GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Dev Accelerator Ltd

Dev Accelerator Reports Q2 FY27 Revenue Rs. 80.2 crore, PAT Rs. 5.5 crore

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 04 Nov 2026, 05:33 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 81159ca7-c55b-45f0-8eeb-78d8e5cbd64d
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Dev Accelerator reported strong financial results for Q2 FY27, with revenues up 54.8% and net profit more than tripling.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Dev Accelerator’s Q2 FY27 revenue from operations increased 54.8% YoY to Rs. 80.2 crore.
  • Q2 FY27 net profit (PAT) more than tripled to Rs. 5.5 crore, a 3.1x increase YoY.
  • H1 FY27 revenue from operations rose 24.7% YoY to Rs. 134.0 crore, with PAT up 3.7x to Rs. 7.0 crore.
  • Cash EBIT for Q2 FY27 more than doubled to Rs. 19.1 crore at a 23.8% margin.
  • Current occupancy rate is 91.2%; pipeline projected to reach 4.16 million sq. ft. across 49 centres.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations
80.2 Rs.Crore
54.8%
Q2 FY27 PAT
5.5 Rs.Crore
3.1x
Q2 FY27 Cash EBIT
19.1 Rs.Crore
109.9%
H1 FY27 Revenue from Operations
134.0 Rs.Crore
24.7%
H1 FY27 PAT
7.0 Rs.Crore
3.7x
Current Occupancy
91.2%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company achieved its highest-ever quarterly revenue, indicating increased client adoption of integrated services and occupancy at newer centres. Expansion plans aim to grow its platform to 4.16 million sq. ft. across 49 centres.
💰
Financial Impact
Revenue and profit growth outpaced overheads, improving Cash EBIT margin to 23.8% in Q2 FY27. The allotment of Rs. 100 crore in NCDs in August 2026 supports signed expansion plans.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The high occupancy rate of 91.2% provides a strong base for future expansion. The development management model facilitates capital-efficient growth without direct investment in land or construction.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required by shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected as the company's financial results reflect its operational performance and profitability. Increased revenue and profit could influence future dividends or capital allocation.
🔍
Management Signal
Management prioritizes capital-efficient expansion and translating growth into stronger cash generation, aiming for sustained earnings growth and long-term shareholder value.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — monitor conversion of leasing opportunities into occupied space.
Update on 2.81 million sq. ft. pipeline — track phased commissioning of 17 new centres.
Further details on GCC services business expansion and its revenue contribution.
LOW RISK The filing indicates strong financial performance and a clear growth strategy without new immediate risks.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Dev Accelerator reported significant Q2 FY27 financial performance, with revenue from operations at Rs. 80.2 crore (up 54.8% YoY) and net profit (PAT) at Rs. 5.5 crore (up 3.1x YoY). H1 FY27 revenue stood at Rs. 134.0 crore, and PAT at Rs. 7.0 crore, indicating strong half-year results.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Q2 FY27 revenue from operations grew 54.8% YoY to Rs. 80.2 crore, marking the company's highest-ever quarterly revenue.
  • Q2 FY27 PAT more than tripled to Rs. 5.5 crore (3.1x YoY) and Cash EBIT more than doubled to Rs. 19.1 crore.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Q2 FY27 EBITDA margin slightly declined by 14 bps YoY to 50.8%, although it remains at a high level.
  • H1 FY27 EBITDA margin declined by 547 bps QoQ to 53.0% compared to Q1 FY27’s 56.3%.
📅 Company Track Record
Dev Accelerator's Board approved Rs. 300 Cr NCDs and converted 33,33,330 promoter warrants into equity shares on November 3, 2026, ahead of these Q2 FY27 results. The Board also met on August 12, 2026, for Q1 FY27 results, indicating regular financial reporting.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Dev Accelerator's revenue from operations in Q2 FY27?
Dev Accelerator reported revenue from operations of Rs. 80.2 crore for Q2 FY27, representing a 54.8% increase compared to Q2 FY26.
What was Dev Accelerator's net profit (PAT) for Q2 FY27?
The net profit (PAT) for Dev Accelerator in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 5.5 crore, which is a 3.1x increase compared to Rs. 1.8 crore in Q2 FY26.
How much was Dev Accelerator's Cash EBIT in Q2 FY27?
Dev Accelerator's Cash EBIT (EBITDA less lease rent paid) for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 19.1 crore, showing a 109.9% increase from Rs. 9.1 crore in Q2 FY26.
What is Dev Accelerator's current occupancy rate and expansion pipeline?
Dev Accelerator has an occupancy rate of 91.2%. Its pipeline of 17 new centres, covering approximately 2.81 million sq. ft., is expected to take the platform to 4.16 million sq. ft. across 49 centres.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.