GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Devson Catalyst Ltd

Devson Catalyst Reports H1 FY27 PAT Growth of 13.12% to ₹750.36 lakh

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 03 Nov 2026, 03:52 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: a48236ce-776c-4953-a02e-e67209f72abb
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Devson Catalyst saw its half-year profit rise by 13.12% and is building a new factory after its recent IPO.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Devson Catalyst reported Profit After Tax (PAT) growth of 13.12% YoY to ₹750.36 lakh in H1 FY27.
  • Revenue from Operations increased by 1.14% YoY, reaching ₹3,168.78 lakh for H1 FY27.
  • EBITDA grew 10.13% YoY to ₹971.62 lakh, with EBITDA Margin expanding 250 bps to 30.66%.
  • Export sales contribution moderated to 6.72% in H1 FY27 from 42.95% in H1 FY26 due to supply chain disruptions.
  • The company commercialized a new Ammonia Decomposition Catalyst and secured orders from NMDC and Tata Steel Limited.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from Operations (H1 FY27)
3,168.78 lakh
1.14%
EBITDA (H1 FY27)
971.62 lakh
10.13%
EBITDA Margin (H1 FY27)
30.66%
250 bps
PAT (H1 FY27)
750.36 lakh
13.12%
PAT Margin (H1 FY27)
23.68%
251 bps
Domestic Sales (H1 FY27)
93.28%
Export Sales (H1 FY27)
6.72%
Catalyst Revenue (H1 FY27)
2531.80 lakh
Confirmed Order Book (Oct 31, 2026)
₹28+ crore
Net Operating Cash Flow (H1 FY27)
₹6.37 crore
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The commercialization of a new Ammonia Decomposition Catalyst and orders from NMDC and Tata Steel Limited indicates expansion into new product offerings and customer segments. The shift in geographical revenue mix towards domestic sales, now 93.28% of total, reduces reliance on export markets amid global disruptions.
💰
Financial Impact
Profit After Tax grew 13.12% YoY to ₹750.36 lakh, improving PAT Margin by 251 bps to 23.68%. Positive operating cash flow of ₹6.37 crore was generated in H1 FY27, supporting financial liquidity. The advance payment of ₹1.07 crore for a new manufacturing facility reflects utilization of IPO proceeds for expansion.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The development of a new manufacturing facility, expected operational by Q1 FY28, will enhance manufacturing capacity and support future business growth. The company also reported a strong confirmed order book of over ₹28+ crore as of October 31, 2026, scheduled for execution by March 2027.
⚠️
Risk Impact
Reliance on domestic sales increased significantly to 93.28% in H1 FY27 from 57.05% in H1 FY26 due to ongoing supply chain disruptions in the Middle East, indicating a concentration risk in the domestic market.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required by shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
Shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, with reported PAT growth of 13.12% to ₹750.36 lakh in H1 FY27.
🔍
Management Signal
Management intends to expand production infrastructure and product offerings, supported by IPO proceeds for the new manufacturing facility and working capital.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — monitor Revenue from Operations and PAT growth trends.
Updates on new manufacturing facility commissioning and capacity enhancement.
Information on stabilization of Middle East supply chains and export sales recovery.
MEDIUM RISK High reliance on domestic sales in H1 FY27 due to export disruptions and moderate revenue growth.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Devson Catalyst reported a 13.12% YoY growth in Profit After Tax to ₹750.36 lakh for H1 FY27. Revenue from Operations reached ₹3,168.78 lakh, growing 1.14%. EBITDA increased 10.13% to ₹971.62 lakh, with EBITDA Margin expanding 250 bps to 30.66%. The company also generated ₹6.37 crore in operating cash flow.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Profit After Tax increased by 13.12% YoY to ₹750.36 lakh, with PAT Margin expanding 251 bps to 23.68% in H1 FY27.
  • EBITDA grew 10.13% YoY to ₹971.62 lakh, and EBITDA Margin improved by 250 bps to 30.66% in H1 FY27.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Export sales contribution significantly declined to 6.72% in H1 FY27 from 42.95% in H1 FY26 due to Middle East disruptions.
  • Revenue from Operations saw a modest growth of 1.14% YoY, reaching ₹3,168.78 lakh in H1 FY27.
📅 Company Track Record
Devson Catalyst was recently listed, with its IPO completed in July 2026. Prior filings from November 2, 2026, confirmed unaudited financial results for H1 FY27, reporting a net profit of 750.36 Lakh after the IPO listing.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Devson Catalyst's net profit in H1 FY27?
Devson Catalyst reported a Profit After Tax (PAT) of ₹750.36 lakh in H1 FY27, reflecting a 13.12% growth YoY.
What was Devson Catalyst's Revenue from Operations in H1 FY27?
Revenue from Operations for Devson Catalyst stood at ₹3,168.78 lakh in H1 FY27, an increase of 1.14% YoY.
How did Devson Catalyst's EBITDA perform in H1 FY27?
Devson Catalyst's EBITDA increased to ₹971.62 lakh in H1 FY27, representing a 10.13% growth YoY, with the EBITDA Margin expanding to 30.66%.
What was the geographical revenue mix for Devson Catalyst in H1 FY27?
In H1 FY27, Domestic Sales contributed 93.28% and Export Sales contributed 6.72% to Devson Catalyst's total revenue, compared to 57.05% and 42.95% respectively in H1 FY26.
When is Devson Catalyst's new manufacturing facility expected to be operational?
Devson Catalyst's new manufacturing facility is expected to become operational by Q1 FY28, with an advance of ₹1.07 crore already paid towards construction.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.