriya Polywood Ltd's revenue from operations for FY26?
Dhabriya Polywood Ltd's revenue from operations for the year ended March 31, 2026, was ₹26,448 lacs, an increase of 12.5% YoY.
What was Dhabriya Polywood Ltd's Profit After Tax (PAT) for FY26?
The Profit After Tax (PAT) for Dhabriya Polywood Ltd for FY26 was ₹3,014 lacs, representing a 67.2% YoY increase.
What were Dhabriya Polywood Ltd's EBITDA and PAT margins for FY26?
Dhabriya Polywood Ltd recorded EBITDA margins of 20.6% and PAT margins of 11.4% for the financial year 2026.
What is Dhabriya Polywood Ltd's planned capital expenditure for FY27?
Dhabriya Polywood Ltd plans a capital expenditure of ₹30–40 crore for FY27 to strengthen manufacturing capabilities and support future growth.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.